Sold2019Bryan Hunt, Navigator 1 LithographBryan Hunt (American B. 1947). Navigator 1 Lithograph. Numbered, titled and signed. Framed: 55 x 49 Property from the Millbank art collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bryan Hunt - Navigator 2Lot 201 Bryan Hunt American (b. 1947) Navigator 2 (1988) aquatint on paper signed and editioned plate:44 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches unframed Additional Information: re-offer due to unresponsive bidderSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Jennings Bryan - Four 16-to-1 CelluloidsFour 7/8" celluloid pinbacks supporting perennial Democratic candidate William Jennings Bryan. Comprises: 1.) Filled-back sepia ink lithograph print under celluloid button with hand-colored metallic gSee Sold Price
Sold2020HUNTLEY & PALMERS BISCUIT TINCIRCA 1896 - TIGER HUNT - TIN LITHOGRAPH 6 1/4" X 7" X 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bryan Hunt (American, b. 1947) Study for Rite of Spring, 1985Bryan Hunt (American, b. 1947) Study for Rite of Spring, 1985 cast bronze with bluestone base incised Bryan Hunt, dated and numbered 7 (from the closed edition of 10) 8 1/4 x 5 x 3 inches. Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bryan Hunt (b. 1947): Dunescape #2Bryan Hunt (b. 1947): Dunescape #2 </> Watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper, 2007, signed 'Bryan Hunt' lower right, dated lower left, with label from Baldwin Gallery, Aspen. CO. 9 3/4 x 9 1/4 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2023Bryan Hunt - Quarry at TuyLot 34 Bryan Hunt American (b. 1947) Quarry at Tuy (1988) color etching signed and editioned plate: 15 x 11 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 28 1/4 x 31 1/4 x 2, wooden frame with acrylic glazing ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bryan Hunt Drift Wood Sculpture (b.1947) (2 Pcs.)Two Driftwood Sculptures. 1) Apx. 8.5h x 3.5w in., with base 17h. Base 4.5 x 3.5 in. 2) 7h x 2w in., with base 11h in. Base 6 x 3. Goldfinch Auctions can ship this lot in-house.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bryan Hunt Candle Sculptures (b.1947)Two Candles inscribed to the Hunts. 1) Starfish 5h x 9w in. Inscribed: To Willow, Tim and Tama signed, 1/11/02. 2) Coral 7h x 6w. in. Inscribed: For Willow Love Bryan 2/03.See Sold Price
SoldBryan Hunt (American, b. 1947) Window, 1986Bryan Hunt (American, b. 1947) Window, 1986 woodcut 13 x 9 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Size 13 x 9 1/4 inches. Condition Framed: 24 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francois Ferogio (1805-1888) Lithograph "Returning FromFrancois Ferogio (1805-1888) Lithograph "Returning From The Hunt". 17 1/4" X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) FOX HUNT LITHOGRAPHS AFTER GILBERT S. WRIGHT(lot of 3) Framed color lithographs, c. 1905, after Gilbert Scott Wright (United Kingdom, 1880-1958), published by Arthur Ackermann & Sons in London, all with scenes of the fox hunt, including: (1) "ASee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Still Life TriptychAmerican, 20th century lithograph triptych, the central panel depicting a still life of fruit on a table, and each flanking panel depicting two hanging fowl from the hunt, 18 1/2" x 40" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Hunt(American, born 1935) Untitled, artist proof, signed lower left "R.Hunt", color lithograph on paper, 22-1/2 x 30 in.; gilt silver frame, floated; frame with abrasions. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Earl Bliss (2)Buffalo Hunt, 15" x 20" (sheet) lithograph signed and dated '80 lower right, edition of 80 Along The Rainbow Trail 39 1/2" x 27 1/2" (sight) lithograph signed and dated '80 lower right, an edition ofSee Sold Price
SoldGeorge Catlin (1796-1872), Buffalo Hunt, Under White Wolf SkinsGeorge Catlin (1796-1872) Buffalo Hunt, Under White Wolf Skins, 1845 hand-colored lithograph, 12 by 17 1/2 in Plate #13 from Catlin's North American Indians portfolio Condition: Moderate paper discoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bryan Organ (b. 1935), Limited edition lithograph / artist's proof, Hawk. Signed in pencil under andBryan Organ (b. 1935), Limited edition lithograph / artist's proof, Hawk. Signed in pencil under and dedicated For June with love Bryan Organ 1977. Approx. 11 1/2" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lionel Edwards, "Bicester at Poundon"Lionel Dalhousie Robertson Edwards (British, 1878-1966), lithograph on paper depicting hounds and riders on the hunt, signed in pencil l.l., 13 1/2" x 19 1/4" image size, 23 3/4" x 28 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo Signed LithographA Rufino Tamayo (Mexico, 1899 - 1991) signed lithograph. Depicting an abstract rendering of a figure in soft earth tones. Signed to the lower right-hand side. Edition 41/99. H 36 W 28.5 D 1 Weight 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo Signed LithographA Rufino Tamayo (Mexico, 1899 - 1991) signed lithograph. Depicting an abstract rendering of a figure in soft earth tones. Signed to the lower right-hand side. Edition 41/99. H 36 W 28.5 D 1 Site: 30x2See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo Signed LithographSite: 30x22 #41/99 H 36 W 28.5 D 1 Weight 14 LBSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo Signed LithographA Rufino Tamayo (Mexico, 1899 - 1991) signed lithograph. Depicting an abstract rendering of a figure in soft earth tones. Signed to the lower right-hand side. Edition 41/99 H 36 W 28.5 D 1 Weight 14 LSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLithograph "Ground Decoration and Bordure" by Louis Zoellner$90
Oct 01Mynt Auctions2001 Green Bay Packers Signed Super Bowl 1 Champs Lithograph Bart Starr Paul Hornung$10
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney's, The Hunchback Of Notre Dame, Commemorative Lithograph - 1$80
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney's, Beauty And The Beast 'The Enchanted Christmas', Commemorative Lithograph - 1$80
7 days LeftMynt Auctions2001 Green Bay Packers Signed Super Bowl 1 Champs Lithograph Framed Beckett BAS$10
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985$5,000
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES DAY HUNT (American 1840-1914) A PAINTING, "Fishing Pond," 19TH CENTURY$100