Sold2019An Asante Head, Ahinsan StyleGedenk-Kopf, Ahinsan-Stil Asante, Ghana Gesockelt / with custom base Terrakotta. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1990). Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 200 Jahre (+/-20%). Der Name "See Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan-Twi Head, Ahinsan-StyleKopf, Ahinsan-Stil Akan-Twi, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 13 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1990). Publiziert: Lüthi, Werner & David, Jean (2009). Ausstellungskatalog: HelveSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan-Twi Head, Ahinsan-StyleKopf, Ahinsan-Stil Akan-Twi, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 12 cm. Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 250 Jahre (+/- 20 %). Der Name "Akan" bezeichnet eine Gruppe von Völker der Côte d'See Sold Price
Sold2024An Akan-Twi Head, Ahinsan-StyleTerrakotta-Kopf, Ahinsan-Stil Akan-Twi, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 14 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1990). - Jean David, Basel (1991). Publiziert: Baum, Peter (1990)See Sold Price
Sold20214 West African Style Figural Objects.A group of Four African Style Objects. ++ Igala Style Helmet Mask. Wood, pigment. Nigeria. 8 1/4" x 16 1/4". ++ Sierra Leone Style Head. Stone. Sierra Leone. 3" x 4 1/2". With stand: 9". ++ Asante StySee Sold Price
Sold20195 West African objects. 20th c.A group of five West African objects. 20th century. ++ Asante style terracotta vessel. 6 1/8" x 13 1/2" x 12 1/4". ++ West African style terracotta head. 7 1/2" x 5" x 5 1/2". ++ Asante style stool. 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Seated Asante style female figure.Seated female figure. Ghana, Asante style. 39 3/4”h x 9 1/8”w x 14 1/2”d. Provenance: Estate of Claude”Nyabinghi” Creary.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cubist , Sculpture of Lady's Head Style of Picasso Cold CastTitle: Cubist , Sculpture of Lady's Head Style of Picasso Cold Cast Description: Amazing Sculpture of Wife of Picasso. Cold cast Hydrocal with an Antique Silver painted finish . In the style ( CubistSee Sold Price
Sold202214KYG Aztec Head Style Stud Set14KYG Aztec Head Style Stud Set, gross weight approx. 7.15dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2022DARK BLUE GLAZE LANDSCAPING DEER HEAD STYLE JARQing Dynasty Kang Xi Period, High: 13.00 inch; Diameter: 5.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asante Style Comb, Ghana, 20th C.An Asante style comb. Wood. 20th century. Ghana. 20 1/2" x 5 1/4" x 3". Condition: Some chipping and wear throughout. Custom mount included. Provenance: From a New York Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023BLUE AND WHITE FLOWER PATTERN GARLIC HEAD STYLE BOTTLEQing Dynasty Yong Zheng Period, High: 13.5 inch; Width:8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Asante style objects. c.20th century.A group of three Asante style objects. c.20th century. ++ Asante style lidded brass container Ghana. 8 7/8"h x 5 3/8"diam ++ Collection Asante gold weights Ghana: A) 3 3/8"h B) 2 1/2"h C) 1 1/2"h D) 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Asante Style Comb, 20th c.An Asante style comb. West Africa. 20th century. Wood. 20 1/2" x 5 1/4" x 3". Condition: includes stand. Some chipping and wear throughout. Provenance: Private New York Collection.See Sold Price
Sold202013 Asante Style "Goldweights." 20th c.A group of thirteen Asante style "goldweights." Brass. West Africa. 20th century. ++ Largest measures: 1 1/2" x 2 3/4" x 1". Smallest measures: 1/2" x 7/8" x 1 1/4" Provenance: Collected circa 1983.See Sold Price
Sold2018Asante Style and West African Style Seated FiguresA group of two carved wood figures, including one Asante (or Ashanti) style bearded male figure seated in a chair, and one West African style female standing figure; larger (Asante) ht. 23, wd. 5.5, dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Easter Island Head Style Tissue Box CoverTissue box cover reads ROTARY HERO INC. Rest of tissue box cover is black toned. Tissue box cover is green toned has Easter island head style top. Appears to be composite. Piece measures approx 10 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024One Troy Ounce .999 Fine Silver Indian Head Style RoundOne Troy Ounce .999 Fine Silver Indian Head Style RoundSee Sold Price
Sold20241 Ounce-.999% pure Silver-Liberty Head style, BU1 Ounce-.999% pure Silver-Liberty Head style, BUSee Sold Price
Sold2020Proof Finish Barber Head Style - 1 oz Silver RoundThe item is the exact item in the scan - Please review the terms and shipping timing.See Sold Price
Oct 19Time ArtSheep's head European-style tea leaves and flowers inlaid with copper fruit plate, 19th centuryCA$100
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Modernist Man and or Woman Head Sculptures Picasso Style. Hat stands.$30
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESMing Dynasty Fine Cast Copper Body Elephant Head Ear Gui Style Furnace$1,000
3 days LeftOsaka Art Co.,LtdNorthern Qi Xiangtangshan style Bodhisattva head from the collection of Shanzhong Chamber of¥700
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Lightolier Style Multi Head Brown Powder coated Adjustable Floor Lamp,$50(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Onyx Art Deco Style Horse Head Bookend Figurine$1