Sold2024Queen - 1978 Vintage Concert Ticket + Backstage PassQUEEN (British Rock Band) Original & Vintage 1978 Queen 'News of the World Tour' concert ticket with backstage pass. Venue: Deutschlandhalle, Berlin, Germany. Dated: April 28, 1978. Includes COA. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold20221970 Ginger Baker Black Sabbath Sussex FlyerThis ticket order form flyer from May 1970 was created for a Bank Holiday Festival at The Plumpton Racecourse in Sussex, England. Performers included Ginger Baker's Airforce, Richie Havens, Black SabbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Doisneau (French, 1912-1994), Les Cols de La Respectabilite (Collars of the Respectable) ,Robert Doisneau (French, 1912-1994), Les Cols de La Respectabilité (Collars of the Respectable), 1970gelatin silver print, 1970, printed 1978, ink signed lower right margin, titled, dated, and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2018(10) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:HONEYMOON KILLERS - 1970 DOM 1ST RELEASE, FRENCH CONNECTION - 1971, CARRIE - 1976, GO BETWEEN - 1970 1ST RELEASE, NASHVILLE - 1975, GRAY LADY DOWN - 1978, LITTLE BIG MAN - 1971, LOST HORIZON - 1972 STSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of Baseball Tickets w/YankeesOver (20) tickets mostly from the 1970's and 1980's. Two October 1, 1970 from the last game at Connie Mack Stadium, June 9, 1973 A's, Sept 3, 1978 Yankees and Aug 1, 1975 Yankees and much more.See Sold Price
Sold2019MARC CHAGALL (After), French/Russian (1887-1985)MARC CHAGALL (After), French/Russian (1887-1985), Galerie Maeght Paris Musee du Louvre, 1977-1978 Galerie Maeght, 1972 Galerie Maeght, 1969-1970 Musee National, 1974 (Group of 5 Posters),color lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2016(55) PIECE TOWLE STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEin 1970 Queen Elizabeth pattern, includes 8 each place knives, place forks, salad forks and tablespoons, 16 teaspoons, 2 serving spoons, a pierced spoon, a serving fork, a sugar spoon, a pickle fork aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francis Alys (b. 1959), drypoint etching with collageFrancis Alys (b. 1959), drypoint etching with collage and opaque white, "The Modern Procession", one figure holding a Museum of Modern Art Queen's ticket and another holding a MOMA sign, N.Y.C. June 2See Sold Price
Sold2017A Louis XV-style gilt bronze-mounted bed frame, LinkeLate 19th/early 20th century One mounted signed: F. Linke for Francois Linke (1855-1946 French) Queen-size frame, mahogany with oak secondary wood, the serpentine headboard surmounted by a gilt-bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022French 1970's curved front bar and 2 stools in chrome and glassFrench 1970's curved front bar and 2 stools in chrome and glass. Bar 38 1/2"h x 50"w x 19"d Stools 30"hSee Sold Price
2021Queen signed Jazz albumQueen 1978 Jazz album autographed as My Best Freddie Mercury, Brian May, John Deacon, and Roger Taylor.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Fireside Lounge Chairs - PairPair of 1970's French fireside lounge chairs, in the manner of Michael Ducaroy. Dimensions - 26" x 32" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH RATTAN QUEEN BED C.1950A French rattan queen size bed circa 1950. Interior Dimensions: 54.75" X 74.25" Ht: 35.25" Wd: 59.25" Dpth: 79.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Bertoia (American, 1915-1978) Untitled, c. 1970Harry Bertoia (American, 1915-1978) Untitled, c. 1970 Beryllium copper on bronze plate 27 1/2 x 7 x 7 inches. This work is recorded in the Harry Bertoia catalogue raisonné under entry no. SO.TOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Raymond Subes (French, 1893-1970) ArtAttributed to Raymond Subes (French, 1893-1970) Art Deco Console Table, c. 1940s iron, marble H 33 x W 47 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Noé Canjura (1922-1970) “Vue de Mon Jardin”Noé Canjura (Salvadoran-French 1922-1970) “Vue de Mon Jardin" (View of my Garden) Signed lower right: "Canjura" Mid 20th century Oil on canvas Image: 30" x 45" Framed: 40" x 55" Provenance: CampbelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Bauhaus-Style Chrome Lounge ChairModern Bauhaus-style chrome lounge chair, late 20th century, after a model by Louis Sognot (French, 1892-1970) with chenille upholstered cushions. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architectSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.4 Antique Leather Bks, History of England+, 1812$15(3 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - Jewish Giant at Home with His Parents in the Bronx, New York - Original photogravure$800
1 day LeftEldred'sSALVADOR DALI (Spain/France, 1904-1989), "Retrospective", 1978., Color lithographs on Arches, sheets$1,100(2 bids)