Sold2021École européenne - Scène de villageÉcole européenne (XX) Scène de village Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower left Dimension (PO): 23" x 31" Dimension (CM): 58.5 x 79 cm Condition report: Upon request, We wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antoine Bittar (Egyptian-Canadian, B. 1957) Scene deAntoine Bittar (Egyptian-Canadian, B. 1957) Scene de Ville. Watercolor, signed lower right. Provenance: Galerie d'Art Vincent, Ottawa 6" x 8" Frame: 12.5" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Oil Painting, Shore Scene, Vickers DevilleVickers Deville, British 1857-1925. Oil on wood panel, 6.5 X 9.5 ins., Framed to 13.5 X 10.5 ins. Signed lower left V. Deville. Gallery label verso, The Graves Gallery, Ernest H. Hare, Birmingham EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2023École européenne - Bouquet de fleursÉcole européenne Bouquet de fleurs Description: Oil on wooden panel, unsigned Dimension (PO): 10" x 8" Dimension (CM): 25,5 x 20,5 cm Condition report: Upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Buste de Dionysus Bronze à patine foncée sur socle en marbre H: 71cm - 28" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Bust of DSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Cécile de Rome (Sainte-Cécile) Huile sur toile 118x96cm - 46,5x37,75" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. Cecilia of RSee Sold Price
Sold2020École indienne - Scène de villageÉcole indienne (XX) Scène de village Description (FR): Détrempe sur papier, non signée Certificat de garantie de la Mewar Art Gallery Description (EN): Tempera on paper, unsigned Certificate of gaSee Sold Price
Sold2020École indienne - Scène de chasseÉcole indienne (XX) Scène de chasse Description (FR): Détrempe sur papier, inscriptions au dos, non signée Description (EN): Tempera on paper, text on the back, unsigned Dimension (PO): 21.9 x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2020École européenne - Paysage de montagnesÉcole européenne (XX) Paysage de montagnes Description (FR): Haut-relief en plâtre peint, signée en bas à gauche Description (EN): Painted plaster high relief, signed on lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:76cm - 30" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godess ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:81,5cm - 32" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godessSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe Bord de mer Huile sur toile Signature en bas à droite 66x54,5cm - 26x21,5" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20THSee Sold Price
Sold2022École européenne - Femme revenant de la pêcheÉcole européenne (XX) Femme revenant de la pêche Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 25" x 21" Dimension (CM): 63.5 x 53.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de Johann Baptist I VON LAMPI (1751-1830) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection de M. J.L.See Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. À la manière de / In theDescription française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe À la manière de David II TENIERS (1610-1690) Sans titre - Musiciens Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de / In the manner of David III TENIERS (1638-1685)Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de David III TENIERS (1638-1685) Sans titre - Personnage souriant & Scribe Suite de 2 huiles sur panneau Provenance:See Sold Price
SoldÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe / DUCTH SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe Sans titre - Scènes de taverne Suite de 2 huiles sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 17x21cm - 6,75x8,25" EnSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. Gaildrau, Paris scene lithographJ. Gaildrau, Paris scene lithograph, J. Gaildrau (French, 1816-1898), "Hotel de Ville, Eglise St. Gervais et Pont d'Arcole", 11.25"h x 15.25"w (sight), 17.75"h x 21.25"w (frame size), matted and frameSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Engraving. Veue de Ville BesanconVeue de Ville de Besancon du Coste de Dole, et Situation du Lieu dans la Franche Comte. With 29 scenes identified beneath the title. Matted and framed. (Glass broken) 21 1/2"H.x 23"W. (image) 32"H. xSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Belle Epoque, Paris Scenes, Grand Tour Postcardsc.1910, French Belle Epoque, Grand Tour colored postcards of Paris France ( 16 total ) with various scenes to include: #8 L'Arc de Triomphe, #49 Vue generale du Louve, #118 L'Hotel de Ville et le PontSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl William Peters (American, 1897-1980) Winter Scene - The Wagon RideCarl William Peters (American, 1897-1980) Winter Scene - The Wagon Ride oil on canvas estate stamp (verso) 24 x 30 inches. Provenance: DeVille Galleries, Melrose, California, no. 2602 (stamp verso) R.See Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Jeune fille pensive Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 55x45cm - 21,75x17,75" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Thoughtful lSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Noble au calepin rouge Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 69x54cm - 27x21,5" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Nobleman withSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Portrait d'une élégante au livre rouge Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection de Mme C.H., Cantons de l'Est 70x60cm - 27,5x23,5" ESee Sold Price
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FLAMANDE du XVIIIeme siecle : scene de taverne. Huile sur toile. 49 x 58 cm. Bel encadrement€500
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-Cornetecole FRANÇAISE du XXe siecle : Combat de cavalerie a Waterloo . Huile sur toile. 81 x 116,5 cm.€500
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole EUROPEENNE du XVIIIeme siecle: Amours. Lavis d'encre brune et traits de crayon rouge. 19.5 x€200
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du XIXeme siecle, entourage d'Alfred de DREUX: Scene de chasse a courre. Toile. 47 x€600
16 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Rita Prezament Briansky (b. 1925, Canadian) Winter Scene, Quebec, Polish Artist$20(1 bid)
Oct 12Connoisseur AuctionsGroup of Early 1900's Grand Tour Postcards, Sepia Tone Scenes of Antwerp Belgium$20
11 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONCamille BARTHELEMY (1890-1961) ‘Scene de halage’ Large oil on canvas, cited and reproduced on€3,000
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] OMEGA. AN 18K GOLD AND STAINLESS STEEL QUARTZ CALENDAR BRACELET WATCH De Ville, Ref...$130(7 bids)
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlexander Ritter Von BENSA (1820-1902). Scene de combat pendant la conquête de l'Algerie de 1830€800
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPEINTURE SOUS VERRE a decor de scene de travail des champs pres du chateau. Travail du XVIIIeme€800
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] OMEGA. A GOLD-PLATED MANUAL WIND WRISTWATCH De Ville, Ref: 111.098 , c. 1973$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftForum AuctionsLe Carpentier (Matthieu) Recueil des Plans, Coupes et Elévations du Nouvel Hôtel de Ville de£320
770 Lots AwayBidhausOmega De Ville Prestige 424.22.33.20.55.001 - De Ville Prestige Co-Axial 32.7 mm Butterfly Automatic$10