Sold2019Clarence Bolton (1893 - 1962)"Butternut Trees" 1930 10"x12" lithograph framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil PaintingAntique winter impressionist landscape oil painting by Clarence W (Bolt) Bolton (1893 - 1962). Oil on canvas, circa 1920. Signed verso on the stretcher. Image size, 30L x 25H.See Sold Price
Sold2015Clarence W. Bolton lithographClarence W. Bolton (American 1893-1962)- ''Hilltop Farm''- lithograph, c. 1930, signed, titled and numbered 19/25 in pencil, stamped 'Federal Art Project / New York State WPA', very good condition. 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Bolton. Lithograph. Solitude. Mid. 20th c.Bolton, Clarence (American, 1893-1962). "Solitude". Lithograph. Edition of 20. Signature, title, and limitation, in pencil: l.r., l.c., and l.l. Image: 9" x 11 3/4". Framed: 15" x 19". Condition: NotSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL GAGNI (FRANCE, 1893 -1962).(2) Parisian Scenes. Oils on canvas board. Signed lower left. From a Hollis, Queens, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 8.5" h x 11.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Clarence Bolton (1893-1962)Farm in the Catskills, c. 1950, Oil on Canvas, 24" x 30", SLR, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED LITHO "SNOWBOUND" PENCIL SGND CLARENCE BOLTON 9"FRAMED LITHO "SNOWBOUND" PENCIL SGND CLARENCE BOLTON 9" X 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED LITHO "WINTER SUNLIGHT" SGND CLARENCE BOLTON 9"FRAMED LITHO "WINTER SUNLIGHT" SGND CLARENCE BOLTON 9" X 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED LITHO "SHADOWS" PENCIL SGND CLARENCE BOLTON 9" XFRAMED LITHO "SHADOWS" PENCIL SGND CLARENCE BOLTON 9" X 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Clarence Bolton signed print titled (Winter Holiday)Clarence Bolton signed print titled (Winter Holiday) Edition of 25, from Woodstock, N.Y. estate of a relative of his, nicely framed and matted. Image measures 10" x 13". Very nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting “Venice” signed A. BROMBOOil on canvas "Piz Bernina" signed A. BROMBO (Angelo 1893-1962)Origin: ItalyPeriod: 20th centuryMaterials: Oil on canvasDimensions: Ht 69 x 98Frame dimensions: Ht 87 x 116 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023LaForce Bailey, Untitled (Man Painting), Gouache on paperLaForce Bailey (1893-1962) Untitled (Man Painting), n.d. Gouache on paper Signed lower right 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2016Angelo Brombo (Italian, 1893-1962) Young VenetiaAngelo Brombo (Italian, 1893-1962)Young Venetian FishermenOil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023LaForce Bailey, Untitled (Boats in Harbor), Gouache on paperLaForce Bailey (1893-1962) Untitled (Boats in Harbor), n.d. Gouache on paper Signed lower right 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bridge at Charenton and La Concorde, a pair of paintingsJacques Mauny (French, 1893-1962) and EmileBridge at Charenton and La Concorde, a pair of paintingsJacques Mauny (French, 1893-1962) and Emile Bouneau (French, 1902-1970) This lot is located in Chicago. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Gagni French, 1893-1962 Le Pont-au-ChangePaul Gagni French, 1893-1962 Le Pont-au-Change Signed Gagni (lr) Oil on canvas 20 x 24 inches C Estate of Pandora Duke BiddleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Angelo BromboAngelo Brombo (Italian, 1893-1962), "Venice Canal," oil on board, signed lower left, titled verso, sight: 19"h x 26.25"w, overall (with frame): 28.25"h x 35.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023LaForce Bailey, Untitled (Grounded Sailboat), Gouache on paperLaForce Bailey (1893-1962) Untitled (Grounded Sailboat), n.d. Gouache on paper Signed lower right 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angelo Brombo (Italian, 1893) Venetian Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Angelo Brombo (Italian, 1893-1962) Venetian oil painting on canvas. Depicts a characteristic view of Venice with several colorful boats and a bridge. Signed on the lower left bottom corneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vienna Augarten Tea Set (24 Pieces), Ena RottenbergVienna Augarten Tea Set (24 Pieces), Ena Rottenberg (1893-1962)20th century, designed in the 1930s with four different finials, glazed white porcelain, the set includes a covered coffee (DOA 7 3/4 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2020LaForce Bailey (1893-1962) Corner of Commercial StreetLaForce Bailey (1893-1962) Corner of Commercial Street and Ryder, Provincetown, n.d. Mixed media on paper Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Gagni (French, 1893-1962) Place de la Concorde.Paul Gagni (French, 1893-1962) Place de la Concorde. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 9" x 12" Frame: 14.25" x 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Gagni, "Montmartre, Paris"Paul Gagni (French, 1893-1962), oil on canvas depicting a rainy Paris street punctuated by the vibrant wares of the flower vendor at the end of the road, signed l.l., 20" x 24" canvas, 27 1/4" x 31" fSee Sold Price
Sold2020LaForce Bailey (1893-1962) View of Wharf, n.d.LaForce Bailey (1893-1962) View of Wharf, n.d. Gouache on paper Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumLaForce Bailey, White Sailboat with Skiff, Watercolor$725(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumLaForce Bailey, Boat with Four Shacks, Gouache and ink$500(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumLaForce Bailey, Three Men at the Boatyard, Gouache on paper$500
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1st Ed Judy Bolton The Secret Quest Hardcover #33$75
51 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.BRIAN BLOOD (American b. 1962) A PAINTING, "Sunset at Point Lobos," 2013$1,200(5 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsErnest Nathaniel Townsend (1893 - 1945) Antique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil Painting$40(4 bids)
175 Lots AwayRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCThree Classical Autographs Thibaud Stravinsky Natalia Rachmaninoff 1922 1962 1943 2 ALS 1$275(2 bids)
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962$400
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994$2,000
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsLarge Antique American Signed J. Gerber 1962 Original Mid Century Strong Man Portrait Painting$375(5 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (from Natural Wonder Series), 1992$2,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1893 Worlds Fair 1ed Photography from Chicago Columbian Exposition Album$110(5 bids)