Sold2017NUREYEV RUDOLF: (1938-1993) Russian Ballet Dancer.NUREYEV RUDOLF: (1938-1993) Russian Ballet Dancer. Signed 9½ x 14 black and white print of Nureyev in a half-length pose staring dramatically into the camera, as depicted by Sunday Times photographerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kanden, "Portrait of Rudolph Nureyev"Kanden, "Portrait of Rudolph Nureyev", the acclaimed Soviet-born ballet dancer and chief choreographer of the Paris Opera Ballet, pencil on brown paper, sight: 13 x 9", frame: 19 1/4 x 14 5/8" We happSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Gaudier-Brzeska (French, 1891-1915) Firebird (The Russian Ballet) 63 cm. (24 3/4 in.) high...Henri Gaudier-Brzeska (French, 1891-1915) Firebird (The Russian Ballet) signed 'Gaudier/Brzeska' (on the base) bronze with a brown patina 63 cm. (24 3/4 in.) high Clay conceived in 1912, this cast froSee Sold Price
Sold20151850 Keibel Russian 14 Karat Yellow Gold and Carnelian1850 Keibel Russian 14 Karat Yellow Gold and Carnelian Snuff Box with Intricate Carving of Count Wolkonsky or Volkonsky Coat of Arms on Top of Box. Dated 1850. Signed Keibel with Eagle, 56 for 14 KaraSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Russian 14 Karat Rose Gold Cigarette CaseA Russian 14 Karat Rose Gold Cigarette Case St. Petersburg, 20th Century the case worked to show a radiating wave pattern, with a sapphire cabochon thumb-piece. marked with '56' standard on interior 3See Sold Price
Sold2016MEISSEN FIGURE RUSSIAN BALLET DANCERCirca 1924/1934. 11\" High. Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2022A MEISSEN FIGURAL GROUP OF HARLEQUIN AND COLUMBINE FROM THE RUSSIAN BALLET 'KARNEVAL'After Paul ...A MEISSEN FIGURAL GROUP OF HARLEQUIN AND COLUMBINE FROM THE RUSSIAN BALLET 'KARNEVAL' After Paul Scheurich (German, 1883-1945) With underglaze blue crossed swords mark, incised model No. D 287, impresSee Sold Price
Sold2018MEISSEN PORCELAIN RUSSIAN BALLET DANCER PAUL SCHEURICHMEISSEN PORCELAIN RUSSIAN BALLET DANCER PAUL SCHEURICH White glaze porcelain with polychrome onglaze decoration Germany, 1924-1934 Meissen porcelain manufactory The base with underglaze blue crossed sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen Pierrot Russian Ballet Porcelain FigureMeissen hand-painted porcelain "Pierrot" Russian ballet dancer figure, original design by Paul Scheurich from the Russian ballet "Karneval," depicting the clown with ruffled collar and signature makeuSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAVLOVA ANNA: (1881-1931) Russian Ballet Dancer.PAVLOVA ANNA: (1881-1931) Russian Ballet Dancer. Vintage signed postcard photograph showing the dancer in costume in a full length pose, in profile, en pointe. Signed with her name alone in fountain pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Ballet & Theatre.- Nemirovitch-Dantechenko -(Vladimir) The Moscow Art Theatre Musical Studio , original pictorial wrappers heightened in gilt, chipped at edges , [ New York , 1925] § Gala des Ballets Russes: Vera Nemtchinova, original pictSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Russian 14 Karat Yellow Gold Pendant.A Russian 14 Karat Yellow Gold Pendant. Double headed eagle pendant is decorated on both sides with black enamel. Front of pendant contains a rose cut diamond at center. Reverse of pendant contains aSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Ballet] Ballet Russe. A group of three Russian ballet[Ballet] Ballet Russe. A group of three Russian ballet programs. Includes: Balieff’s Theatre de la Chauve-Souris of Moscow: American Searon Under the Directon of F. Ray Comstock & Morris Gest, n.d.;See Sold Price
Sold2022A VINTAGE SIGNED PHOTO OF RUSSIAN BALLET DANCERSA vintage autographed photo of great ballet dancers - Russian ballerina Ekaterina Maksimova (1939-2009) and Russian ballet dancer Vladimir Vasiliev (b. 1940), shown in Don Quixote ballet performance.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN BALLET DESIGN PAINTING BY MIKHAIL LARIONOVMikhail Fyodorovich Larionov, Russian, 1881 to 1964, antique mixed media, watercolor and pencil, paintings on paper depicting costume designs for the ballet Le Choute with music by Prokoviev, Paris, 1See Sold Price
Sold2020The Russian Ballet, A.E. Johnson, 1913, Constable &The Russian Ballet, A.E. Johnson, 1913, Constable & Co., Ltd, London, #36 of 100 copies, Limited Edition, illustrations by Rene Bull, finely illustrated, white leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Serge Lifar, Russian Ballet Dancer, Autograph on book, Ex. 1/ 718, 1960, illust. by Picasso, inSerge Lifar Russian French Ballet Dancer Choreographer, orig. Autograph on book ““Serge Lifar renovateur du Ballet Francais, 1st ed., 1960, Lithographed cover by Picasso, signed in the plate The bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alina Lebedeva Photograph Russian BalletRussian Ballet Maker: Alina Lebedeva Origin: Alina Lebedeva Date/Period: 2018 Materials: semi-matt Fujicolor Crystal Archive Paper Supreme Size: Size of paper: 30.5cm x 45.5cm. Size of image: 28cm x 4See Sold Price
Sold2015NUREYEV RUDOLF: (1938-1993) Russian Ballet Dancer.NUREYEV RUDOLF: (1938-1993) Russian Ballet Dancer. Signed 10 x 8 photograph, an energetic image of Nureyev leaping through the air in costume from the Royal Ballet's film version of Romeo and Juliet (See Sold Price
Sold2018Alina Lebedeva Photograph Russian BalletTitle: Russian Ballet Maker: Alina Lebedeva Origin: Alina Lebedeva Date/Period: 2018 Materials: Fujicolor Crystal Archive Paper Supreme, lustre finish. Size: Size of paper: 30.5cm x 45.5cm. Size of imSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alina Lebedeva Photograph Russian BalletTitle: Russian Ballet Maker: Alina Lebedeva Origin: Alina Lebedeva Date/Period: 2018 Materials: Fujicolor Crystal Archive Paper Supreme, lustre finish. Size: Size of paper: 30.5cm x 45.5cm. Size of imSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alina Lebedeva Photograph Russian BalletRussian Ballet Maker: Alina Lebedeva Origin: Alina Lebedeva Date/Period: 2018 Materials: semi-matt Fujicolor Crystal Archive Paper Supreme Size: Size of paper: 30.5cm x 45.5cm. Size of image: 28cm x 4See Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryLegat chromolithograph Russian ballet caricature 1903 theatre lithograph print dancer€400
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryLegat chromolithograph Russian ballet caricature 1903 Pavlova theater lithograph print dance€400
2 days LeftBonhamsKonstantin Alexeevich Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) Costume design for Prince Igor: the Polovtsia...£2,000
2 days LeftBonhamsKonstantin Alexeevich Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) Costume design for Prince Igor: the Polovtsia...£3,000
Featured2 days LeftJasper52RUSSIAN ICON OKLAD 19th CENTURY antique for JESUS CHRIST SILVER PLATED BRASS$160
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMerian Map of Europe (1707) by J.P. Andrea for Matth?us Merian's Theatrum Europaeum 11 1/2"H x 14$100