Sold2019Hammond, Janet, "The Bridge"Hammond, Janet (20th/21st C, oil on canvas American), "The Bridge", 42" x 56", framed 51" x 65" O1125See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Janet Sobel Oil CanvasBeautiful Janet Sobel oil canvas. 40 x 30 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1894 - 1968. Janet Sobel is best known as the self-taught artist whose drip paintings of the early 1940s influenSee Sold Price
Sold20231891's F.A Hammond Oil on Canvas of KittiesA F.A. Hammond oil on Canvas depicting five kittens and a basket. This full art oil on canvas is in excellent condition, has its original stretcher, and it has been reframed. Minor losses to bottom ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed A. Hammond- Oil on CanvasLandscape with wild flowers in bloom, signed lower right. 24 H X 32" W. As is. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)"See Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of Dr. Hammond, oil on canvasThis oil on canvas measures approximately 34” x 30” and is signed lower right. From the estate of Dr. Hammond.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dorthy Chapman Josey(Spartanburg, South Carolina, 20th/21st century) Oil on canvas peach trees in the upcountry of South Carolina in blossom, signed ÒJoseyÓ lower right. Good condition throughout and nicely framed. H19See Sold Price
Sold2016Floral Oil on CanvasFloral oil on canvas, peach flowers, light green yellow background, white painted wood frame with metal trim, measures 25 inches wide by 37 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202214KT WHITE GOLD EMERALD & DIAMOND RING- SZ- 8.25Still Life Oil on Canvas "Peaches" by Ray Edward Goodbred (1929-2011, Charleston, South Carolina), who was a well known gifted artist and respected art teacher of New York and Charleston, SC. UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAY GOODBRED (1929-2011) PEACHES STILL LIFEStill Life Oil on Canvas "Peaches" by Ray Edward Goodbred (1929-2011, Charleston, South Carolina), who was a well known gifted artist and respected art teacher of New York and Charleston, SC. Wood FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAY GOODBRED (1929-2011) PEACHES STILL LIFEStill Life Oil on Canvas "Peaches" by Ray Edward Goodbred (1929-2011, Charleston, South Carolina), who was a well known gifted artist and respected art teacher of New York and Charleston, SC. UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024BARTON HAYS OIL ON CANVAS, STILL LIFE OF FRUIT.Barton Stone Hays (1826 - 1914) oil on canvas, peaches and grapes on table top, signed lower right B.S. Hays. Canvas, 16” x 20”, in vintage gilt frame 18.75” x 22.75” overall.See Sold Price
Sold2017OLIVER, Cecelia. Oil on Canvas. "The PeachBasket". Signed and dated center right in peach basket tag, recto "Cecelia E. Oliver / October 1891". Purchased from Christie's, March 14, 1995, sale no. 7683, lot. 31. Cecelia Oliver (American, fl.18See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet C Fisher; Oil Canvas; Sunrise, SunsetJanet C Fisher; Oil on Canvas on stretcher with label to back, "M H Hartmann / Importer of Artist Materials, Frames, Pictures / 817 Broadway, New York"; a Sunrise, or Sunset, signed lower right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY HAMMOND AHL OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTINGHenry Hammond Ahl oil on canvas landscape painting depicting rolling hills. Signed "H.H. Ahl" lower left. Condition: minor craquelure to oils, could use cleaning, see images. Measures 16" x 22" wide.See Sold Price
Sold(2) Janet O'Boyle Oil on Canvas Painting1-Landscape, Signed lower right, 16"x20", (21.5"x25.25" Framed), 1- Flower Landscape, Signed lower right, 11"x14", (16.5"x19.5" Framed)See Sold Price
Sold(2) Janet O'Boyle Oil on Canvas Painting1- Landscape with Barn, Signed lower right, 16"x20", (20.5"x24.5" Framed), 1- Landscape Winter Barn Scene, Signed Lower right, 11"x14", (15.25"x18.25" Framed)See Sold Price
Sold(3) Janet O'Boyle Oil on Canvas Painting1- Beach Landscape, 11"x14", (16"x19" Framed) 1- Lighthouse Landscape, 16"x20", 1- Overlooking Ocean 9"x12", (13.5"x16.25" Framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020LOREN DUNLAP OIL ON CANVAS, "SMALL BEGONIA"LOREN DUNLAP (AMERICAN, B. 1932), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 20", "SMALL BEGONIA" Signed lower right; original frame, 25" x 21". Title on a label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Minnie Prout '89; Still Life Peaches Oil CanvasMinnie Prout; American School Still Life with Basket of Peaches and a Pear; Oil Canvas on stretcher, signed and dated '89 lower right corner recto. Height of art 15 inches (38 cm.) X width of art 21 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Still-life, PeachesOil on Canvas Still-life, Peaches. There is a small hole in the canvas. Frame Measure 24 1/2"" X 18", Sight 16 3/4" X 10 1/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and requesSee Sold Price
Sold2022AINSLIE E. "PAT" BURKE (American, 1922-1991)Peach Trees, Perugia Oil on canvas Showing peach trees in a hilly landscape, signed lower left, "Ainslie Burke"; titled on Kraushaar Galleries, New York label on verso; unframed h. 38-1/4 w. 30-1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Pastel Oil on CanvasAbstract pastel/oil on canvas, having peach tones, unsigned, 86 1/2" x 66 1/2". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Janet Orth 1976 Oil on CanvasJanet Orth Oil on Canvas measuring approx 43 1/2" H x 33 1/2"W (with frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM MASON BROWN (1828-1898) STILL LIFE PEACHESOil on canvas of peaches on the ground. Signed on rock in foreground. In good period frame. Provenance: From the personal collection of the curator for the Berry Hill Gallery. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18See Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFelix Resurrection Hidalgo (1855-1913. Technique: oil on canvas. Title: Lady portrait Signed: FR$29,000
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsAlignment BY Charlene Davis Created in 2024 with Acrylic on canvas/mixed media Original Artwork£1,100
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35011: George Henry Hall (American, 1825-1913) Peaches,$3,400
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersPatrick Cassar (Morrocan, b. 1960), Still Life of Raspberries and Peaches, signed "P. Cassar" (upper£180
BonhamsAmerican School (19th/20th century) A still life of oranges, grapes, strawberries, mangoes, and ...$200