Sold2020CONTEMPORARY RUSSIAN O/C, SIGNED VEZONIKAColorful still life. With Russian inscription and date 2004 verso. Dimensions: H 24" x W 30" Condition: Some edge rubbing and paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2020C. 1920S ILLUSTRATION O/C SIGNEDLarge painting of a farmer with his dogs. Signed indistinctly lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 44.5" x W 40", (Canvas) H 38" x W 34" Condition: Lined. Extensive re-painting to sky.See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Constructivist Gouache Signed A RodchenkoGouache on paper, framed. Featuring constructivist composition. Signed A. Rodchenko on the lower right corner. Attributed to Aleksandr Rodchenko 1891-1956 Russian. 34.5 x 27 cm (13.6 x 10.7 inches). FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Constantin Chatov (Russian) signed O/c portraitConstantin Chatov (Russian, 1904-1993), oil on canvas depicting a half portrait of a young woman wearing a wide brimmed hat, the figure resting her chin on her hand, against a white background, artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1920's o/c impressionist landscape, signed ( G.KOI ) lower left corner. Small tear right edgeCirca 1920's o/c impressionist landscape, signed ( G.KOI ) lower left corner. Small tear right edge lower center. From Hudson Valley estate, painting measures 20" x 36", the frame measures 26" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Russian Constructivist Composition - mixed media on paper, signed in Cyrillic lowerMid-Century Russian Constructivist Composition - mixed media on paper, signed in Cyrillic lower right, sight - 11 1/2" x 8", framed - 21 3/4" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2020Chernikhov Yakov Russian Constructivist GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring a constructivist composition. Signed in Russian Cyrillic on the upper left corner. Attributed to Yakov Georgievich Chernikhov (1889-1951, Russian). 23 x 19.5 cm (9 x 7.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Mansouroff, (4) pastel drawings, 1965Paul Mansouroff, (4) pastel drawings, 1965, Paul Mansouroff (Russian/French, 1896-1983), Constructivist Abstract Forms, each signed and dated along lower margins, gallery label verso, matted and frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY ALEKSEI MORGUNOVAleksei Alekseevich Morgunov, Russian, 1884 to 1935, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition. Circa: 1920s. Signed with initials and dated, lower left. Framed. Additionally inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY OSTROUMOVA LEBEDEVAAnna Petrovna Ostroumova-Lebedeva (Russian, Soviet, 1871-1955) gouache painting on paper, Descent from the Stocks of the Baltic Plant, circa the 1920s. Signed and titled on verso. Framed. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonin Soungouroff (1894-1976/82) Russian O/CPortrait of a young harlequin, oil on canvas, signed & dated '59. Soungouroff was born in Russia but settled in France where he became well known for his portraits, particularly those of young fishermSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tempera on paper Alexandra Exter painting Russian Constructivist abstractionTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 6,6 x 9,7 in. (16,7 x 24,7 cm). Alexandra Exter (1882-1949, Russian-French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Varvara Stepanova Russian Constructivist MixedMixed media on paper. Featuring a figure. Signed in Russian cyrillic Stepanova on the lower left corner. Attributed to Varvara Fyodorovna Stepanova (1894-1958, Russian). 27 x 20 cm (10.6 x 7.9 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN CONSTRUCTIVIST PAINTING BY EL LISSITZKYGouache and pencil on paper sketch by El Lissitzky, 1890 to 1941, a Russian Avant-Garde artist of Jewish descent. The drawing is an unfinished constructivist composition. Signed by the artist in the lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Rodchenko Russian Constructivist GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring an abstract figure. Signed Rodchenko on the lower left corner. Water staining on verso. Attributed to Alexander Rodchenko (Russian, 1891-1956). 29 x 20.5 cm (11.4 x 8.1 incSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chernihov Yakov Russian Constructivist GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring a constructivist landscape scene. Signed in Russian Cyrillic on the lower right corner. Attributed Chernihov Yakov (1889-1951, Russian). 21 x 26 cm (8.25 x 10 in). PROVENANSee Sold Price
Sold20231999 RUSSIAN O/C WATER LILIESOil on canvas, signed lower left. Signed, inscribed, dated in Cyrillic verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.25" x W 39" (Canvas) H 14" x W 32" Condition: A couple thin spots to the painting. A couple marksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1920's o/c black man wearing fez like red cap, signed lower right as pictured. Painting has aCirca 1920's o/c black man wearing fez like red cap, signed lower right as pictured. Painting has a small tear above the ear in the cap, ( canvas is loose in some spots ). From fine Hudson Valley estaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two 20C Russian O/C Landscapes CyrilicGrouping Of Two (2) 20th Century Russian Oil On Canvas, Landscapes Scenes, Each Signed And Dated Lower. Inscribed In Cyrillic En Verso. Largest Frame Measures 19-1/2" H X 27-1/4" W, Other Measures 17-See Sold Price
Sold2019Two 20C Russian O/C Caucus MountainsGrouping Of Two (2) 20th Century Russian Oil Paintings, Landscape Scenes, One marked Dombai other Caucus Mountians. Each Signed Lower. One Is Executed On Masonite Other On Canvas. Largest Frame MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three 20C Russian O/C Street ScenesGrouping Of Three (3) 20th Century Russian Oil On Canvas Paintings, Street Scenes, All Appropriately Signed Lower. One is inscribed en verso. Size ranges from 18" H x 22" W to 9-1/2" H X 12" W. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN DRAWING STUDY OF MALE FIGURE BORIS KOROLEVBoris Korolev, Russian, 1884 to 1963, pencil on paper drawing, Study of a Male Figure, circa the 1920s. Signed lower right. Boris Danilovich Korolev, a Soviet sculptor monumental, teacher, and publicSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA COLLAGE BY SOLOMON TELINGATERMixed media artwork by Solomon Telingater, 1903 to 1969, a Russian Constructivist book designer and typographer. Photo collage, gouache and ink on paper. Titled Auto Salon. Signed by the artist and daSee Sold Price
Sold2018Liubov Sergeevna Popova (Russia,1889 - 1924) -- HandThis lot consists of a Hand Painted Watercolor and Ink composition on paper, done in the bold style of the Russian Constructivist Liubov Sergeevna Popova (Russia,1889 - 1924). Hand Signed monogram, "LSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersYURI PAVLOVICH ANNENKOV - Constructivist Composition - Mixed Media on paper, mounted on board$12,000
15 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCarl Faberge Signed Presentation Russian Silver Cup And Saucer St Petersburg Sevier 1896 Assay 84$500(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 11 Vintage Russian Signed 875 Silver Decorated Cups Plus A Holder Some Gilt Vermeil$125(1 bid)
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsvladislav tretiak soviet russia signed 1972 summit series 8x10 photo$105
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Polar Bear Fish Goldfish, Carl Faberge Signed French Crystal Figurine$600
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Limited Edition Theo Faberge Signed Boxed Cocobolo Wood Scribe Egg, COA$2,500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryAlexandra Exter after Russian Constructivist tempera on paper abstraction painting€300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper Alexandra Exter after Russian Constructivist abstraction painting€400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Carved Wooden Architectural Model of a Column of French Kings and Presidents, France, 1920s$250
Sep 28RR AuctionKarl Faberge Document Signed - House of Faberge Sales Receipt for Nearly 200 Pieces of Silverware$500(1 bid)