Sold2019Chinese Champleve Vase as LampChinese champleve vase as a lamp, hexagonal form with loose rings, base portion measuring 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Antique Chinese Champleve Enameled Vases/ LampsPair Antique Chinese Champleve Enameled Bronze Vases Made into Lamps. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Vase with Base H: 14.6". Total H: 29.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Champleve Enamel Vase Table Lamp BaseDATE c. 1920 DIMENSIONS Width 9 Depth 7 Height 14.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Large Champleve Vase, As Lamp21 1/2" high (vase alone 14 1/2" high), 8" diameter. Light oxidation.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese or Japanese Champleve Vase LampBrass and enamel dragon-handled vase in archaic Chinese style, mounted as lamp. Wood base. Approx. 18" total height.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CHINESE CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL VASE TABLE LAMPS(pair) Chinese champleve enamel baluster-form vases, now fashioned as table lamps, depicting figural courtier garden scene on blue ground, detailed with flowers and stylized dragons, marked underfoot,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Early Chinese Champleve Hand Painted Bronze Vase Made into Lamp, Signedapprox. 11 inches, not including neck & bulb sockets, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE TWIN HANDLED CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL VASE converted to a lamp. 72 cm x 30 cm.A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE TWIN HANDLED CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL VASE converted to a lamp. 72 cm x 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20202pc Champleve Enamel Chinese Lot, Lamp & Vase.2pc Champleve Enamel Chinese Lot, Lamp & Vase.-- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold202019th c. bronze based champleve vase, made as lamp19th century Chinese/ Japanese bronze based champleve vase (13"H), made as lampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Champleve Enamel Vase as LampChinese style bronze baluster vase mounted as lamp, with dragon handles and with wide bands of flowers and winged (and--it must be said--adorable) yellow dragons (or other mythical creatures,) in chamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Champleve Lamp.The Lamp is Missing a Couple of the Rings on the Sides of the Vase, and the Pieces Which Held them have Broken Off. The Vase Portion of the Lamp Measures 12" Tall. Overall, the Lamp Measures 26 3/4" TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Archaic Hu Form Champleve Table Lamp,Japan,20th Century Modeled in a Chinese archaic taste a handled champleve vase body decorated with men in colorful clothing, oni, and a dragon. Lamp has three lights with individual pulls. Metal, AppSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Dragon Etched Boudoir Lamp, 1920sChinese black boudoir lamp in the form of a bottle vase etched with a coiling dragon in stylized clouds, on a metal base with band of archaic ruyi lappets painted to look like champleve enamel, the anSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAINTED CHINESE VASE LAMP CONVERSIONCeladon porcelain with cobalt floral and bird design later mounted as a lamp.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Vase Lamp, Black GroundChinese Vase Lamp, Black Ground And Blossoming Branches. 25 Inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Vase LampWhite porcelain lamp with polychrome figural decoration and inscription on verso. [Vase: 22 1/2" H]. Light wear to wood base.See Sold Price
Sold201620th c Chinese vase/ lamp with enamel decorated scene20th c Chinese vase/ lamp with enamel decorated scene of two women & children playing, ht 15”, overall ht 27”See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE VASE LAMPS.Early 19th century. Cylindrical vase with children and parents in blue and white. Drilled with late lamp parts. Base and vase 14.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese vase (lamp), H 34.5 cm.Chinese porcelain vase as a lamp base. Family distant horses decor. No damage. Dimensions: H 34.5 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE VASE LAMPCHINESE VASE LAMP20th century. Square form with famille rose decoration and scenes of scholars, on a plexiglass base.41 1/2 x 8 1/4 x 8 1/4 in. (105.4 x 21 x 21 cm.)See Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Chinese Blue & White Decorated Vase Lamp B$1