Sold2022Bruce Backman Turner, Beach Scene, Oil on CanvasBruce Backman Turner (Massachusetts artist, b.1941), beach scene, oil on canvas, signed L/R, framed. Provenance: Barnstable, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Gasser, (American, 1909-1981), Rocky Shore, oilHenry Gasser, (American, 1909-1981), Rocky Shore, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, 8.5" x 11.5" Provenance: Provenance: Point Pleasant Galleries, Point Pleasant, New Jersey Acquired from the aSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Jonas (American, 1897-1981) Oil On Canvas, Rocky Mountain Landscape, H 26'' W 32''LeRoy Jonas (American, 1897-1981) Oil On Canvas, Rocky Mountain Landscape, H 26'' W 32'' Signed in the lower right. Depicting the Rocky Mountains with a tree line in the foreground. Having a carved woSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRUCE BACKMAN TURNER (Massachusetts, 1941-), ìGloucester, Mass, The Coronet"., Oil on canvas,BRUCE BACKMAN TURNERMassachusetts, 1941-ìGloucester, Mass, The Coronet". Signed lower left ìBruce Turner". Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 23î x 33î. Framed 31î x 41See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Backman Turner. American. "The Coronet". Gloucester harbor scene with a portrait of the namedBruce Backman Turner. American. "The Coronet". Gloucester harbor scene with a portrait of the named yacht. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower left. Inscribed and titled on reverse. Frame with some loSee Sold Price
Sold2020Turner, Bruce S. - Homme et buffleTurner, Bruce S. (C.1894-1963) Homme et buffle Description (FR): Huile sur toile, monogramme en haut à gauche BTS Description (EN): Oil on canvas, monogram on upper left BTS Dimension (PO/cm): 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018BRUCE K. MITCHELL (AMERICAN KEENE, NY 1933-1995), OILBRUCE K. MITCHELL (AMERICAN KEENE, NY 1933-1995), OIL ON CANVAS, "FROM MT. HAYSTACK", SIGNED & TITLED 1983. 20 X 36"; FRAMED 25 X 41"See Sold Price
Sold2022Winter Passage, Bruce B. TurnerAmerican, b. 1941..oil on canvas, showing covered bridge and river in snowfall..signed lower right, title and date on verso..surface dust..framed..sight 16H x 20WSee Sold Price
Sold2023John De Puy (1927-2023) Oil on CanvasJohn De Puy (1927-2023) Abstract Expressionist oil on Canvas titled Navejo Mt & executed in 1981. signed & titled on verso lower left.An impressive, large scale & unusual abstract expressionist paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruce North, large scale paintingBruce North, large scale painting, Bruce North (American, b. 1940), "The Swamp", 1981, oil on canvas, signed "B. North" and dated at lower right, gallery label verso, 47.5"h x 68"w (sight), 57"h x 78"See Sold Price
Sold2022American SchoolMid to late 19th century. Rocky mountain oil on canvas river landscape framed in late 19th century frame. H18 3/4" W14 3/4" Sold from the collection of a Mt Pleasant Lady and Gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emerald Sea, Bruce B. TurnerAmerican, b. 1941..oil on Masonite..showing crashing waves and rocky shore..signed lower left, title and 1976 date on verso..gold painted frame..sight 16H x 20WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Rene Herve (1887-1981) "Still Life" of FlowersJules Rene Herve (1887-1981) "Still Life" of Flowers Oil on Canvas. Picture - 13" high x 10 1/4" wide. Mat & Frame - 4".See Sold Price
Sold2018EINAR BERGSTEN, (Sweden, 1886-1970), Oil/Canvas, RockyEINAR BERGSTEN, (Sweden, 1886-1970), Oil/Canvas, Rocky Coastal Seascape, 21 inches by 28 inches, signed and dated “E. Bergsten—1967” lower right, in a gilt wood frame measuring 26 ¾ inches by 3See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. VENETIAN CANAL PAINTING IN THE STYLE OF TU19TH C. VENETIAN CANAL PAINTING IN THE STYLE OF TURNER: Oil/Canvas, 30'' x 20'', signed lower right J. Liondre?, gilded period frame, 33.5'' x 23.5''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th Century, oil on canvas, Rocky SeaScape, Partial signiture illegible. 19 x 27 inchesEarly 20th Century, oil on canvas, Rocky SeaScape, Partial signiture illegible. 19 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on canvas Mt Hood landscape in the manner of BierstadtOil on canvas painting Mt Hood landscape in the manner of Bierstadt. Initial signed l/r A.B. (Albert Bierstadt 1830-1902) 12 1/2"h x 17"w 18 5/8"h x 23 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017CRANE, Bruce. Oil on Canvas. "Fall Days" 1923.Signed lower left, plaque on frame. Further signed, dated 1923, and titled verso. Bruce Crane (American, 1857 - 1937). From a Riverdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 28" high x 36" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur F. Maynard Oil on Canvas "Rocky Coastline"Arthur F. Maynard (American 1920-1991) Oil on Canvas "Rocky Coastline",large dramatic canvas signed lower right Arthur F. Maynard. 35 ½ in. x 45 ½ in. Framed 41 ¾ in. x 52 in. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manner Of Turner, Oil On Canvas, Lake Scene,in elaborate gilt frame, 43 w x 38 h overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.T. BRICHER OIL ON CANVAS, ROCKY COAST.Oil of rocky coastline, with ships in distance, monogrammed lower left ATB (Alfred Thompson Bricher, 1837-1908), in a period gilt frame. Canvas 10” x 15”, Overall15” x 20”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew Turner. Oil on Canvas, BasketballAndrew Turner (American, 1944-2001). An oil on canvas urban landscape depicting a street basketball game. Signed lower left and dated 1983. 23-1/2in x 48in.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Turner (Oil on Canvas)William Turner appears in ****. Rendered in the style of William Turner.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 25 x 30 inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between 23 April 1775 – 19 DecemberSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Scottish Mid Century Oil Painting Landscape View Windmill By Helen Monro Turner$1,900
May 30Cottone AuctionsJohn Edward Heliker (American, 1909-2000) Still Life with Yellow Background$275(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHenri Hecht Maïk (French, 1922-1993) Le parfum des fleurs, 1981$4,000
May 24Eldred'sCHARLES SALIS KAELIN (Ohio/Massachusetts, 1858-1929), Rocky coast., Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". Framed$750