Sold2019Victorian Opaline Glass and Bronze DishVictorian opaline glass and brass mounted dish, on a marble base, 6 by 7 by 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Opaline Glass and Bronze VaseDESCRIPTION: A Victorian vase composed of a white opaline glass body fitted with a bronze rim impressed with a beaded design. CIRCA: Late 19th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 7" W: 3" CONDITION: GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Blue Opaline Glass DishAntique French Blue Opaline Glass and Bronze Rectangular Dish With Lion Paw Feet. Unsigned. Measures 2" x 9-1/8" x 5-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 100.00 - 500.00 Domestic shipping Third pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Style Bronze FixtureThree light fixture with opaline glass flower form shades. Height 20 inches, width 20 inches. Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to oSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Gilt Bronze Mounted Opaline Covered Dish.A Gilt Bronze Mounted Opaline Covered Dish. Together with a gilt bronze and crystal four-legged dish, an opaline and bronze footed cup and a gilt metal and glass cup Covered dish: 9" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021French Opaline Glass Bronze Jardiniere Planter BoxFrench footed square jardiniere box. Featuring blue opaline glass with bronze mounts and dangling bronze tassels with claw feet. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Pink Opaline Glass & Bronze Footed Egg BoxFrench brass hinged footed box. Featuring an egg formed body crafted from pink opaline glass embellished with a pinecone finial. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH GREEN OPALINE GLASS & BRONZE BOX.ANTIQUE FRENCH GREEN OPALINE GLASS & BRONZE BOX. Condition: no damage identified. Length 8" Height 5" Depth 5 1/2"See Sold Price
2021French Antique Opaline Glass & Bronze Floral VaseLarge and well made antique French Art Nouveau opaline glass vase. Encircling scenes of flora and birds with profuse gilt highlights. Two ornate bronze dragon form handles, mounted within a tripodal fSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) French Opaline glass, bronze egg boxes(2) French Opaline glass, bronze egg boxes, c. 1890, France, in the form of hinged lidded glass eggs, the larger white container on gilt bronze filigree etched cord supports issuing from a flower-formSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Opaline Glass Bronze Mount BoxFrench opaline glass bronze mount box, measures 4"L x 2.75"W x 2.75"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian opaline glass egg perfume boxVictorian opaline glass egg perfume box, 19th/20th c., France, hinged lid opening to fitted interior for 3 crystal bottles with hinged lids over glass stoppers, 9"h x approx. 4"dia Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Vintage Opaline Glass & Bronze Angel LampsPair of tabletop lamps with wall plugs and switches on bases. Center is made of opaline glass with bronze and brass detailing. Bronze Angles flank both sides of the glass with arms for wings and basesSee Sold Price
Sold2019VICTORIAN OPALINE GLASS FLOWER EPERGNEVictorian opaline glass flower epergne measuring a total of 16" tall x 12.25" wide. Comprised of five separate pieces. Condition: good, no chips or cracks, see images. Weight: 6.3 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold201919c Wavecrest Victorian Glass Bronze Biscuit Jar19th Century Wavecrest Victorian biscuit jar. Cased satin glass biscuit jar is painted with honeysuckle vines and flowers. Gilt bronze bamboo form frame has a locking lid. Very good condition. (rim chSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN OPALINE GLASS HANGING / LIBRARY LAMP SHADEVICTORIAN OPALINE GLASS HANGING / LIBRARY LAMP SHADE, Canary (reacts under black light), umbrella form with metal laurel overlay. Fourth quarter 19th/early 20th century. 6 7/8" H, 13" D fitter.UndamagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Victorian opaline glass items,Each in yellow including a Webb pink cased glass shouldered vase with a cascading gilt branch numbered 617/5 P280, together with a lemon yellow cruet with gold and white scrolling coralene, 7" ht. ConSee Sold Price
Sold20222 French Blue Opaline Glass & Bronze CompotesFrench blue opaline glass compote accented with painted gilt flowers and trim. Measures 4.75"H x 4.75"W. Bronze mounted French blue opaline glass compote with bronze scrolled decorative shaft and baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Opaline Glass Bronze Box and AshtrayFrench opaline glass bronze box (4.5"H x 2.5"W) and ashtray (1.75"H x 2.75"W). Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for morSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftJasper52Elkington Mason & Co. a Rare, Important, & Historic Silvered Bronze Centerpiece$6,000