Sold2019ANTONIO ASIS Rhythmic circles -1106.Rhythmic circles -1106. 1990. Acrylic on board. Cm 50,00 x 50,00. At the back signature, year and Arte Struktura, Milan label.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO ASISNo title, wood and metal, wall installation. Signed and dated 1969. Dimensions 40 x 40 cm (15.74 x 15.75 in) Notes VoBo Madame Asis Provenance Private collection, Buenos Aires, J. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Scarf/Grand Foulard - Interferences - Near mint conditionDescription: The Hermès scarf "Interferences d'Antonio Asis" is based upon a design by Antonio Asis from the 1960s. This particular scarf has been produced recently and is a so-called GM model wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Peticov, The Great Circle, ScreenprintArtist: Antonio Peticov, Brazilian (1946 - ) Title: The Great Circle Year: 1982 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 195, 35 AP Image Size: 21 x 27 inches Size: 26 x 32 in. (66.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Antonio Pineda silver belt buckles1953-1979; Taxco, Mexico Crown mark for Antonio Pineda; Eagle 17; Further stamped: Hecho en Mexico / 970 / PZ 191 / Silver / PZ144 Comprising a silver belt buckle with stylized wave design (1.625" HSee Sold Price
Sold202414K Yellow Gold Diamond and Pearl Organic Studs14K yellow gold diamond and pearl organic studs, marked length 23 mm. total weight: 4.4 grams Provenance: Property from the estate of a San Antonio, Texas lady Shipping available for this lot throuSee Sold Price
Sold202414 KARAT GOLD AND PEARL EARRINGS AND PENDANT.20th Century. Pair of yellow gold lever back earrings, gold circle with gold beading and center round dark grey pearl, approx. 7.0mm, and small square diamond. Pearl pendant with one dark grey pearl wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Maxwell, Circles AP, ed. 1/15Paul Maxwell (Texas, 1925-2015), Circles AP (artist's proof), ed. 1/15 sight: 60 x 40 in., frame: 66 x 46.5 in. Provenance: a San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Grediaga Kieff (Canadian/Spanish, b. 1936)Antonio Grediaga Kieff (Canadian/Spanish, b. 1936) Split Circle, c. 1973 bronze on marble base inscribed Kieff and numbered 3/5 12 1/4 x 12 1/2 x 5 inches. Deaccessioned from the Boca Raton Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Antonio Pineda silver bracelet1953-1979; Taxco, Mexico Crown mark for Antonio Pineda; Eagle mark; Further stamped: Hecho en Mexico / Silver / 970 Designed with half-circle links centering silver spheres 6.75" L x 1" H 128.0 grSee Sold Price
Sold202414K Yellow Gold Diamond Cut Circle Mens Wedding Band Ring14K yellow gold diamond cut circle mens wedding band ring, marked size: 9.5 total weight: 6 grams Provenance: Property from a mansion in the Dominion neighborhood of San Antonio, Texas Shipping avaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Maxwell, "Circle Game"Paul Maxwell (Texas, 1925-2015), "Circle Game", acrylic casting sheet size: 29 x 41 in., frame: 37 x 49.5 in. Provenance: a San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bev Doolittle "Sacred Circle" BookBev Doolittle "Sacred Circle" book height 11 in. x width 10 in. x depth 1 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection From California, Bev Doolittle is a painter of western wilderness sSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIO PETICOV LITHOGRAPH"The Great Circle I," 169/195. Dimensions: (Frame) H 32" x W 36", (Sight) H 21" x W 27" Condition: Couple scratches and slight wear to frame. CHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Bernardo Silk Skirt w Flowy Rufflesilk skirt, purple with geometric circle design. Size 2 slight Ruffle trim , very Flowy. Some fabric wear, see pictures. Silk skirt, Vintage wear, Estate wear, Designer Antonio Bernardo, SLIK wearableSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zenith "Circle-of-Sound" speakers, 1960sPair of Zenith "Circle-of-Sound" speakers, circa 1960s, featuring formica and chrome circular design 13.5"h x 10.5"d/ each Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas, collection We happily provide seamless sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Los Castillo Silver Sheaves Brooch M626Los Castillo Silver Sheaves Brooch M626 Provenance: Estate of Personal Friends to Antonio Castillo the King of Silver Gorgeous double circle silver brooch in mirror sheaves pattern. 3.25 x 1.5. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand-Painted Mexican Candlestick HolderHand-painted Mexican tin candlestick holder, featuring floral motif, rising on circle feet, to include candle 27"h x 8"w x 7"d Provenance: The Collection of Chris Hill (San Antonio, TX) We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Motor Oil CansGulf / Golden King / Circle Tour /Tri-State some cans are rusty/ dented, stained and some may have small holes, Asis see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2015Porcelain Stem Cup with Three FishChinese, finely glazed and modeled, white-glazed with three iron red fish, flaring conical base with six-character spurious Ming mark in underglaze blue, 4-1/2 x 6-1/4 in. good condition. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold201519th c. French bronze and porcelain cabinetFrench 19th century kingwood bonheur de jour, with pierced gilt bronze galleried top, above three hand painted porcelain tiles inset into the fall front opening to shelves, raised on shaped legs mountSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL EVANS goop textured wall shelf unit. Two uprPAUL EVANS goop textured wall shelf unit. Two upright supports with deep relief modernist goop. Four smoked glass thick shelves. Signed PE 74.-- Dimensions: H: 78 inches: W: 56 inches: D: 19.5 inchesSee Sold Price
152 Lots AwayBonhamsANTONIO ASIS (born 1932) Vibration Carré Noir et Bleu, 2010 Sérigraphie sur bois ...€1,200
BonhamsCircle of Antonio Mercurio Amorosi (Communanza 1660-1738) The Drunken Silenus; and Bacchus and A...£2,400
BonhamsCircle of Antonio Mara, called lo Scarpetta (Lombardy 1680-1750) A trompe l'oeil still life with...£1,000
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsExceptional 19th Century Tug Boat Framed Antique American Seascape Oil Painting Circle of Jacobsen$120(4 bids)
10 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alexander Calder Painting - "Succession of Colorful Circles" (1970)$1,900(4 bids)