Sold2023European, Modernist Scultpure (2)Modern French Sculpture, Giuseppe Marchiori, Harry N. Abrams Inc., New York, 1963, hardcover Scultura Italiana Moderna, Roberto Salvini, "Silvana" Editoriale D'Arte, Milano, 1961, hardcoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Florence Giuseppe Armani lady Figurine, Tiffany 1331CStunning lady figure; black and cream coloration; floral design to dress. She stands elegantly, modelling a hat and scarf. Florence Giuseppe Armani label. Capodimonte N mark on base. Mounted on woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Albergamo Philately Stamp CollageCityscape "Painting" Made with hundreds of small cut postage stamps. Signed Albergamo 71 lower right. Artist Stamp and title en verso: Giuseppe Albergamo Via Latina n. 172 ROMA Telefono 7880057 A TuscSee Sold Price
Sold2024PEREGO - Cover Topolino Lib. #347GIUSEPPE PEREGO - Copertina Topolino Libretto n. 347. Originale di copertina per Topolino Libretto n. 347, Mondadori, 22 luglio 1962. Matita e china su cartone, cm 36,5x25,5. Minime lievi ingiallitureSee Sold Price
Sold2024PEREGO - Cover Topolino Lib. #998GIUSEPPE PEREGO - Copertina Topolino Libretto n. 998. Originale di copertina per Topolino Libretto n. 998, Mondadori, 12 gennaio 1975. Matita e china su cartone, cm 36,2x25,5. Lievi pieghe e ingiallitSee Sold Price
Sold2024PEREGO - Cover Topolino Lib. #872GIUSEPPE PEREGO - Copertina Topolino Libretto n. 872. Originale di copertina per Topolino Libretto n. 872, Mondadori, 13 agosto 1972. Matita, china e acquerello blu su cartone, cm 36,5x25,5. Un residuSee Sold Price
Sold2018CAPODIMONTE FLORENCE PORCELAIN EAGLE FIGURE GROUPItalian Capodimonte porcelain figure group, c.1982, signed in cast Giuseppe Armani, with blue crowned N mark, stamped with date and Florence, depicting an eagle with open wings, over nest with two eagSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE UNCINIFabriano 1929 ; 2008 Spazi di ferro n.54, 1989 Ferro verniciato, legno, cemento, cm 270 x 116 x 47 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Provenienza: Acquistato direttamente dall'artista nel 1989 dall'See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Pagano Pogatschnig e Gino Levi Montalcini, Two armchairsWood structure covered in buxus and ebonized wood. Leather covers., Valid export certificate., Italy, 1930 c., W. 57 - D. 68 - H. 82 Cm, Literature, Domus n. 30, giugno 1930; I. de Guttry, M. P. MainoSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE ZAMERINI Pair of armchairs for M.I.M Roma.Pair of armchairs for M.I.M Roma. 1961. Mahogany wood and leather.. Cm 65,00 x 70,50 x 60,00. Liuterature: Domus n. 377, April 1961, rassegna DomusSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE PAGANO POGATSHNING Pair of armchairs forPair of armchairs for Bocconi University, Milan. 1942. Beech wood and rope.. Cm 62,00 x 70,00 x 74,00. Literature: Domus n. 170, february 1942, cover and p. 52 - Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE PAGANO POGATSCHNIGScrivania razionalista. Multistrato laccato e curvato, legno lamellare di abete lastronato in legno di noce, formica. Produzione Maggioni. cm 78x151x83 A DESK BY G. P. POGATSCHNIG Domus, n. 30, giugnoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIO & TITO TOSO Pair of Dondolo chairs for GiuseppePair of Dondolo chairs for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate. Padded leather.. Cm 42,00 x 77,00 x 85,00. Manufacturer engraved mark. Literature: Domus n. 895, Septembre 2006, p. 148See Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE PAGANO POGATSHNING Sofa for BocconiSofa for Bocconi University, Milano. 1942. Beech wood and rope.. Cm 123,00 x 70,00 x 74,00. Literature: Domus n. 170, february 1942, cover and p. 52 - Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, Il mobile decSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roma - Panvinio, OnofrioAnteiquae urbis imago accuratissime ex uetusteis mo[n]umenteis, et heis quae supersunt reliquieis et parietineis delineata veduta a volo d'uccello incisa in rame, 1580, 334 x 445 mm, buoni margini, tiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe GibelliSix chairs, 'Elisabetta' model Walnut wood, skai. Manufactured by F.lli Maspero, Mariano Comese, 1961 ca. 80x44x45 cm Literature: Domus, n. 382 , settembre 1961, p. 40.See Sold Price
Sold2017GIUSEPPE GIBELLI - SIX CHAIRS BY G. GIBELLI - 6Sei sedie mod. Elisabetta , Fratelli Maspero 1961. Legno, vinilpelle imbottita - Domus n. 382, settembre 1961 -See Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE PAGANODue panchetti. Multistrato curvato e tinto, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Maggioni anni '40. cm 50x46x40; 43x45x40. A PAIR OF STOOLS BY G. PAGANO Domus, n. 170, febbraio 1942, copertina e p. 52; IreneSee Sold Price
Sold2019VERDI, Giuseppe (1813-1901). Autograph card signed ("GVERDI, Giuseppe (1813-1901). Autograph card signed ("G Verdi") and additionally inscribed to Mr. Leone Sinigaglia, 28 February 1894, framed with black and white photograph, n.d. 3 5/8 x 4 1/2 (visibSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIUSEPPE GIBELLI 6Sei sedie mod. Elisabetta. Legno, vinilpelle imbottita. Produzione Sormani 1961 ca. cm 83x46x44 Domus n. 382, settembre 1961 SIX CHAIRS BY G. GIBELLISee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE BRUSADELLIQuattro sedie. Multistrato curvato, ottone, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '60. cm 83x51x51 FOUR CHAIRS BY G. BRUSADELLI Rivista dell'Arredamento n.107, Gorlich, 1963, pagina pubblicitaria Buone condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIUSEPPE PEREGO - Paperin FracassaTavola originale per la storia di raccordo scritta da Gian Giacomo Dalmasso e illustrata da Giuseppe Perego. Pubblicata nel prologo de “I Classici di Walt Disney” n. 41, Mondadori, 1971. MatitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe Serafino GrassiAlla Ruffinera (Coazze) Olio su tela firmato in basso a sinistra. Reca etichetta con il n. 62 della partecipazione al Circolo degli artisti di Torino nel 1896. cm 26x35See Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE RAIMONDIGIUSEPPE RAIMONDICheopeSpecchiera da terra su ruote piroettanti.Prod. Cristal Art, 1971.cm 153x111x58Bibl.: Domus, n. 506, gennaio 1972, pubblicità in quarta di copertinaSee Sold Price