Sold2020ARTISTA SUDAMERICANO DEL XVII SECOLO Madre de Dios de17TH CENTURY COLONIAL SCHOOL Madre de Dios de los remedios. Oil on canvas . Cm 160,00 x 120,00. Is indicated below at the centre "Madre de dios de los remedios a cava da lapaz". Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. Joaquin Sorolla Y Bastida (1863 - 1923)Attr. Joaquin Sorolla Y Bastida (1863 - 1923) Oil on canvas painting of La Playa de Valencia. Unsigned. A similar unsigned Joaquin Sorolla Y Bastida painting titled "La Playa de Valencia 1918" was recSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO TRUJILLO MAGNENAT (1911-1999)Retrato de Atanasio Girardot, sf.Oleo sobre lienzo. Medidas: 116 x 77 cm. En la esquina inferior izquierda aparece la firma del artista junto a la fecha "1813", año en que fallece el procer colombiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Circle of Joaquin Sorolla y BastidaCircle of Joaquin Sorolla y Bastida (American/Spanish, 1863-1923), La Playa de Valencia, 1918, oil on board, unsigned, inscribed with artist's name and date verso, board: 12"h x 19"w, overall (with frSee Sold Price
Sold2017de Ferrer: Nautical Chart of Plano del Jondeadero, 1809Map: 1809 Nautical Chart of Plano del Jondeadero de Carolina del Puerto Escoces (Panama) Date Printed: 1809 Cartographer: José Joaquín de Ferrer Material/Medium: Engraving Size: 11 3/4" x 15" OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joaquin Sorolla & The Glory of Spanish DressHardbound copy of Joaquin Sorolla and The Glory of Spanish Dress. Foreword by Oscar De La Renta and introduction by Andre Leon Talley. Published by the Queen Sofia Spanish Institute, 2011. Measures apSee Sold Price
Sold20231779 LIVES of SAINTS in SPANISH antique VELLUM BOUNDVida Del Sen~or San Josef [with] Vida del Sen~or San Joaquin y de Sen~ora Santa Ana by Vallejo, Jose´ Ignacio and P. Estevan Binet En Cesena, En la Impenta de Gregorio Biasini en la Insignia de PalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orlando Perera Rojas. In the Style of, CubismoOrlando Perera Rojas. In the Style of, Cubismo Tropical, Pintor cubano de formación autodidacta, escultor y promotor cultural, artista del Fondo Cubano de Bienes Culturales del municipio Arroyo NarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joaquin y Rafael Diaz-Jara (Spanish, 20th Century)Patronato Nacional del Turismo / Huelva / Cuna De América ca. 1929 artist's name printed in image; printed Lit. Voluntad, Madrid; dated XXIX 40.5 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO DE CARO(Napoli, 1696 - 1782) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 34,5X40 Lorenzo de Caro è un artista legato al tardobarocco dell'ultimo Solimena e con attinenze di influenza del Traversi per quelSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1757.) José Joaquin de Ortega. Nueva aljaba apostolica, con varias canciones.(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1757.) José Joaquin de Ortega. Nueva aljaba apostolica, con varias canciones. . . para el exercicio de las missiones. [22], 367, [9] pages. 12mo, contemporary vellum, worn; modeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joaquin Sorolla y Bastida (1863-1923) (attrib)(coa) oilJoaquin Sorolla y Bastida (1863-1923) (attrib)(coa) oil on canvas size:11.5"h x 13 1/4"w Frame 18.5"h x 20.5"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
2021Joaquin Sorolla Y Bastida (1863 - 1923) NY Artist OilJoaquin Sorolla Y Bastida (1863 - 1923) Joaquin Sorolla Y Bastida (1863 - 1923) was active/lived in New York / Spain. Joaquin Sorolla Y Bastida is known for Luminous genre, figure, marine and portraitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joaquin Sorolla Y Bastida (1863 - 1923) NY/Spain Artist Oil On BoardSubject: Beach Scene Medium: Oil On Board Size: 8 x 12 inches Frame: 11 x 15 inches Condition: Great overall for its age. There might be nicks on the frame appropriate for its age Signature: Lower RigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Berni (Argentine, 1905-1981) UntitledAntonio Berni (Argentine, 1905-1981) Untitled 1964, pencil signed and dated, inscribed '3 er stado' (third stage), 'Prueba de Artista' (artist's proof). Xylocollage (xylograph printed with collage eleSee Sold Price
Sold2023SOROLLA Lighthouse Walk At Biarritz LithoOriginal by artist Joaquin Sorolla y Bastida Subject depicts a group of ladies in 1900s clothing on a sea shore edge with the ocean in the background. Framed in gold toned wooden frame with off whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023SOROLLA Lighthouse Walk At Biarritz LithoOriginal by artist Joaquin Sorolla y Bastida Subject depicts a group of ladies in 1900s clothing on a sea shore edge with the ocean in the background. Framed in gold toned wooden frame with off whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO. Ritratto di nobildonna conARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO. Ritratto di nobildonna con libro. Olio su tela. Cm 108,00 x 134,00. Cadute di colore in alto.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pulsera en malla de oro de mediados del siglo XXOro rosa de 18K de diseño de una serie de corazones. 19,5 cm. 47 gr. Dimensions: Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2021BIBI ZOGBE (LEBANESE-ARGENTINIAN 1890-1975)BIBI ZOGBE (LEBANESE-ARGENTINIAN 1890-1975) Bouquet de Mar Del Plata oil on panel 60 x 50 cm (23 5/8 x 19 3/4 in.) signed lower right; signed and titled on verso CONDITION Observed in frame, the paintSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA TOSCANO DEL XVII SECOLO Salome with the head of John the Baptist.17th CENTURY TUSCAN ARTIST Salome with the head of John the Baptist. Oil on canvas . Cm 41,50 x 53,00. Provenance: Lt. Col. Fountain Elwin, 44th East Essex Regiment of Foot (1780-1846);Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Allegory of music. .18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Allegory of music. . Oil on canvas . Cm 127,00 x 96,00. Signed on the piano C. Lebrun.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritrattiARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritratti raffiguranti Bartolomeo Martinengo e la moglie Artemisia Colonna. 1551. Olio su tela . Cm 120,00 x 225,00. Entrambi i dipinti riportano in alto a desSee Sold Price
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "Naissance de l’Odyssée", 1932€1,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJose Maria Mijares (n. La Habana , Cuba ; 23 de junio de 1921), artista cubano.A la edad de 47$1,500
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCERVANTES SAAVEDRA. El ingenioso hidalgo Don Quixote de la Mancha.€6,500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRUFINO TAMAYO - Proyecto para Mural del Museo de Antropologia (Serpiente II) - Mixed media on paper$8,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBianchi (Giovanni Antonio) De i Vizi, e de i Difetti del Moderno Teatro..., Rome, N. & M.Pagliarini,£320
3 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Piranesi (Giovanni Battista) Veduta del Tempio di Cibele a Piazza della Bocca£300
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.CESPEDES DEL CASTILLO CARLOS MANUEL (1819-1874)€800