Sold2022Large Chinese Porcelain Red Fu Dog VaseLarge Chinese Porcelain Vase with vine handles to the neck and enameled with a large Fu Dog and 8 small Puppies in iron red, the reverse with "Ink" calligraphy. Height 22 3/4 inches (57.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Pair Chinese Qing Porcelain Fu Dog VasesLarge Mirror Pair Chinese Qing Dynasty Porcelain Fu Dog Vases with Dogs and puppies in iron red enamels, the reverse with calligraphy. Fu Dog Head & ring handles to necks. Good condition. Height 23 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Large Pair of Porcelain Polychrome Foo Dogs, Chinese, circa 1900Antique Large Pair of Porcelain Polychrome Foo Dogs, Chinese, circa 1900 Reserve: $100.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $18.00to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lg Chinese Porcelain Iron Red Fu Dog VaseLarge Chinese Porcelain Vase with applied Fu Dog Head & Ring handles to the shoulders, the front painted with a large Fu Dog in iron red with bulging black eyes, a brocade ball and 5 puppies, the reveSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR. OF LARGE CHINESE EXPORT STYLE SEATED HOUNDSItalian, 20th century. Pair of large porcelain polychrome decorated figures of seated dogs or hounds, modeled after the 18th century Chinese export. Impressed marks to one with the other retaining a rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mirror Pr Chinese Iron Red Fu Dog Porcelain VasesLarge Mirror Pr Chinese Iron Red Fu Dog Porcelain Vases, the large center dogs surrounded by green, brown and black puppies; the vase with lion head and ring handles applied to neck. Good condition. HSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN COVERED JARS3 Stamped covered ginger porcelain jars. 1 vintage Qing Dynatsy polychrome with fu dog on top lid and hand painted peach and fortune symbols. H 9.5" x Dia 7.5" 1 covered ginger jar with pomegranates tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Similar Large Chinese Porcelain Urns, ModernDescription: Two Similar Large Chinese Porcelain Urns, Modern, each with lid with fu dog finial, the bodies decorated with birds and flowering foliage. Measurements: Height: 47See Sold Price
Sold2022MING RED & WHITE GLAZED FUDOG MOTIF VASEDimensions: 11-1/2" H x 7-3/4" W Chinese Ming Dynasty Period, Red & white glazed Fu dog motif porcelain vase. Potted in large, thick and tall, globular body, bulbous lower body, emerge six loops flankSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR LARGE MACAU PORCELAIN GINGER JARSMatched Pair of Vintage Large Macau Porcelain Polychrome Enameled Ginger Jars with Gilt Foo Dog Finials. Each 8 1/2"x5"x15". Weight combined 10 pds.PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Japanese Arita Porcelain Charger, havingLarge Japanese Arita Porcelain Charger, having polychrome and painted foo dogs, center decoration, exterior decorated with blue and iron red flowers, diameter 23 inches, Provenance: From a private NewSee Sold Price
Sold2019Near-Pair Chinese Large Enameled Porcelain VasesNear-Pair Chinese Large Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Vases with applied porcelain facing green double Fu Dog Handles to the necks, one side well painted with pairs of Phoenix and Peonies, the otherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Pieces of Chinese Porcelain with Fu DogsA grouping of three Chinese iron red porcelains to include a large handled vase resting on wooden base with large Fu dogs decoration; a lidded ginger jar; and a petite vase-base lamp resting on wood bSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO CHINESE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN BRUSH POTS, - H: 4 in.TWO CHINESE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN BRUSH POTS. One, decorated with orange fu dogs; other, with flowering branches and pots - H: 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE LANDSCAPE BEGONIA VASELarge Chinese Porcelain Lobed Floor Vase, HaiTangZun, Begonia shaped vase It have lobed sections with a waisted neck and an everted floral rim standing on a slightly concave base. Two red Fu dogs earsSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE LANDSCAPE BEGONIA VASEA Large Chinese Porcelain Lobed Floor Vase, HaiTangZun, Begonia shaped vase It have lobed sections with a waisted neck and an everted floral rim standing on a slightly concave base. Two red Fu dogs eaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Red Fu Dog Porcelain Hat Stand LampChinese Porcelain Hat Stand enameled with a large Red Fu Dog and small Green Pups, a small inscription in black "ink," now mounted with a wood base and metal cover as a Lamp. Height of porcelain 11 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Portuguese Vista Alegre porcelain lidded jars,Pair of Portuguese Vista Alegre porcelain lidded jars, late 20th Century, executed in Asian taste, each with a dome top and cylindrical body, with polychrome depictions of Fu dogs, pearls and floral sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lg Mirror Pair Chinese Porcelain "Immortals" VasesLarge Mirror Pair Chinese Porcelain "Immortals" 4 sided Vases with applied Fu Dog Head & Ring Handles to opposing sides. Height 15 1/4 inches (38.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2024Lg Chinese 19th C Famille Rose Porcelain VaseLarge Chinese 19th Century Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Vase with double Fu Dog handles to neck and pairs of Chilong Dragons to shoulders, one side with a panel of a Military Battle with Horses, thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Rose Mandarin Porcelain VaseLarge Chinese Rose Mandarin Porcelain Vase with Court and Domestic scenes surrounded by trellis borders, sprigs of flowers and auspicious objects; gilt double Fu Dog handles to neck and pairs of confrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Large Chinese Porcelain Square Vaseswith Foo Dog handles, polychrome decoration. 16 1/2" high, 6" wide, 6 1/4" deep. One edge with chip and partial wax seal.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Artist Enameled Porcelain Hu VaseLarge Chinese Artist Enameled Porcelain 4 Sided Hu Vase with canted corners to neck, applied Fu Dog Head & Ring Handles to neck & shoulders, 1 side with Shouxing and 2 Immortals in a Rock Garden, theSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE TURQUOISE GLAZED PORCELAIN FOO DOG, 20TH CENTURY. Seated on a square form stand with£35
5 days LeftHammersite A Pair of Large Vieux Paris Polychrome Porcelain Urns, France, Early 19th Century$400
3 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaLarge European subject Chinese export punch bowl, Apolo, Erato and Fama€1,500