Sold2021Robert Delaunay "Vases et objets" pochoirMedium: pochoir (after the oil painting). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet, and published in 1961 by Berggruen. The image measures 5 x 3 3/4 inches (130 x 96 mm); with another composition printed onSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Début du XXème sièclePaire de VASES à décor de vases fleuris et objets mobiliers. Les anses figurants des masques taoties annelés Émaux cloisonnées sur bronzeH. 21,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Delaunay "Usine a Chaville" pochoirMedium: pochoir (after the oil painting). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet, and published in 1961 by Berggruen. The image measures 7 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches (190 x 115 mm). Not signed. This is an exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Delaunay "Nature morte bleue" pochoirMedium: pochoir (after the oil painting). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet, and published in 1961 by Berggruen. The image measures 5 x 4 inches (130 x 100 mm). Not signed. This is an example of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Delaunay "Etude pour La Ville" pochoirMedium: pochoir (after the oil painting). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet, and published in 1961 by Berggruen. The image measures 4 3/4 x 4 inches (120 x 100 mm). Not signed. This is an example ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay Pochoir 1929 Tapis et Tissu Fabric PlateDelaunay, Sonia (Ukrainian/French, 1885-1979), Tissu [Fabric], 1929, collotype and pochoir on paper, plate 30 from the book "Tapis et Tissus," edited by Delaunay herself and published by Charles MoreaSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER ROBERT DELAUNAY (FRANCE, 1885-1941)"Les Ponts et Notre Dame", photo lithograph on Rives BFK paper, marked "pour Robert Delaunay", signed by his widow Sonia Delaunay, numbered 36/75. In black box frame, floated over board under glass, OSee Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso - Le Vase et le FleurArtist: Picasso Title: Le Vase et le Fleur Dimensions: 17in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris Medium: Pochoir on paper CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleVASE à décor d'objets mobilier et de pots fleuris. Le cou agrémenté d'anses en relief représentant des chiens de Fo et leurs petits. L'épaulement à décor de lamSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émauxSUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, comprenant un vase couvert et un pot couvert, à décor de fleurs, grenades et chrysanthèmesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT DEBLANDER (1924–2010)ROBERT DEBLANDER (1924–2010) Vase en grès émaillé, à corps sphérique et col cylindrique à bord renflé. Signé "Deblander" et monogrammé. CirSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleVASE de forme balustre à décor d'objets mobiliers et de dignitaires Les prises en forme de têtes d'éléphants stylisées Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la familleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eileen Gray Pochoir 1929 Tapis et Tissus Carpet PlateGray, Eileen (Irish, 1878-1976), Tapis [Carpet], 1929, collotype and pochoir on paper, plate 22 from the book "Tapis et Tissus," edited by Sonia Delaunay and published by Charles Moreau in Paris, imagSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème siècleEnsemble de deux VASES (pouvant former paire) à panse tronconique à décor de scène de palais dans des cartouches sur fond d'objets mobiliers végétaux et insectes. DragonsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979)SES PEINTURES, SES OBJETS, SES TISSUS SIMULTANES, SES MODES Five pochoirs with letterpress text, circa 1925, on wove paper, with stamped signature, published by Libraire des Arts Dcoratifs, Paris, witSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe sièclePetit VASE de section octogonale à décor d'objets mobiliers en bas-relief Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 24 cm ManquesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert & Jean CLOUTIER (1930), dans le goût de DeuxRobert & Jean CLOUTIER (1930), dans le goût de Deux vases en terre rouge à émail rugueux brun représentant des visages , anneaux métalliques formant boucles d'oreille. H : 25 et 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay French Art Deco Portfolio'Sonia Delaunay (French, born Russia, 1885?1979) ses peintures, ses objets, ses tissus simultan?s, ses modes', portfolio of pochoirs, published by Librairie des Arts D?coratifs, Paris, 1925, with prefSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Grand VASE à décor d'objets mobiliers dans des réserves sur fond de rinceaux stylisés Les prises corail en forme de leiwen Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Robert DelaunayOn paper attributed to Robert Delaunay, bears a signature. Unframed dimensions approx 11x14.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas Robert DelaunayOil on canvas bears the signature R Delaunay unframed dimensions approx 28x20.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Robert DelaunayOn paper attributed to Robert Delaunay, bears a signature. Unframed dimensions approx 11x14.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberts et al for Royal Worcester, a fruRoberts et al for Royal Worcester, a fruit painted miniature teaset, circa 1950, decorated with peaches grapes and apples, comprising teapot, milk jug and sugar bowl, cup, saucer and side plate and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIFFUSEUR À PARFUM KORO, DE TYPE KO-SOMMETSUKEDIFFUSEUR À PARFUM KORO, DE TYPE KO-SOMMETSUKEen porcelaine bleu-blanc, en forme de boîte cylindrique à décor de fleurs et objets précieux, le couvercle surmonté d'un perSee Sold Price
1 day LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsXxe Siecle 9. Prints by Chagall, Fautrier Delaunay, Mondrain, Capogrossi, and Magnelli$1,200
6 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncROBERT DELAUNAY 'EIFFEL TOWER' 1985, LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH$300
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) SMALL ART GLASS VASES INCL. DAVID LOTTON (B.1960) & JOHN LOTTON (B.1964)$150(1 bid)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) STUART ABELMAN, ROBERT EICKHOLT & OKRA IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASES$100