Sold2023Francisco Domingos (Da) Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) Original Bird Painting dated 1964. painting 21-1/2Francisco Domingos (Da) Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) Original Bird Painting dated 1964. painting 21-1/2 x 29-1/2 overall 28-1/4 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Domingos (Da) Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) Original gouache/watercolor Painting dated 1964.Francisco Domingos (Da) Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) Original gouache/watercolor Painting dated 1964. painting 22 x 30. signed and dated 1964.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Domingos (Da) Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) Original gouache/watercolor Painting of two birdsFrancisco Domingos (Da) Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) Original gouache/watercolor Painting of two birds dated 1964. 22 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Erico Da Silva, Brazilian (b. 1932)Erico Da Silva, Brazilian (b. 1932) Oil on Canvas "Old Church" Signed Lower Left. Measures 28-3/4" x 23-1/2", frame measures 29-1/2' x 24-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 DSee Sold Price
Sold2015BENJAMIN SILVA (Brazilian, b. 1927)Oil on Masonite; Illegibly titled, 1981 (framed); Signed and titled; 15" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017Rildo Silva (Brazilian 20th Ct.)DESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by Rildo Silva. Features an Amazon scene of parrots perched atop branches, and an array of swirling birds centered by a lagoon. Set in a wooden frame and signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO DA SILVA FOLLOW original Swordfish 1972 mFrancisco Domingos da Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) HOMETOWNAlto Tejo, Brazilswordfish originalsigned and dated '1972 / FDSilva' (down left)painting on canvasmeasurements without frame: 27" x 19" ( 69 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Antonio da Silva Country Scene Oil on CanvasJose Antonio da SIlva (Brazilian, 1909 - 1996), country scene, oil on canvas, 1970, signed lower left. Image: 17.5" H x 24.5" W; frame: 18.5" H x 25.25" W. Provenance: Removed from a collection in Mt.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROOSTER" Francisco Domingos da Silva 1972 Original oilOriginal oil on canvasFrancisco Domingos da Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) HOMETOWNAlto Tejo, BrazilRoostersigned and dated '1972 / FDSilva' (down left)painting on canvasmeasurements without frame: 27" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Antonio da Silva Man on Horse Oil on CanvasJose Antonio da Silva (Brazilian, 1909 - 1996), naive painting of man on horse, oil on canvas, 1982, signed lower right, with Portuguese inscription on the reverse. Image: 11.5" H x 15.5" W; frame:16.See Sold Price
Sold2018B Silva interior sceneBenjamin Silva, Brazilian, born 1927. Acrylic on canvas abstract entitled "Vertical Machine II, 1973" depicts figures at work in an industrial setting. Exhibition label verso. Signed lower right "BenjSee Sold Price
Sold2024J.B. Da Silva Samba Dance Scene Oil on CanvasJ.B. Da Silva (Brazilian, XX-XXI), "Untitled" (Samba Dance Scene), Oil on Canvas, signed lower left, labeled to verso with list of artist's awards, unframed. 10.75" H x 13.5" W. Provenance: From a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024J.B. Da Silva "O' Homem da Realeivo" Oil on CanvasJ.B. Da Silva (Brazilian, XX-XXI), "O' Homem da Realeivo", Oil on Canvas, signed "J.B. Da Silva", titled and inscribed to verso with label. 18.25: H x 15" W. Provenance: From a New York City CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sabastiao Salgado (b.1944, Brazilian)Coal Mining, Dhanbad, India, 1989 Gelatin silver print on photographic paper under glass Edition 12/300 (there were also 30 artist's proofs) Signed, dated, inscribed "India," and numbered, all in pSee Sold Price
