Sold2022Bernard Buffet 1958, Cityscape Lithograph on BoardBernard Buffet 1958, Cityscape Lithograph on Board. Vintage, all original including frame. Size: 17.5 x 36.5 , outside of frame: 19 x 37See Sold Price
Sold2018BERNARD BUFFET, Le Sacre-Cour, Montmartre,1985 aquatintBERNARD BUFFET, (French, 1928-1999) "Le Sacre-Cour, Montmartre", 1985 dry point etching, aquatint with color signed Bernard Buffet, l.r., inscribed indistinctly, pub. Maurice Garnier, 1985, l. l.InscrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet -Voyages fantastiques, 1958Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958. Original etching (drypoint) on Velin paper. Unsigned. From Voyages Fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, Aux Etats et Empires de la Lune et du Soleil, pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet Skyline of New York 1958 paintingBernard Buffet Skyline of New York 1958 color lithograph w/pochoir? painting artArtist: Bernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) Title: Skyline of New York , 1958 Medium: color lithograph w/pochoir ? it sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet - Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Original etching (drypoint) enhanced with watercolor on Arches paper.With Arches watermark lower left.Dimensions:+ Size of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet - Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Original etching (drypoint) enhanced with watercolor on Arches paper.With Arches watermark lower left.Dimensions:+ Size of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet - Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Original etching (drypoint) enhanced with watercolor on Arches paper.With Arches watermark lower left.Dimensions:+ Size of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet - Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958 Original etching (drypoint) on Velin paper.Edition of 281.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 40.7 x 32.5 cm / 16 x 12.8 in.FromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) La Grande RouteBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) La Grande Route Signed lower right, inscribed Epreuve d'artiste lower left. Sight 29 x 20 1/2 inches. Property from a Palm Beach EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet lithographBernard Buffet (French 1928-1999)- ''Parisians'' (Mourlot 19)- lithograph in color, 1958, signed in pencil, edition of 250, slightly light struck. 21 11/16 x 15 11/16''See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet -Voyages fantastiques, 1967Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958. Original etching (drypoint) on Velin paper, printed on double-pages Unsigned. From Voyages Fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, Aux Etats et Empires deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet -Voyages fantastiques, 1962Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958. Original etching (drypoint) on Velin paper. Unsigned. From Voyages Fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, Aux Etats et Empires de la Lune et du Soleil, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH 1928-1999)BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH 1928-1999) Usine Hydroelectrique, lithograph 50 x 67 cm (19 3/4 x 26 3/8 in.) framed dimensions: 76 x 90 cm (29 7/8 x 35 3/8 in.) signed lower right, inscribed with edition nuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poster, Bernard BuffetCent Tableaux de 1946 a 1958, Galerie Charpentier, 27”h x 18.5”w (sight) 29”h x 20.5” (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard Buffet French (1928-1999) Color Lithograph "LesBernard Buffet French (1928-1999) Color Lithograph "Les parisiennes - Les peintres témoins de leur temps Musée Galliera" Published by Fernand Mourlot, Paris France. Circa 1958. Very Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET(1828-1999)EXPRESSIONIST ON PAPERMEASUREMENTS:33"WX40"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Bernard Buffet was a French painter of Expressionism and a member of the anti-abstract art group L'homme Témoin.On 12 December 1958, BSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET(1928-1999)STILL LIFE OIL PAINTINGMEASUREMENTS:33"WX40"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Bernard Buffet was a French painter of Expressionism and a member of the anti-abstract art group L'homme Témoin.On 12 December 1958, BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Cathelin French, 1919-2004 Ferme à Lognes, 1958Bernard Cathelin French, 1919-2004 Ferme à Lognes, 1958 Signed and dated Cathelin 58 (ll); dated Mai 1958 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 13 x 16 1/4 inches (33 x 41.3 cm) &#See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet, Oil on CanvasBernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) Oil on Canvas 19 1/8" x 30" Frame: 21 1/2" x 32 1/4" London Bridge. Singed upper center.See Sold Price
May 16BonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Soucis dans un pot à lait 28 9/16 x 21 1/4 in (72.6 x 54 cm) (Pa...$60,000
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsThe manner of Bernard Buffet: Rabbi, Oil on Canvas 1950s by Valdi$400
2 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsBernard Buffet Lithographs 1952-1966, deluxe ed. with 2 signed lithographs$1,600
May 16BonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Rascasse 19 1/8 x 31 1/8 in (48.5 x 79 cm) (Painted in 1949)$32,000
2 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsBERNARD BUFFET: Oeuvre Grave: Lithographies, 1952-1966. With 11 lithographs$750
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsWilliam N. Buffet, Inscribed 1st Edition: Our Nebraska Farm 2013$50
May 16BonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Deux oursins et lampe marine 21 7/16 x 25 9/16 in (54.5 x 65 cm) (Pai...$32,000