Sold2019Bauer, Karlheinz (Attrib.)—Surrealistische CollageBauer, Karlheinz (Attributed to)—Surrealistic collage (Bamberg 1925-1976 ibid.) Collage over watercolor. 45 x 22 cm; unframed. - One corner slightly bumped.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Bauer, Three 'Collage' curtain panels, 1967Wolf Bauer, Three 'Collage' curtain panels, 1967, H. 285 x 267 cm, each. Made by Knoll International, New York. Cotton velvet, multicolored. Marked: Manufacturer's badge (1x).,See Sold Price
Sold2021George Bauer Dunbar 1959 Oil and Collage on BoardAttributed to George Bauer Dunbar, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil and collage on board, 21 x 18 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: George Dunbar was born in New Orleans, Louisiana in 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Wolf Bauer, (German, b. 1938), Concepts InternationalWolf Bauer (German, b. 1938) Concepts International Collage rug acrylic, modacrylic signed W. Bauer 3 feet x 5 feet. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2024George Bauer Dunbar (US/Louisiana, 1927-2024)† George Bauer Dunbar(American/Louisiana, 1927-2024)"Untitled - Action Series", ca. 1950-1960paper collage with acrylicsigned lower right.Glazed and framed.16" x 22-1/2", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Bauer Dunbar (American/New Orleans)George Bauer Dunbar (American/New Orleans, b. 1927), "Black and White Series, No. 3", 2009, paper and canvas collage on masonite, signed lower right, label with title and date en verso, 9 7/8 in. x 11See Sold Price
Sold2023George Bauer Dunbar (Born 1927) Mixed MediaPaper collage with acrylic on canvas, signed at the upper right quadrant. Tagged at the reverse for the Orleans Gallery (Dunbar was the owner of the gallery with partner Robert Helmer). &nbSee Sold Price
Sold2020JONATHAN MEESE, De GootJONATHAN MEESE (1970) De Goot 2000 C-print, mixed media and collage 60 x 40 cm Titled, dated and signed on the reverse PROVENANCE: Galerie Karlheinz Meyer, Karlsruhe Private collection, Genoa Titled,See Sold Price
Sold2023Romare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Collage And Mixed Media on Masonite, 1971, "Enchanted Woman", HRomare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Collage And Mixed Media on Masonite, 1971, "Enchanted Woman", H 8.25" W 11" | Signed lower left. Framed Measurements H 16.5" W 20.25" Provenance: The Artist; SheldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manuel Ocampo, Murio la Verdad, Oil and CollageArtist: Manuel Ocampo, Filipino (1965 - ) Title: Murio la Verdad Year: 1990 Medium: Oil and Collage on Canvas, signed verso Size: 72 x 108 in. (182.88 x 274.32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Conner, The Sick Lady CollageBruce Conner The Sick Lady Collage 1958mixed media collage 6.5 h × 6.5 w in (17 × 17 cm) Provenance: The Artist | The Alan Gallery, New York | Collection of RicharSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) l AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signéeBurhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signée et dédicacée en bas à droite 121.9 x 121.9 cm - 48 x 48 in.Mixed media on collage on canvas signed and insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage, encre, fusain, crayon gras), signée et datée, 130x145 cm; Certificat d'authenticité des ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2017RAY JOHNSON Hat with Red Eyes Collage Mixed MediaSigned original mixed media collage on board by Ray Edward Johnson (1927-1995 New York / Michigan) Titled: Hat with Red Eyes features a modernist composition incorporating mixed media and pigments. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Bauer Dunbar (US, b. 1927)George Bauer Dunbar (American/Louisiana, b. 1927) "Maquette for NOMA - Hard Edge Series #1" clay and 24k gold leaf signed lower right and lower left, verso with "Galerie Simonne Stern, New Orleans, LSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Bauer Dunbar (American/New Orleans)George Bauer Dunbar (American/New Orleans, b. 1927), "Coin du Lestin", gold leaf over red and black clay on board, signed lower right, 48 in. x 42 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "IMPERFECT 67" - Woodcut and screenprint in colors with collageROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997)"IMPERFECT 67" (Corlett 222)Woodcut and screenprint in colors with collageYear : 1988 Signed in pencil, dated and numbered XX/45 (total edition includes 14 artist's proofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage),Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage), signée, contresignée, titrée et datée au verso, 90x90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely Collage, Kontosch-CVictor Vasarely (French Hungarian 1906-1997) Kontosch-C, 1968-72, collage, signed in ink, lower center, bearing label from Atelier Vasarely stating that the work was delivered in excellent condition aSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Bauer Dunbar (US/Louisiana, b. 1927)George Bauer Dunbar (American/Louisiana, b. 1927) "No. 4 (Boxes)" gold leaf on red clay on masonite unsigned, titled en verso. Framed. 34-1/4" x 48-1/4", framed 35" x 49" Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDUARDO CHILLIDA "UNTITLED" COLLAGE, CIRCA 1980EDUARDO CHILLIDA "UNTITLED" PAPER COLLAGE, CIRCA 1980. FROM THE ESTATE OF JESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES. Height: 20 & 9 in. by Width: 22 1/2 & 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein oil and wood collageRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997)- Untitled (A Picture Without a Frame)- oil on wood collage, 1955, signed Lichtenstein upper right, titled upper left. 24 x 20 1/2'' Literature: E. Busche- 'Roy LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOLO VALDES (Valencia, 1942). "Lady Profile". Engraving and collage on paper. Copy 12/55. SignedMANOLO VÃLDES (Valencia, 1942). "Profile of a lady". Engraving and collage on paper. Copy 12/55. Signed and justified in pencil. Size: 120 x 82 cm; 137 x 98 cm (frame). Inspired by Renaissance portraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Horiuchi "Poetry of the Past" Collage 1976Paul Horiuchi (Japanese/American, 1906-1999). Collage and oil on canvas titled "Poetry of the Past," in his signature style typical of his time spent in the American Pacific Northwest, 1976.See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftFairfield Auction1930's Folk Art Baseball Collage- Gehrig, DiMaggio, Feller, Medwick, etc.$100
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCharlotte Streifer Rubinstein (1921-2013) "Cubes in Space" Mixed Media Collage on Artist Board$100
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsMAR, Pepe (Mexican-American, b. 1977). Two Untitled Collage...$200(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateTrials At Nuremburg 19 Signature Collage Photo Frame 51 x 37 x 3$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAbraham Lincoln Conspirators Signed 7 Cuts Collage Photo Frame$5(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Interesting Original Work Tonal Collage Painting, Signed L.R. Illegibly, 1960's. Modernist Abstract.$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsBudd Hopkins, New York / West Virginia (1931 - 2011), abstract geometric, collage on board, 11 1/4"H$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAmazing Mixed Media Collage Butterfly Abstract Vintage Original Composition$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsBudd Hopkins, American (1931-2011), Study for N.P. Wall #2, 1974, collage, 13 1/2"H x 24 1/2"W$400
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRichard Michael Gorman Powers, American (1921-1996), Far Out book cover, acrylic and collage on$800(1 bid)