Sold2024ROGER TONY PERTERSON PRINTROGER TONY PETERSON SIGNED AND NUMBERED PRINT 318/950 OF BARN OWL, APPROXIMATELY 34 IN X 46 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Tory Peterson [BIRDS AND FLOWERS] Thirteen colorRoger Tory Peterson (1908-1996)[BIRDS AND FLOWERS]Thirteen color offset prints (one duplicate), signed and numbered out of edition of 450 or 950, in pencil, eight framed.Largest sheet 21 5/8 x 14 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Tory Peterson Print, Framed And Signed, 19x20Roger Tory Peterson Print, Framed And Signed, 19x20See Sold Price
Sold2017Roger Tory Peterson off-set lithographRoger Tory Peterson- Adelle Penguins- off-set lithograph, signed and numbered 594/950. 13 x 9''See Sold Price
Sold2018Roger Tory Peterson Signed Cardinal LithographRoger Tory Peterson Signed Cardinal Lithograph. A lithograph of two cardinals perched on flowering horned vines, numbered 104/450 signed in plate and by hand under image. Lower edge reads Roger Tory PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bird Print By Roger Tory Peterson, 1973, Signed, Smudges On Matting As Shown, 19x20Bird Print By Roger Tory Peterson, 1973, Signed, Smudges On Matting As Shown, 19x20See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ROGER TORY PETERSON (1908-1996) BIRD PRINTS(lot of 2) Framed offset lithographs on paper, after Roger Tory Peterson (Connecticut, 1908-1996), comprising: (1) Flamingos, signed in print lower right; (1) Egrets, signed in print lower right; sighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger T. Peterson "Snowy Owl" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Roger Tory Peterson Title: Snowy Owl Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 299/950 Art Dimensions: 32 H x 23 W inches ARTIST BIO: Roger Tory PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger T. Peterson "Snowy Owl" Signed Litho LEArtist: Roger Tory Peterson Title: Snowy Owl Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 302/950 Art Dimensions: 32 H x 22 W inches ARTIST BIO: Roger Tory PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger T. Peterson "Great Horned Owl" Signed Litho LEArtist: Roger Tory Peterson Title: Great Horned Owl Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 302/750 Art Dimensions: 19.5 H x 28 W inches ARTIST BIO: RogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger T. Peterson "Barn Owl" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Roger Tory Peterson Title: Barn Owl Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 302/950 Art Dimensions: 38 H x 25 W inches ARTIST BIO: Roger Tory PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022c1950 Audubon Print, Snowy Owlc1950 Audubon print, Snowy Owl - vintage print, from the collection, " Audubon - Fifty Selections With Commentaries by Roger Tory Peterson". 9" X 12" print size. Comes with 11" X 14" mat board.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROGER PETERSON SIGNED & NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH10.50" X 13.50" IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Field Guide to the Birds & Natal Stones, SignedSigned Edition, A Field Guide to the Birds, by Roger Tory Peterson, signed by author, Second Revised and Enlarged Edition, Houghton Mifflin, Boston, Publication Date 1947. Signed Edition, Natal StonesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Audubon Birds Of America, Fifty Selections with commentaries by Roger Tory Peterson, 48 Prints.Audubon Birds Of America, Fifty Selections with commentaries by Roger Tory Peterson, The Macmillon Company. Includes 48 of 50 prints. Approximately 13.0H x 9.625W x 0.875D in.See Sold Price
Sold201813 Roger Tory Peterson, 1st Ed & Signed Bird BooksThirteen (13) Roger Tory Peterson books including several signed and first editions. 1st-4th items: Four (4) copies of A Field Guide to the Birds of Texas, First Printing, text and illustrations by RoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roger Clements signed & numbered large Printprint by De Santis #508/1000, approx. 24 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Tory Peterson (1908-1996), DovekieRoger Tory Peterson (1908-1996) Dovekie signed "RT Peterson" lower left watercolor and gouache, 8 1/2 by 10 3/4 in Provenance: The artist Virginia Peterson Estate Private Collection, by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Tory Peterson (1908-1996), FlycatchersRoger Tory Peterson (1908-1996) Flycatchers, 1990 signed "Roger Tory Peterson" lower right watercolor and gouache, 14 1/2 by 9 in stamped and inscribed on back Provenance: The artist Virginia PetersonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Tory Peterson, Wild Turkeys, 1980Roger Tory Peterson, Wild Turkeys, 1980 - Signed Origin: American Medium: Lithograph Dimensions: Art is 24 x 34 inches overall Condition: Fair (has some staining in the border; art is fine) AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2022c1950 Audubon Print, Snowy Egretc1950 Audubon print, Snowy Egret - vintage print, from the collection, " Audubon - Fifty Selections With Commentaries by Roger Tory Peterson". 9" X 12" print size. Comes with 11" X 14" mat board.See Sold Price
Sold2024c1950 Audubon Print, Whistling Swanc1950 Audubon print, Whistling Swan - vintage print, from the collection, "Audubon - Fifty Selections With Commentaries by Roger Tory Peterson". 9" X 12" print size.See Sold Price
Sold2021c1950 Audubon Print, Mocking Birdc1950 Audubon print, Mocking Bird - vintage print, from the collection, " Audubon - Fifty Selections With Commentaries by Roger Tory Peterson". 9" X 12" print size. Comes with 11" X 14" mat board.See Sold Price
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBald Eagle Fine Art Print by Roger Tory Peterson$1
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned & Numbered Warren Cutler Print "Snowy Owl" (R72)$1
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAUDUBON, James with Roger Tory Peterson and Virginia Marie Peterson (eds), Audubon's Birds of$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesRoger Tory Peterson (American, 1908-1996) Gouache And Watercolor on Board, Ca. 1938, "Osprey", H$750