Sold2022A MEXICAN HOLSTER RIGOf black leather with pendent holster, with fine floral tooling overall and slips for .22 shells. First half of the 20th century. Well worn overall. Length of holster 36cm. Condition IIISee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE MEXICAN REVOLUTIONARY-ERA HOLSTER RIGEarly Revolutionary era, of leather, finely embroidered in elaborate flowering vinework in silver throughout. With double nickeled buckles retaining the central panel embroidered with finely delineateSee Sold Price
Sold2019A MEXICAN LEATHER HOLSTER RIGOf black leather, well-tooled in floral motifs overall. With loops for 22 cal. shells. Mid 20th century. Minor wear. Length of holster 36cm. Condition IIISee Sold Price
Sold2015Cap Guns with Holsters and RigCap Guns with Holsters and Rig. Coyote and Pony Boy Cap Guns. Fair overall condition.See Sold Price
SoldLot of Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver JewelryRig size is 8. Refer to photos for additional condition information as they are a part of the description. Please note lots may show signs of wear commensurate with age and use, and the lack of a statSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001)Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) , "Untitled (Dreamscape)", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 31 3/4 in. x 39 in., framed . Provenance: Acquired on a trip to Mexico, c. 1980; thence by descent. NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Miguel & Juan Gonzalez, Mexican School, 17th/18th Century, Saint Simon the ZealotAttributed to Miguel & Juan Gonzalez, Mexican School, 17th/18th Century, Saint Simon the Zealot oil and mother-of-pearl on panel (Enconchado). Unsigned. 26 1/4 x 19 1/2 in. oil and mother-of-pearl onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Antique Mexican Saltillo Sarapes BlanketRare antique Mexican Saltillo Sarapes complete blanket. Very finely woven in two panels. Wool on cotton foundation. This piece was part of a Private UK Collection. Handwoven with natural dyes—iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Hand Chair" carved mahogany signed along back. h. 38-1/2", w. 20", d. 20" Provenance: Collection of Dr. Nia Terezakis, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), oil on canvas,Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), oil on canvas, Abstract portrait, signed and dated '71 lower left, signed en verso, 18 3/4" x 22 1/2" sight, 27" x 31" overall, small punctures and craqeulure, AccoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican OOC Signed Frida Kahlo JULIEN LEVY GALLERYOil on canvas, framed. Featuring portrait of Frida Kahlo with a monkey on one side and a hummingbird on the other. Signed "Frida Kahlo" to the bottom right corner. "Frida Kahlo" inscribed on verso. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frida Kahlo Mexican Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring portrait of Frida Kahlo. Signed "F. Kahlo" on the top left corner, inscribed with "38" beside signature. Stamp on verso reads "YSI". Three stickers affixed to verso, one readsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jorge Gonzalez Camarena (1908-1980) MexicanMUJER SENTADO, 1961, oil painting on canvas, 39 ¼ x 51", signed and dated lower right, framed. From the Collection of Herb Solow, the executive in charge of production for Star Trek the original teleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c.Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c. 1983 oil on canvas signed Morales (each corner) 35 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Provenance: Vorpal Gallery Soho, New York Acquired from the above by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Antique Indigo Mexican Saltillo Sarape Complete Blanket. First Half 19th CenturyRare Antique Indigo Mexican Saltillo Sarape complete Blanket. First Half 19th Century. Very finely woven in one panel. Wool on a cotton foundation. This piece was part of a Private UK Collection. HandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ricardo Martinez (b. 1918) MexicanMUJER, 1986, oil painting on stretched burlap, signed and dated lower right, 23 7/8 x 15 7/8", framed. Original lost provenance: Lopez Quiroga Galeria, Mexico. From the Dr. Burton Fink collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Felguerez (Mexican, 1928-2020) Vision, 1965Manuel Felguerez (Mexican, 1928-2020) Vision, 1965 oil on canvas 48 x 40 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, New York City, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021PEDRO CORONEL (Mexican, 1923- 1985)Untitled (1971) Oil on canvas Signed Mexico 1971 verso Size: 31.25 x 23.5 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Toronto; Sale of Christie's New York, 19 May 1987, lot 91; Private Collection, GenevaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Late Classic Saltillo SerapeMexican Late Classic Saltillo Serape third quarter 19th century finely woven in two panels with an overall serrated pattern 90 x 47-1/2 inches Property from the Collection of Warren EhrlichSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con niñoFrancisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con nino de pie, bronze, signed and numbered, edition of 3, 24.5"h x 10"w x 7"d Provenance: Catalogue Note: We are grateful to Mr. Ariel Zuniga for his asSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican paintingFrida Kahlo Watercolor on Paper 14 ¼ x 11” Signed Frida Kahlo lower Left Provenance: Alberto Misrachi , Gallerist 1952. Private collection USA. The Painting is Framed (Frida Kahlo) 1907-1954.See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) EveliaFrancisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Evelia in a Butaque Signed, dated 1980 (modeled in 1972) and numbered I/VI on back. Bronze with brown patina.height: 18 1/4 in. (46.4cm)width: 15 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sherer Rig Golden Plover Decoy, A. Elmer CrowellA. Elmer Crowell (1862-1952) East Harwich, MA, c. 1910 10 in. long Born in East Harwich, Massachusetts, Elmer Crowell possessed an early fascination with ornithology and hunting. These passions led toSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua Castellana y Mexicana. [8], 259, [1] leaves including facsimiles. 4to, later gilt calf, lacking backstripSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las Animas$750(4 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsHoratio Renteria Rocha Mexican Girl Portrait Oil Painting Landscape Courtyard Horses Architecture$375(4 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1994 FENDER STANDARD STRATOCASTER MIAMI BLUE MADE IN MEXICO Comes with Fender shoulder strap.$110(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[DAY OF THE DEAD]. POSADA, Jose Guadalupe (Mexican, 1852 - ...$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSheldon Parsons, New York, New Mexico (1866-1943), Nambe Hillside, 1916, oil on board$2,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsFOUR COTTON FOLK DRESSES, MEXICO & CENTRAL EUROPE, MID-LATE 20TH C$150(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. ANGUIANO, Raul (Mexican, 1915 - 2006). AREN...$500(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlfredo Zalce (1908-2003) "Henequen Plant" Listed Important and Rare Mexican Modern Art Signed Print$30(3 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBenito Messeguer (1927-1983) Antique Mexican Modernist Figural Landscape Framed Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
3 days LeftFairfield AuctionModernist Sterling Silver Necklace / Bracelet Set, Taxco, Mexico$225(2 bids)
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Mexican Zapotec Rug$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesForrest Lee Moses, New Mexico (1934-2021), Southwest Mountain Landscape, oil on canvas$1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanManuel Álvarez Bravo (Mexican, 1902–2002) El Trapo Negro, 1986$2,000
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991) Signed Mexican American Modernist Abstract Lithograph$40(2 bids)