Sold2019Pr Asian Lacquered CabinetsBrass corner missing two pins to lower right corner. Scratches to two drawers. MEASUREMENTS: 14-1/2" wide x 10" deep x 18" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Asian Lacquered Side End Tables. Black groundPr Asian Lacquered Side End Tables. Black ground with silver and red scroll and flower design. Shaped skirt supports square form table. -- Dimensions: H: 29.75 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 13 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Asian Cabinets Stands. Cloud Carved Door Panels with applied carved dragon elements. Each has carPr Asian Cabinets Stands. Cloud Carved Door Panels with applied carved dragon elements. Each has carved back rail crest and asymmetric extended tops that hang over on one side. Dimensions: H: 29.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Asian Lacquered Wall ShelvesEach 9-1/2" wide X 14-1/2" long. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Asian Lacquered Wall Mount DrawersPair of lacquered wooden Asian wall mounted drawers with gold leafed carved wooden Asian bird motifs in center panel with asymmetrical posts extending from drawers. Approximately 39 inches long and 20See Sold Price
Sold2015Asian Lacquered CabinetAsian Red and Black Lacquered Cabinet, with painted doors and brass hardware. (RFER7205) {WK} Dimensions:33 H x 30 W x 17 D Condition:Age and use wear, splits due to wood shrinkage. Property from GreeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Lacquered Cabinetwith four drawers over two fold out doors opening to a paper-lined interior; Provenance: Property from a Burlingame, California Estate 34 1/4 x 37 x 17 1/4 in. (87 x 93.98 x 43.82 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Asian Lacquered CabinetAsian lacquered architectural form cabinet. 16" x 13" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2018Asian Lacquered CabinetAsian lacquered architectural form cabinet. 16" x 13" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2024ASIAN LACQUERED CABINETASIAN LACQUERED CABINETChinese, late 19th century. Red and black decorated with carved figural panels to the front of genre scenes, the side panels with foliate carved highlights, with gilt highlightsSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASIAN LACQUERED CABINETSMALL ASIAN LACQUERED DECORATED 2 DOOR, 2 DRAWER CABINET.See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Lacquered Cabinet20-1/4" wide X 16" deep X 23-3/4" high. No manufactures name found. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Contemporary Asian Motif Lacquer Tea Caddy Lamp WithContemporary Asian Motif Lacquer Tea Caddy Lamp With Finial together with Together With Small Asian Lacquered Cabinet With Shelves. Unsigned. No Key and Paint Faded Otherwise Good Condition. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016PR CHINESE LACQUERED CABINETS DRAGON MOTIFA good pair of Chinese lacquered cabinets having incised and colored overall dragon motif, each with three doors. Raised on straight legs. Ht: 32" Wd: 25" Dpth: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Asian Style Lacquered Cabinets 75 1/2"h x 3375 1/2"h x 33 1/2" w x 19 1/2"d. Condition, some wear to paint, old repairs, some cracksSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR Japanese Lacquered CabinetsJapan,Early 20th Century Rectangular cases with avian tops holding eight drawers decorated with floral and fruit patterns. Wood,27 3/4" t x 14" w x 9 3/4" d, From the collection of a Manhattan, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Asian Lacquered Low CabinetRectangular top over a bank of short drawers, and cabinets. Height 33 inches, width 50 inches, depth 20 inches. Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by requestSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASIAN LACQUERED DOUBLE-DOOR CABINETAsian lacquered double-door cabinet, approx 24"h, 27.5"w, 15"d Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Asian Lacquered Miniature CabinetSmall cabinet having Chinese style landscape motif hand painted throughout. Made of black wood with 2 doors with brass hardware opening to small drawers inside. 20 inches height, 12 inches width, 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Lacquered Side Cabinetwith three short drawers, above two hinged doors flanked by two small drawers 56 x 19 1/2 in. (142.24 x 49.53 cm.)See Sold Price
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Qing Style Lacquered Stationary Chest (Pair)$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Baker Furniture Style Mid-Century Modern Hollywood Regency Green Lacquered Nightstands$400
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Michael Taylor for Baker Furniture Black Lacquered Nightstands or End Tables, Newly Refinished$400
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of early 20th-century Korean elm coffer cabinets, each with three frieze drawers above a pair£100
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Michael Taylor for Baker Far East Collection Black Lacquered Nightstands, Newly Refinished$500