Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck "The House on the Plain" lithographMedium: lithograph. This lithograph (after the Vlaminck painting) was printed in Paris in 1958 by the Mourlot atelier, and published by Andre Sauret in an edition of 2000. The image size is 7 3/4 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice De Vlaminck, Gouache, Row of Houses in WinterMaurice De Vlaminck, Gouache, Row of Houses in Winter. Signed : Vlaminck. Framed. size: 12.5x17 image, 24x28 outside frame. ASKart: Maurice de Vlaminck (1876 - 1958)Maurice de Vlaminck was active/liveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maurice De Vlaminck lithograph in colorsMaurice De. Vlaminck (French 1876-1958)- ''La Route a Valmondois'' (Walterskirchen 167)- lithograph in colors, 1923, signed and numbered in pencil, published by Galerie Simon, Paris, good condition. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck Signed Oil Painting on Canvas Harbor Scene FramedA lively modern oil painting on canvas by French artist Maurice de Vlaminck. Signed on the bottom left. Vlaminck created this energetic harbor scene in the principles of the Fauvism movement. DramaticSee Sold Price
Sold2015Maurice De Vlaminck River Scene Color Plate LithographMaurice de Vlaminck River Scene Color Plate Lithograph over 55 years old. Approx 18x20 inches.Includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) Le Pont sur aMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) Le Pont sur a Mery (II). Color lithograph dated to 1926, pencil signed lower right, numbered 1/25, printed on chine volant, the sheet measures 12.25" x 16.75",See Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice de Vlaminck (1876 - 1958)Lithograph, pencil signed lower right. Village scene with houses. 9.5"h x 12"w sight and 15"h x 17"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAURICE DE VLAMINCK FRENCH WATERCOLOR PAINTINGMaurice de Vlaminck, French watercolor and gouache on paper painting, depicts a winter landscape with houses. Undated, unsigned. West New York Art Gallery label on the back. Matted and framed. MauriceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice De Vlaminck Numbered Silk ScreenNumbered on lower right corner 250/204 in graphite, Depicts a town street with houses and business on each side with people on the street, framed in gold leafed wooden frame with off white mat board.See Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice De Vlaminck Numbered Silk ScreenNumbered on lower right corner 250/204 in graphite, Depicts a town street with houses and business on each side with people on the street, framed in gold leafed wooden frame with off white mat board.See Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice De Vlaminck Pottery VaseMaurice De Vlaminck Pottery Vase Painted With Flowers, 7" high Circa 1908 SHIPPING AVAILABLE IN-HOUSE WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL U.S. FOR $40 After discovering the art of Maurice de Vlaminck at the 1905 SSee Sold Price
Sold2015VLAMINCK, Maurice. Color Lithograph. "Le Pont surl'Oise Mry (II)". Published by Galerie des Peintres-Graveurs, Paris with blind stamp lower right. Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876 - 1958). From a Larchmont, NY home. Dimensions: Image - 9.25" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck, Countryside, Oil on CanvasMaurice de Vlaminck (4 April 1876 - 11 October 1958), oil on canvas depicting countryside, signed Vlaminck, recent discovery, not published, executed circa 1925, 17 1/4" x 21", framed 24 3/4" x 29". PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) The RiverMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) The River Signed bottom right, watercolor and gouache on paper. (18 x 21 in. (45.7 x 53.3cm)) Provenance Collection of Attorney General FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck "Street Scene" Oil on CanvasMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958), oil on canvas depicting street scene, signed lower left. Image: 23.5" H x 29.25" W; frame: 31.25" H x 37.5" W x 3.5" D. Removed from an estate located at 360 ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Landscape painting by Maurice de Vlaminck, Harvard ProvLandscape painting by Maurice de Vlaminck, Harvard Provenance.Signed by the artist,lower left corner.This painting is oil on canvas, and measures 18 inches by 15 inches in a frame 24.5 inches x 22 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice De Vlaminck, Oil/b Stormy Landscape Paris LabelMaurice De Vlaminck, Oil/b Stormy Landscape Paris Label on verso: Collection. Fabien Crochet, 11 Rue De Passy, Paris 16th ARR. Oil on board Painting. Well Listed American / French Artist. Signed, FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck (1876 - 1958) New York / FranceMaurice de Vlaminck (1876 - 1958) New York / France Medium: Oil on canvas Frame Size: 23" x 19" Size: 19.5" x15.5 " signed: Condition: Condition: great, no visible damage Provenance: Estate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAURICE DE VLAMINCK (FRENCH, 1876-1958) (ATTRIB.), OILMAURICE DE VLAMINCK (FRENCH, 1876-1958) (ATTRIB.), OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, STILL LIFE OF FLOWERS IN A VASE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. IMAGE APPROX 16.25" X 9.5", FRAME APPROX 21" X 14", SKU884.01See Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice de Vlaminck - Les Bles dans le PercheArtist: Maurice de Vlaminck Title: Les Bles dans le Perche Year: 1950 Dimensions: 9.1in. by 11.8in. Edition: XIV/C Publisher: Rafal Finelli-Feugre New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) 'Vase deMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) 'Vase de Fleurs' Ink on paper ; 14.5 x 10.25 (in) Signed Vlaminck, lower right Provenance: Private collection in New York City, New York Sold to Sir Rex HarrisoSee Sold Price
Sold2024CERAMIC VASE BY FRENCH ARTIST MAURICE DE VLAMINCKA vintage ceramic vase by French artist Maurice de Vlaminck. The wide, almost round vase is hand painted with yellow flowers and a dragonfly outlined in blue. Signed Vlaminck on the bottom. Maurice deSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAURICE De VLAMINCK (FRENCH, 1876-1958) ORIGINALMaurice de Vlaminck (FRENCH, Paris 1876–1958 Reuil-La-Gadelière) original ink, watercolor and gouache on paper depicting a Nesles, Northern France street scene. Work executed circa 1922. Signed toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck (1876 - 1958) FranceMaurice de Vlaminck (1876 - 1958) France Gouache on Paper Measure 19"in H x 26 1/2"in W and 26"in H x 32"in W with frame Known for: Fauve landscape painting Biography: Maurice Vlaminck and Andre DeraiSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCMaurice De Vlaminck (1876-1958) L'Epicerie (The Grocery), 1927$100
Oct 02PiasaBenjamin Smith II – Rundell, Bridge & Rundell Pair of candelabras in gilded silver€20,000
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche," 1896$100(1 bid)