Sold2019E. Schwartz, [2] Oil/c Interior Scenes With FiguresE. Schwartz, [2] Oil/c Interior Scenes With Figures, Modernism. Oil on canvas paintings, signed and dated '79. Size: 13 h , 15 h "See Sold Price
Sold2024E. Mangas 2 Fabric & Cut Paper Collages2 fabric and cut paper collages, figures in interior scenes. Both signed E. Mangas and dated 66. Each 7 3/8" x 4 1/2" (with frames 13" x 10"). Both with some fading and discoloration to paper and fabrSee Sold Price
Sold2019E. Moneni (18/19th C.) European School Oil/CanvasE. Moneni (18/19th C.) European School Oil on Canvas, Interior Scene with Male and Female Figures, Signed Lower Right. Measures 21" H x 16-1/2" W, frame measures 26-3/4" H x 22-3/8" W. Condition: consSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Interior Scenes with Figures O/P2 "Interior Scenes with Figures", signed Petro, Oil on Panel, gilt framesProperty from the estate collection of lifelong gallery owners, Essex County, New Jersey.Dimensions: Frames 21 1/2" x 17 1/2" aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hein Van Doren - 2 Interior Scenes O/CHein Van Doren, 2 "Interior Scenes with Figures", Oil on Canvas, signedProperty from the estate collection of lifelong gallery owners, Essex County, New Jersey.Dimensions: Stretched 24" x 36" (BEL7193See Sold Price
Sold2018After Edwin Cooper: Horse Scene and a PrintLot comprises: 1.) Framed oil on canvas of a man and his horse. Edwin Cooper plaque label verso. [Art: 30 x 40 inches; Frame: 37 1/2 x 48 inches]. 2.) Print depicting an interior scene with figures bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Gideon Bok "For E.U." 2001 Oil On LinenGideon Bok (American, b. 1966). Oil on linen painting titled "For E.U." depicting an interior scene of a figure seated on a couch in front of a window. In the foreground, there is a table liSee Sold Price
Sold2018*ALTSCHULER, FRANZ(1923-2009 American) 3 unframed drawings, charcoal of soldiers, signed and dated 1940 lower right, and 2 pencil drawings of interior scene and seated figure, approximate work size of largest 20" x 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Sprague Pearce (French/American, 1851-1914), Interior Scene with FiguresCharles Sprague Pearce(French/American, 1851-1914)Interior Scene with Figuresoil on canvassigned and dated "Chas. Sprague Pearce, Paris, 1877" (lower right)18 1/2 x 21 3/4 inches (frame)14 1/2 x 17 3/See Sold Price
Sold2018Unsigned Interior Scene, Two FiguresUnsigned interior scene, with two figures. [Art: 21 x 17 inches; Frame: 31 1/2 x 28 inches]. Heavy varnish, loss to upper center.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Interior Scene with FiguresJapanese interior scene with figures, with character marks. From the Collection of Jeffrey M. Kaplan. [Sight: 13 1/4" H x 28 1/2" W; Frame: 21 1/2" H x 36 1/2" W]. Some waving to paper, losses to edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2024American School Modernist Interior Scene With Figures Signed VersoE. Silver. Oil on board 14 x 10 in, 17 x 13 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024A 20th Century Israeli Oil on Canvas Painting, Interior Scene with Figure Seated in a Chair, SignedA 20th Century Israeli Oil on Canvas Painting, Interior Scene with Figure Seated in a Chair, Signed in Hebrew lower right, 17 1/2" 13 1/2", Framed-21 3/4" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jakob Emanuel Gaisser (German, 1825-1899)Jakob Emanuel Gaisser (German, 1825-1899) Interior Scenes with Figures, Oil on wood, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 14 x W: 15 1/2 in. H: 7 1/4 W: 8 7/8 in. The absence of a condition stateSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ANTIQUE ROSE MEDALLION OVAL PLATTERLarge Rose Medallion Oval Platter. Polychrome enameled depictions of flowers alongside birds, foliage, and interior scenes with figures. Mark used c. 1910-1920. Measures 17 3/4"x14 1/2"x2". Weight 9 pSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE PORCELAIN FOOTED BOWLCHINESE PORCELAIN FOOTED BOWL, H 2", DIA 7":A footed porcelain bowl, olive in color, with interior scenes of figures riding Foo Lions and dragons. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Satsuma Cup and SaucerJapanese Satsuma pottery cup (2.5"H x 3"W) and saucer (4"W) features interior scenes with figures. Condition report: Some paint loss and surface wear throughout, please examine all photos closely. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cortes, Edouard Leon [France 1882 - 1969], Oil onCortes, Edouard Leon [France 1882 - 1969], Oil on canvas painting of an interior scene of figures around a table titled "Soiree en Famille", signed lower left "E.D. Cortes." Provenance: Rima Fine Art,See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese export famille rose 'figural' spoon dishes, 18th centuryTwo Chinese export famille rose 'figural' spoon dishes 18th century Each with scene of figures playing in interior setting. (2). H: 3/4, W: 5, D: 3 1/8 in. (largest) H: 1.91, W: 12.7, D: 7.94 cm. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Chinese Famille Rose Plaque19th century famille rose porcelain plaque, China, depicting interior scene with figures, 15" h x 10 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016*MENDEZ, LEOPOLDO(1903-1969 Mexican) Interior scene with figures, framed wood engraving, signed and dated 1931 lower right margin, artist initials in block lower left, approximate image size 5" x 4 7/8", 1/2" wide marSee Sold Price
Sold2024European School: Interior Scene - Oil PaintingEuropean School 19th century oil on wood panel painting of an interior scene with figures and children playing with a dog; signature not found. [Art: 9 1/4" H x 7 1/2" W; Frame: 13 3/4" H x 12" W]. ScSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed 19th Century Japanese FansEach depicting an interior scene with figures, gouache on paper with gold flecking. Dimensions:Each frame is 18 1/2" x 26 1/2".See Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA FINE PAIR OF STERLING SILVER GILT SUGAR CASTERS BY GEORGE FOX, C. 1903£3,500
Sep 29Global Auctions Company800 German Silver Parcel gilt Snuff Box Hand chased Repousse genre scene$150
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyJ.D. Schleissher & Sohne German Hanau 800 Silver Cup c1890 gold wash interior$400
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryATTRIBUTED TO FRANCOIS XAVIER HENRI VERBEECK (DUTCH 1686-1756), A PAIR OF INTERIOR SCENES£1,800
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN AND ORMOLU MOUNTED VASES£700
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN AND ORMOLU MOUNTED VASES£700
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Meissen Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Candlestick Holders circa 1900$500