Sold2019C.T. Hamm foil street lampC.T. Hamm street lamp embossed globe appears complete with font and burner some wear and paint loss overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019C.T. Hamm electrified street lampC.T. Hamm street lamp has been electrified, black light works good condition embossed globeSee Sold Price
Sold2021C.T. Ham No. 9 Globe Street Lamp / Station Lantern-C.T. Ham No. 9 Globe Street Lamp / Station Lantern- Restored C.T. Ham No. 9 Globe Street Lamp- Restored. 1886 date embossed on the top of the lamp. The body has been repainted. Includes original styleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gong Bell Main Street Lamp PostGong Bell Mfg. Co. East Hampton, CT - 1920's - 11 1/2" T. Turn the handle and the fire bell rings loudly/. Tin and Plastic. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN LEWIS Under the Street Lamp.MARTIN LEWIS Under the Street Lamp. Etching, 1928. 380x240 mm; 14x9 inches, full margins. Edition of approximately 83. Signed in pencil, lower right. A superb, richly-inked impression.Lewis (1881-1962See Sold Price
Sold2022MULTIPLE - Massive Iron Street Lamp with Five LanternsThis impressive cast iron street lamp has five lanterns on the top and sits on top of a large pedestal base. Wonderful design with cast lions along the base and four arms on the top with scroll detailSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE BRONZE STREET LAMPof 4 scroll lights, the stem decorated with caryatids, raised on outswept claw feet. 300 cm. hig; 82 cm. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY MARKLIN STREET LAMP1544. EARLY MARKLIN STREET LAMP | 8" h. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | (Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2021ORNATE BING STREET LAMP1324. ORNATE BING STREET LAMP | 7" h. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Repaint to top of light, otherwise (Excellent Condition) | $500 - $750See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Pair Industrial Copper Street Lamp Lantern TopsIndustrial copper street light parts. These ornate street light parts have a beautiful, old world charm. They would look enchanting illuminating any room in the house. The patina is very beautiful.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN OIL STREET LAMP1532. MARKLIN OIL STREET LAMP | 8" h. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | (Near Mint Condition) | $500 - $750See Sold Price
Sold2020Massive Cast Iron Street Lamp With Five LanternsThis impressive cast iron street lamp was five lanterns on the top and sits on top of a large pedestal base. Wonderful design with cast lions along the base and four arms on the top with scroll detailSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jaeger LeCoultre Rue de la Paix Street Lamp ClockJaeger LeCoultre "Rue de la Paix" eight-day desk clock modeled as a Parisian street lamp, signed on dial. 11.125" H x 2.75" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023DIETZ STREET LAMP W/ BRACKET.A four-sided cold-blast Dietz square tubular street lamp (hallmarked on the mounting socket). Unit is complete with glass and the correct fount and burner unit. Lamp shows newer green paint, similar tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jaeger-LeCoultre table clock in form of a street lampJaeger-LeCoultre table clock in form of a street lamp 'Rue de la Paix' in Paris, Switzerland 1970´s, solid metal, black painted, partial gold plated, slightly signs of use, 8-day movement with alarm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Hanging gas street lamp with fuel tankHanging gas street lamp with fuel tank, 48"H - - -BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Marklin 2 or 3 Gauge Restored Street Lamp LightVintage Marklin 2 or 3 Gauge Restored Street Lamp Light. May have replaced parts. Measures 17-1/8" tall. Buyer pays for shipping. This item ships from Cleveland, WI.See Sold Price
Sold2016MARKLIN STREET LAMPGermany, well detailed cast street lamp done in green with original frosted glass globe, chain support able to crank globe up and down for candle light service, nice scroll work detail. 17" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CORDAY STREET LAMP PERFUME HOLDERSCorday, figural street lamp light posts ( De La Paix Street) holding perfume inside the lanterns. Carved in the bottom of the base of the lantern is "Corday Paris, Made in France, Creation" and "illegSee Sold Price
Sold2024BING street lamp with 4 balloons, restored, height: 38 cm German Description BING StraßBING street lamp with 4 balloons, restored, height: 38 cm German Description BING Straßenlampe mit 4 Ballons, restauriert, H: 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020SINGLE - Iron Street LampThis extremely tall cast iron street lamp features one lantern on the top and a scroll design underneath. This amazing floor lamp was long iron pole with etched detail throughout. MULTIPLE AVAILABLE--See Sold Price
Sold2024Le Coultre Co Street Lamp Table Desk Clock.Le Coultre Co Street Lamp Table Desk Clock. Dimensions: Height: 11 inches, Width: 3 inches, Depth: 3 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculated once deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tubular Street Lamp, Lantern,424-126 Tubular Street Lamp, Lantern, Scarce, Original Condition Unsigned; looks like a Diets or Domain Circa 1880,s No rust-outs or dents, great surface Dimensions: 25.75” H, 13.5” diameter. ReseSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Holophane Textured Glass Globe Shades. Paris Street Lamp Shades. One Hanging Pendant Light. One$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryP&A Risdon MFG.CO.Danbury Ct. Hollow Brass Oil Lamp (B)$1
5 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryBourbon Street New Orleans Antique Lamp Post Charm or Pendant in 14k Yellow Gold$310
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryBourbon Street New Orleans Antique Lamp Post Charm or Pendant in 14k Yellow Gold$310