2019Brazilian Modern Oil on Canvas Signed DjaniOil on canvas, framed. Featuring two sunflowers. Signed Djanira on the lower right corner. Attributed to Djanira da Mottae Silva 1914-1979 Brazilian. 29 x 20.5 cm (11.4 x 8.1 inches). PROVENANCE: SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Freddy Gomez b.1966 Cubist Soccer Player PaintingFreddy Gomez (Colombian, born 1966). An original acrylic painting on canvas. A figural work depicting Brazilian soccer star Neymar da Silva Santos Jr. Artist signed lower right. Mounted to a wood streSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Da Silva 1970, Brazil, Oil/c Abstract FishFrancisco Da Silva, Brazil artist, Oil/c Abstract Fish. Oil on canvas painting, Signed and dated 1970; Well listed Brazilian Artist. size: 25 x 30, 25.5 x 32 outside of frame. ASKart: Francisco Da SilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Late 19th Century French Made Brazilian Owned RosewoodLate 19th Century French Made Brazilian Owned Rosewood Oak File Cabinet with Tambour Door and Moving Drawers from the Estate of Edmundo Macedo Soares e Silva (1901-1989) and Later Tagged Lyceu De ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Miniature Portrait Bust of Jose Bonifacio 1922 Artist SignedBronze Miniature Bust of Jose Bonifacio. Bust depicts Brazilian statesman José Bonifácio de Andrada e Silva. Base marked "Jose Bonifcaio 1763-1838" signed to the back "W. Zadic S. Paulo 1922" WeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sebastiao Salgado - Goldmine Serra Pelada, Brazil, 1986SEBASTIAO SALGADO (B.1944) Title - Goldmine Serra Pelada, Brazil, 1986 Type of Print - Print in Colors Approximate Image Size - 11" x 7" Sebastião Salgado is a Brazilian photojournalist whose blackSee Sold Price
Sold2020Football Lucas Moura 12x8 signed colour photo picturedFootball Lucas Moura 12x8 signed colour photo pictured in action for Paris St Germain. Lucas Rodrigues Moura da Silva (born 13 August 1992), known as Lucas Moura (Brazilian Portuguese is a Brazilian pSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF BRAZILIAN PARAIBA TOURMALINE AND DIAMOND JEWELRYComprising a ring, set with a cushion-shaped Brazilian Paraiba tourmaline weighing 2.58 carats, decorated with pear and circular-cut diamonds, detachable as single hoop; and a pair of earrings en suitSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chen Wen Hsi (1906 - 1992) Zhao Zhenchuan (b.1944)陈文希、赵振川合作 林间猿趣 镜框 Chen Wen Hsi (1906 - 1992) Zhao Zhenchuan (b.1944) Monkey in Forest CoSee Sold Price
Sold20184.93ct Brazilian Emerald, Diamond & Platinum Ring4.93ct Gubelin Certified Brazilian Emerald in 1.70ctw VS1-VS2/G-H Diamond & Solid Platinum Ring (Comes W/$155,000 Appraisal) - This stunning ring is made of solid platinum, and boasts a magnificent 4.See Sold Price
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryHumberto de Silva Fernandes (MA,Brazil,1937-2005) oil painting$70(3 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Jacaranda Brazilian Rosewood Lounge Chair. Ottoman. Designed by JEAN GILLON for WoodArt. Moderni$400(3 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mid Century Brazilian Sergio Rodrigues Attributed Reversible Top Chess / Checker /Backgammon Game Co$275(4 bids)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OF BRAZILIAN THREE LEG STOOLS WITH SHAPED LEGS, SKIRT AND SEAT.$125(3 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Brazilian Studio Craft Rosewood Wall Candle Holders Appliqu?s. Signed$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsJerald Silva (b. 1936) Watercolor on Paper, Posers with Shadows and Reflections$300
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRobert A Waltsak (B.1944) Vintage American Impressionist Flower and Fruit Still Life Oil Painting$10
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsJerald Silva (b. 1936) Watercolor on Board, Capitol Project And Tape, 1982$150
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMaria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading member$800
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mid Century Brazilian Demountable Slat Coffee Side Table. Sergio Rodrigues Style$50
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMaria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading member$1,200