Sold2022Lot 2 Volumes The Journals of Andre GideIncludes 2 volumes of The Journals of Andre Gide, years 1928-1949. Blue, hardcover bindings. Wear is consistent with age and use, wear to binding, bending to covers. Each measures approx 9.5 inches loSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prints, Andre Renoux(lot of 2) Andre Renoux (French, 1939-2002) Boulangerie and Le Bistro de Paris, lithographs, each signed lower right, editions E.A XXII/XXV and E.A XIX/XXV, overall (with frame/each): 17.5"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Books: Lot of Designer Monographs. 12 Volumes.Including: 1) Samuel Marx. 2) Pierre Legrain. Jacques de Vos. 3) Henri Laurens. 4) Jean Dunand. Marcilhac. 5) Ruhlmann. Camard. 6) Pierre Chareau. Taylor. 7) JC Moreaux. Norma Editions. 8) Andre ArbusSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Lot of 2 Small Boxes and Dishconsisting of 2 boxes and a saucer, pink enamel, including a gilded silver pill box, maker Andre Delpy, France, largest diameter 8 cm, inherited by Mrs. Rentmeester, who worked as a personal assistantSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2 2020 OPTIC BASKETBALL RATED ROOKIE SPDE'ANDRE HUNTER & TERANCE MANN LA CLIPPERS SILVER WAVE RATED ROOKIESee Sold Price
Sold2020Cusqueño School - St. Michael with Wings & FlagLot 128 Cusqueño School St. Michael with Wings & Flag oil on canvas sight: 32 1/2 x 24 inches Provenance: A Private Brazilian Collection, Galerie de arte Andre label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2019ART - DUFY – Lot de 2 : DUFY] – OURY,ART - DUFY – Lot de 2 : DUFY] – OURY, Marcel et al. Lettre à mon peintre, Raul Dufy. Paris, Perrin, 1965. In-folio illustré de 27 lithographies d'après Dufy, Villon, Braque,See Sold Price
Sold2019CÉLINE, Louis-Ferdinand – Lot de 2 titresŒuvres, illustrations de Claude BOGRATCHEW. Paris, Balland, 1966-1969. 5 volumes in-4 illustré en noir, 23 cm. Maquette de Pierre Faucheux. 4000 exemplaires numérotés sur vergéSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot de 2 boîtes rondes laquées avec très fins dessinsLot de 2 boîtes rondes laquées avec très fins dessins floraux. Traces d’usure.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARKLIN "1"lot de 2 bi-foudres "BORDEAUX" a essieux, n° 416 et wagon mono-foudre "RODESHEIM" (manque bouchon). Provenance private collection, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMIOT, Laurent (1764-1838)Description Français: AMIOT, Laurent (1764-1838) Lot de 2 cuillères à soupe en argent contrôlé. Poinçon d'orfèvre. Québec, XIXème Poids approximatif: 143gSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURYDescription Français: QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURY Lot de 2 cuillères à soupe en argent contrôlé. Poinçon d'orfèvre. Québec, XIXème Poids aSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryComte De Forbin Mémoires Tome I + 2 Decorative Hardcover Copies 1967 & 1968$35
Champagne AuctionsTibet \ Duchateau, A.P. - Lot of vintage comics, Ric Hochet - 1971-1980CA$55(2 bids)