Sold2021PAUL JACOULET (Japan/France, 1902-1960), Sur le SablePAUL JACOULETJapan/France, 1902-1960Sur le Sable Rhull, Yap (On the Sand), 1937. Signed in pencil lower right above the Good Luck Hammer seal. Seals of the carver, Kentaro Maeda, and printer, TetsunosSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL SIGNED JACOULET WOODBLOCK 1937PAUL JACOULET (French 1902-1960)Sur le Sable. Rhull, Yap. (On the Beach.) - 1937Woodblock printSigned & stamped Image size 12 inches x 15.5 inches (30.5cm x 39.5cm)SHIPPING NOTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jacoulet, Yap, Original Woodblock PrintArtist: Paul Jacoulet (1902-1960) Title: Sur le Sables, Rhull, Yap Edition: 165/350 Date: 1937 Size: With mount: 45.1 x 54.4 cm, without mount: 36.0 x 45.5 cm Ref: TB25See Sold Price
Sold2022Grossman, Ronald (XX) Don't Hurry...Artist : Grossman, Ronald (XX) Title : Don't Hurry... Description (FR) : Sculpture en bronze sur base de bakelite, initiale sur la jambe RAG, ne tien pas bien sur le socle Description (ENG) : Bronze sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Jacques Rene "Sur le Marche..." Oil on CanvasJean-Jacques Rene (French, b. 1943) "Sur le Marche de Vernon" oil painting on canvas depicting an impressionistic market scene, signed lower right, titled and dated "1975" to verso, and housed in woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, "sur le pas de la porte", Yvonne Cheffer-Delouis, oil on canvas, various figures on patioPainting, "sur le pas de la porte", Yvonne Cheffer-Delouis, oil on canvas, various figures on patio under tree, canvas is 23.5" by 36.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Char, Le Monde de l'Art N'est pas le Monde PardonChar, Le Monde de l'Art N'est pas le Monde Pardon, Rene Char, [The World of Art Is Not the World of Forgiveness], Maeght, 1974, #64/75 signed on the colophon by Char (edition total 95), fine press repSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le monde de l'art n est pas le monde du pardon. Picasso Matisse Miro GiacomettiMaeght 1974. Rene Char, preface by Jacques Dupin with a pencil dedication and signature: de tout coeur Jacques Dupin. Also included Rene Char card inscribed in pen En toute amitie Rene C. Original ediSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giselle HALFF - Mes chats et autres bêtes. Galerie de BGiselle HALFF - Mes chats et autres bêtes. Galerie de Bourgogne, Paris, 1962. Affiche lithographique imprimée par René Guillard. 48,5 x 67,3 cm. JOINTES, 6 affiches sur le thème du chat, dimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Vincent - SoccerArtist: Rene Vincent Title: Le Home Catalan Year: c. 1920 Dimensions: 8in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Offset lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2015René VINCENT - Porto Ramos-Pinto.René VINCENT - Porto Ramos-Pinto. Paris, Ets Vercasson. Affiche publicitaire. 52,5 x 36 cm. Trace de plis. JOINTES, 13 publicités de boissons diverses dont: - A. E. MARTY - 1765. Le Patinage. CognacSee Sold Price
Sold2022René PROU (1889-1947), dans le goût deRené PROU (1889-1947), dans le goût de Canapé à structure en métal laqué blanc, garniture de tissu bleu et blanc Vers 1950 * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2023René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin r&...René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin réalisée d'après les originaux ayant servi de décor pour le restaurant Maxim's de PierSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Louis Lepere 1849-1918 LE SIGNED EtchingAuguste Louis Lepere (French, 1849-1918). Limited Edition signed etching on paper, titled "Recolte du Sable" (Sand Harvest), from L'Oeuvre Grave Sur Bois de Auguste Lepere: Premiere Serie. Number 15/3See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Couple sur le cheval (see Cramer 107)δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Le Couple sur le cheval (see Cramer 107)The original copper plate for the editioned etching, 1980, published by Gérald Cramer, together with a printer's proof in blSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque surPhuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque sur panneau en bois, signée, 48x32,5 cm 48x32,5 cm; 48x32,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Élie sur le mont Carmel (pl. 86 from La Bible)Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Élie sur le mont Carmel (pl. 86 from La Bible) 1956, pencil signed and editioned 76/100, Tériade/Raymond Haasen, Paris, publisher. Etching and aquatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Antoine Pinchon (1886-1943): Sur le terrace, HonfleurRobert Antoine Pinchon (1886-1943): Sur le terrace, Honfleur ,/p> Oil on canvas, 1910, signed 'Robert Pinchon' lower left, with label from Galerie Herve, Paris, lined. 19 x 23 in., 27 1/2 x 31 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile,...HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile, comprenant tout ce qui s'est passe depuis la formation jusqu'a la dissolution de cette Colonie.... PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Simbari Italian, 1912-2012 Sur le BoulevardNicola Simbari Italian, 1912-2012 Sur le Boulevard Signed Simbari (lr); inscribed as titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches (59.7 x 80 cm) Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAURICE DENIS Sur le Canapé d'argent pâle.MAURICE DENIS Sur le Canapé d'argent pâle. Color lithograph, 1899. 425x290 mm; 16¾x11⅜ inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 100. Signed in pencil, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse-Lautrec. Lender dansant le pas le boléro.Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (French, 1864-1901). "Lender dansant le pas du boléro, dans 'Chilpéric'" ([Marcelle] Lender Dancing the Boléro, Seen From the Front). 1895. Crayon lithograph, printed inSee Sold Price
Sold2020(Pedrini, Elio. P.) Pont sur le Fleuve Jaune. LigneChina - Eisenbahn (Pedrini, Elio. P.) Pont sur le Fleuve Jaune. Ligne Pékin - Hankow. Chemins de fer Impériaux Chinois. Longeur Totale 3010 Mètres. Panorama in Kollotypie. Ca. 9 x 340 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miguel Berrocal (1933-2006) - "Variation sur le thèmePuzzle Berrocal 1976-78 . Bien complet de ses 17 pièces, numéroté 759/3000 et signé sur le plateau. Auquel on joint le manuel d'instructions de montage numéroté 759/3000. 21,5 x 14 x 11,5 cm�See Sold Price
7 days LeftBonhamsARMAND GUILLAUMIN (1841-1927) Village sur le Coteau, Vallée de Chevreuse 35 1/16 x 45 5/8 i...$32,000
4 days LeftPlatinum Auction GroupVAN GOGH **A MEADOW IN THE MOUNTAINS LE MAS DE SAINT-PAUL** GICLEE$20
May 30The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TRAVAIL DE L’OURS SUR LE PANNEAU, 11IN x$250