Sold201919th C American Reversed Painted Mirror19th C American Reversed Painted Mirror. 15 1/2" X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold201919th C American Reverse Painted Mirror19th C American Reverse Painted Mirror. 15 1/2" X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19th C American Painted Eagle MirrorAntique 19th C American Reverse Painted on Glass Gilt Decorated Eagle Mirror. Measures 28 x 16 inches. From a designer decorated Connecticut home.See Sold Price
Sold202019TH C. AMERICAN FEDERAL GILDED & PAINTED MIRRORDimensions: H 34" x W 24" x D 2.5" Condition: Chips, nicks, and losses to frame.See Sold Price
Sold201819th C American Emp Reverse Pnted Mirror19th C American Empire Reverse Painted Mirror . 25" H 12 1/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 19th C. Painted American MirrorEarly 19th century American mirror, possibly Bucks County P.A., of simple form with reverse painted scene to top insert (more information to rear). [34" H x 17 1/2" W]. At some point refreshed. In gooSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C Empire Reverse Painted Trumeau Mirror19th C American Empire Reverse Painted Gold Leaf Trumeau Mirror. 32 inches x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Small Painted Mirror, 19th CProperty from a Private Collection, New England Description: American Small Painted Mirror, 19th C, with black and brown painted frame. Measurements: Height: 20 1/8 in. x WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jenny Lind MirrorJenny Lind mirror. Painted cast iron. American. 19th century. H 23-1/2" W13-1/2". Condition: Excellent condition. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/knkvjym8epxc0pr/AASee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN FEDERAL TABERNACLE MIRROR19th c. American Federal Tabernacle Mirror. Reverse painted glass over a mirror in frame with blocked corners & turned half columns. Measures 12"x25"x2". Weight 5 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlestonSee Sold Price
Sold201719th c. GOTHIC PAINTED 3 DRAWER CHEST W MIRRORAntique 19th c. American Gothic Three Drawer Walnut Chest Painted White with Matching Mirror. Three drawers with carved front, painted white, replaced floral porcelain hardware on carved round feet. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Empire Painted Foil Gilt MirrorEmpire Painted Foil Gilt Mirror, American, 19th C., together with a figured maple framed mirror, 20th C., 2 pieces total Sizes from 20"h x 18"w to 34"h x 20"w Provenance: Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Classical Eglomise-Inset Giltwood Pier MirrorAmerican, 19th C., panel painted with dancing girl. Losses, mirror plate distressed, wear. 31-1/2"h x 15-3/4"w x 2-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Federal Gilt & Reverse Painted Mirrorearly 19th century. with two excellent eglomise panels in top and bottom with acanthus molded top leading to reeded columns terminating in fleur-de-lis at each side. H50 1/8" W28 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FEDERAL GILTWOOD REVERSE PAINTED MIRRORAmerican Federal period giltwood wall mirror, early 19th c., having molded cornice with ball finials, reverse painted glass with architectural scene, flanked by twist side columns, encasing lower flatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reverse Painted Empire MirrorA good American Empire 19th C. gilt wood carved and painted mirror having reverse paint decorated/ eglomise upper glass panel. Size: 34" H x 16" W x 2" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Antique 19th C American Empire Style MirrorsThree Antique 19th C American Empire Style Mirrors. Trumeau form with painted scenes and gilt frames. Largest measures 29.5 x 17.5 inches. Property of a South Salem, New York Circa 1860s Farmhouse.See Sold Price
Sold201519th c. American Empire giltwood pier mirror19th century American Empire giltwood pier mirror, with a reverse painted ebonized and gilt glass picture of a putto, the frame with solid and fluted columns with foliate details, 52"h x 25.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Federal Painted Giltwood Pier MirrorAmerican, 19th C., with shell decoration. Mirror plate distressed, repairs, losses. 34-1/2"h x 23-1/2"w x 4-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Empire MirrorsTwo Empire Mirrors, American, 19th C., comprising a mahogany and eglomise example and a black-painted and polychrome-decorated courting mirror, 2 pieces Eglomise mirror: 21-1/2"h x 13"w Courting mirroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Paint Decorated MirrorAmerican, late 19th century, black painted frame with yellow and pale orange highlights, geometric design, old distressed mirror plate, 33-1/4 x 24-1/2 in. Provenance: Collection of C.L. PrickettSee Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Period American Federal MirrorCirca 1840 with eglomise reverse painted upper panel. Featuring A Bowed Pediment Having Laurel And Berry Carved Motif Above A Decorative Panel Depicting A Horse-drawn Chariot And Gladiators. Bead TrimSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. NEOCLASSICAL STYLE OVAL PARCEL GILT MIRRORAmerican or European, 19th century. Large cream painted and parcel gilt oval wooden mirror in the neoclassical Louis XVI taste, having a double fasces carved frame with foliate accents. Stenciled "PatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Regency style gilt wood mirror.A large gilt wood Regency style mirror. American or Continental. 19th century. With bead lined molding above three square panes of glass with reverse painted garlands and gold leave / foil back aboveSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyS.C. Spring Bristol CT Triple Decker Shelf Clock$50
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American 19th Century Finely Painted Woman Portrait Original Oil Painting$40(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART]. (American, 19th Century). Small Mirror with App...$50(1 bid)