Sold2019George Barbier : Original pochoir 1913 Costume ParisienCostumes Parisiens, 1913. Original hand colored pochoir print Sheet size: 8 3/4 x 5 1/2 in It is one of a total of 186 plates created for the Parisien Journal des Dames et des Modes by leading artistsSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Barbier : Original pochoir 1912 Costume ParisienCostumes Parisiens, 1912. Original hand colored pochoir print Sheet size: 8 3/4 x 5 1/2 in It is one of a total of 186 plates created for the Parisien Journal des Dames et des Modes by leading artistsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gamy (Marguerite Montaut) IndianapolisGamy (Marguerite Montaut) Indianapolis Bleriot original pochoir lithograph printed by Mabileau Paris 1913 - 45 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gamy (Marguerite Montaut) Ils y viennent tous a laGamy (Marguerite Montaut) Ils y viennent tous a la Charron original pochoir lithograph printed by Mabileau Paris 1913 - 45 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gamy (Marguerite Montaut) Voiturette BleuGamy (Marguerite Montaut) Voiturette Bleu original pochoir lithograph printed by Mabileau Paris 1913 - 45 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021E Montaut (Ernest 1878-1909) Coupe des VoiturettesE Montaut (Ernest 1878-1909) Coupe des Voiturettes Sizaire & Naudin 1908 original pochoir lithograph printed by Mabileau Paris c.1913 - 45 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original 1952 Erte Cosi Fan Tutte Costume Designde Tirtoff, Romain (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Cosi Fan Tutte costume design, 1952, gouache pochoir, 14 by 10 inches sight size ,in a black frame measuring 29 by 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH BISQUE POUPEE BY JUMEAU IN ORIGINAL COSTUMEFRENCH BISQUE POUPEE BY JUMEAU IN ORIGINAL COSTUME. Marks: 2. 15 ½”. Bisque swivel head on bisque shoulderplate, almond-shaped blue paperweight eyes, painted lashes, eyeliner, feathered brows, closSee Sold Price
Sold2024OUTSTANDING KATHE KRUSE SERIES ONE DOLL IN ORIGINAL COSTUME 17”17” All cloth doll with pressed and painted hair, complexion and facial features, brown curly hair with curls onto forehead, brown eyes, white eye dots, black and brown upper eyeliner, stitch-joSee Sold Price
Sold2024FINE FRENCH ALL-BISQUE MIGNONETTE WITH JOINTED ELBOWS AND ORIGINAL COSTUME 5”5” Bisque swivel head on slender bisque torso, peg-jointed upper arms and hips, ball-jointed elbows, bare feet, inset blue glass eyes, painted lashes, tapered brows, closed mouth, light brown moSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Pach. American/French. Original 1913 mixed mediaWalter Pach. American/French. Original 1913 mixed media painting depicting aquarium still life with fish. Signed and dated lower right. Framed under glass. Sight: 10 x 14in. Overall: 17 x 21in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Benois (Alexandre) Original costume design for the Ballets Russes production of 'Petrushka', brushBenois (Alexandre Nikolayevich, designer for the Ballets Russes under Sergei Diaghilev, 1870-1960) Original costume design for the Ballets Russes production of 'Petrushka', brush and black ink with waSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Burchfield (1893-1967) Original 1913 SketchCharles Ephraim Burchfield (American painter and visionary artist, 1893-1967) An Original 1913 Sketch Book with 4 works. Provenance: The Estate of Alexander Raydon, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Five Original Costume Jewelry Illustrations by TrifariCollection of Five Original Costume Jewelry Illustrations by Trifarimixed media on paper, unsigned, mid-20th century, each a design for a necklace, matted and framed under glass. The largest 14 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold20195" JUDY ANN STORYBOOK DOLL IN ORIGINAL COSTUME. "JUDY5" JUDY ANN STORYBOOK DOLL IN ORIGINAL COSTUME. "JUDY ANN" MARK ON JOINTED PT BISQUE BODY, PAINTED BROWN EYES, MOLDED SOCKS/BANGS AND PAINTED WHITE BOOTS. GOLD FOIL COSTUME LABEL "STORYBOOK DOLLS" ANDSee Sold Price
Sold202027 period original 1913 Tacoma Race postcards27 period original 1913 Tacoma Race related postcards, most are captioned on backSee Sold Price
Sold20195" RARE JUDY ANN STORYBOOK DOLL IN ORIGINAL COSTUME.5" RARE JUDY ANN STORYBOOK DOLL IN ORIGINAL COSTUME. "JUDY ANN USA" MARK ON JOINTED PT BISQUE BODY, MOLDED AND PAINTED HAIR, MOLDED SOCKS AND PAINTED BLACK SLIPPERS. PINK COTTON DRESS WITH MATCHING SUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Five Original Costume Jewelry Illustrations by TrifariCollection of Five Original Costume Jewelry Illustrations by Trifarimixed media on paper, unsigned, mid-20th century, including designs for brooches, pendant and a bracelet , matted and framed under gSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Bru Sailor Boy Dollkid leather body with bisque head and arms and wooden legs (knees to feet)in the original costume, 16 1/2" longthe head stamped "Bru Jne/6",the shoulder stamped "Bruwith Bru fabric label on the chestcSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRACE KELLY | "FRANCES STEVENS" "TO CATCH A THIEF" EDITH HEAD COSTUME DESIGN ILLUSTRATION (WITHAn original costume illustration of Grace Kelly, as Frances Stevens, in Alfred Hitchcock’s film To Catch A Thief, costarring Cary Grant, designed by Edith Head (Paramount, 1955). A mixed-mediumSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Screen-Worn "Enter the Dragon" Combat Trunks With Photo 李小龍 |$7,000
221 Lots AwayActivity AuctionsRARE ORIGINAL CHARLES VICKEY (American, 1913 - 1998) SEASCAPE " STORMY SEAS" Oil$4,000
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalP Picasso Original Bronze Sculpture - GUITAR MAN 1913$1,500
JG AutographsLouis Pasteur - French Chemist & Pharmacist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (1913)$75