Sold2023CLEAN HIGH ORIGINAL CONDITION PRE ’64 WINCHESTER MODEL 70 IN .300H&H MAG CALIBERSN. 553338. Cal .300 H&H Mag. Made in 1961 with a 26” round brl that has usual markings, flip up rear sight, and hooded ramp front blade sight. Stock with sling swivels and point pattern checkerSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCARCE PRE ’64 MODEL 70 WINCHESTER IN .375 H&H MAGNUM CALIBERSN. 255400. .375H&H Mag. Made in 1953 this scarce big bore Model 70 made with 25” round brl that has 2 flip up rear sights and hooded ramp front sight. Left side of brl with usual maker’sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Takashi Murakami, Flowerball ...Takashi Murakami Flowerball Sexual Violet No. 1 (3D) 2013offset lithograph in colors 28 dia in (71 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'Murakami 70/300'. This work is number 70 from the editSee Sold Price
Sold2024TAKASHI MURAKAMI (JAPANESE 1962-) BEYOND DIMENSIONS - 2022Takashi Murakami BEYOND DIMENSIONS - 2022 Off-set lithograph with cold stamp and high gloss varnishing, 70/300, signed and numbered in silver marker, published by Kaikai Kiki Co. Ltd., Tokyo the sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2017GREG SHERES STAINLESS STEEL COCKTAIL TABLE, "GIVERNY"GREG SHERES STAINLESS STEEL COCKTAIL TABLE, "GIVERNY" MODEL, LIMITED EDITION, 24K GOLD BALL, SIGNED SHERES AND NUMBERED 70/300, MADE IN ITALY, EXCELLENT LIGHTLY USED CONDITION, BEVELED OVAL GLASS TOPSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erte Narcissism Bronze Wall MirrorBronze wall mirror titled Narcissism by Erte. Circa 1999, signed Erte, Sevenarts ltd and numbered 70/300. Measures approx 33" x 24.5" Please review all photos closely. The nonappearance of a conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20231964 Winchester Model 70 .375 H&H Supergrade1964 Winchester Model 70 .375 H&H SupergradeSee Sold Price
Sold2016VICTOR VASARELY (Hungarian, 1906-1997)Serigraph in colors; "Ionau," 1987 (framed); Signed and numbered 225/300; 70" x 38" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023Toshi Yoshida Woodblock - 70+ M.P.H.Artist: Yoshida, Toshi, 1911-1995 Title: 70+ M.P.H. Edition: 23/300 Date: 1983 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 15 7/8 x 47 1/8 inches Notes: Pencil signatuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toshi Yoshida 70+ MPH Signed & Numbered PrintToshi Yoshida woodblock print. Measures 17.75" x 49" sheet size. Titled in pencil "70 M.P.H." and "18/300" lower left. Signed and dated "Toshi Yoshida 1983" in pencil lower right. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20231961 Topps Mickey Mantle PSA 7#300, NEAR MINT, 70/30 horizontal centering, clean and brightSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO ZEVI Sideboard for Metalarte.Sideboard for Metalarte. Mirrored crystal and chromed metal. Cm 300,00 x 70,00 x 47,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN Brushstrokes.Brushstrokes. 1967. Silkscreen. Cm 78,70 x 58,40. 31/300. Edition and signature lower right in pencil. Total Edition: 300 copies + p.d.a. Editor: Leo Castelli Gallery, New York, Pasadena Art Museum, CSee Sold Price
2020Tibetan Hetian Jade Lotus Flower Kwan-yin StatueVintage Tibetan Hetian Jade Lotus Flower Kwan-yin Statue Dimension: 300 x 145 x 70 (mm) 11.81 x 5.71 x 2.75 (inches) Weight 5.40 lbs/2451 g The total weight does not include the base. The base is inclSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lorentz Kleiser Four Graces Verdure TapestryLorentz Kleiser (American, 1879-1963), Four Graces, Verdure Tapestry, monogrammed lower left, circa 1940s, Edgewater, New Jersey. 44" H x 70.5" W. Provenance: From 300 Central Park West estate. KeyworSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Oushak Rug, Turkey: 9'10'' x 12'6''Antique Oushak Rug, Turkey: 9'10'' x 12'6'' (300 x 381 cm). 70 lbs. Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: wool.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ERTE "CIRCE" ART DECO ARTIST SIGNED SERIGRAPHErte (1892-1990) "Circe" Art Deco Embossed Serigraph, from the the Myth Series , 1985. Signed in Pencil by the Artist. #223 of the very limited edition of only 300. As Pictured on page 70 of the coffeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese, Han Dynasty, Jade Sword ornamentsH1. 3 cm. H2. 3.5 cm. H3. 3 cm. H4. 5 cm.W1. 12 cm. W2. 7 cm. W3. 6 cm. W4. 5 cm.Weight. 300.5 gram.See Sold Price
679 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsOmega Seamaster Nekton 210.32.42.20.01.002 Mens Watch in Stainless Steel$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Invader (b. 1969), 'Rubik Kubrick I - Alex' (2006), P.O.W. Printmaking (Pictures on Walls)£1,400