Sold2019Illinois, Chicago, International Aviation Meet (1911)Illinois, Chicago, International Aviation Meet (1911) Reserve: $60.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $10.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aviation Meet and Air Races Souvenir Programs ChicagoInternational Aviation Meet Souvenir program from 1911, National Air Races program from 1930, American Air Races program from 1933. Good condition. 1911 program shows wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "Port St. Main" oil on canvas.Edouard Leon Cortes "Port St. Main" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Canvas: 13"H x 18"W; Frame: 20"H x 25.5"W. PROVENANCE: International Galleries, Chicago, Illinois. Carl F. RainSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jane Gage, (American, b. 1914), Untitled, oil on board,Jane Gage, (American, b. 1914), Untitled, oil on board, signed lower right, 23.25" x 19" Provenance: International Galleries, Chicago, Illinois (label on vero)See Sold Price
Sold2017Milton Hebald, (American, 1917-2015), The Three Graces,Milton Hebald, (American, 1917-2015), The Three Graces, pen, ink, watercolor wash and chalk, signed lower right, 19" x 19" Provenance: International Galleries, Chicago, Illinois (label on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2022Cry Baby Amplifier InstrumentCry baby amplifier instrument model 95. Inside embossed: 021-005078-01. Reads on bottom CRY-BABY, MODEL 95-910511. SERIAL NUMBER: 2070020 Manufactured by Thomas International Corp. Chicago, Illinois pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stock Yard Watch Fob, Badges & Coins (5), Walters & Dunbar-The House That Gets Good Prices fromStock Yard Watch Fob, Badges & Coins (5), Walters & Dunbar-The House That Gets Good Prices from Union Stock Yards-Chicago fob, 1906 & 1911 & Illinois State Fair Badges honoring Colonel James A. MulligSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chicagos Worlds Fair, 1933 PosterThe 1933 World's Fair, also known as the Century of Progress International Exposition, was held in Chicago, Illinois, from May 27, 1933, to November 12, 1933, to celebrate the city's centennial anniveSee Sold Price
Sold2020GI Joe Collector's Convention 1995 TarpLarge camo printed canvas tarp from the International GI Joe Collector's Convention Chicago, Illinois October 14-15 1995. Measures approximately 55in x 122in. In very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso EtchingPablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973. Etching on paper entitled "May 25, 1970", likely published by Gallerie Louise Leiris, Series 156. In a decorated wood frame, R.S. Johnson International, Chicago, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Pen And Ink Drawing WALT DISNEYDrawing on paper 7 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. Sell as attributed or style of the artist, Walt Disney , in full Walter Elias Disney, (born December 5, 1901, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.—died December 15, 1966, Los ASee Sold Price
Sold2023HUGH HEFNER SIGNED BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOGRAPHHugh Marston Hefner, born on April 9, 1926, in Chicago, Illinois, was the eldest of two sons born to Grace and Glenn Hefner, who were strict Methodists. Hefner transformed the adult entertainment induSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Pen And Ink Drawing WALT DISNEYDrawing on paper 10 x 7 1/2 in. Sell as attributed or style of the artist, Walt Disney , in full Walter Elias Disney, (born December 5, 1901, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.—died December 15, 1966, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2023HARRISON FORD SIGNED BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOGRAPHHARRISON FORD SIGNED BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOGRAPH FROM THE FILM, "RAIDERS OF THE LOST ARK". Born on July 13, 1942, in Chicago, Illinois, Ford grew up in the suburb Des Plaines, as the son of an advertisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warren Platner (American, 1919-2006) Lounge Chair Knoll International. USAWarren Platner (American, 1919-2006) Lounge Chair Knoll International. USA steel, upholstery with manufacturer's label H 30 x W 36 x 26 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Kurz Chromolithograph, Battle of Princeton - 1911Louis Kurz (1834-1921, b. Salzburg, Austria, d. Chicago, Illinois), "Battle of Princeton", published in Chicago in 1911. A vibrant original chromolithograph depicting this famed Revolutionary War battSee Sold Price
2023Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, Lounge chairsLudwig Mies van der Rohe Lounge chairs Knoll InternationalGermany / USA, 1931 / c. 1970leather, oak 28.5 h x 34.5 w x 34 d in (72 x 88 x 86 cm) This work will ship from ChicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc LePage, Prototype parachute lampMarc LePage Prototype parachute lamp Knoll InternationalCanada / USA, c. 1972nylon, chrome-plated steel 61.5 h x 17 dia in (156 x 43 cm) This work will ship from Chicago, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Rijlaarsdam, Old Gate, Paris, FranceJan Rijlaarsdam (Dutch, 1911-2007) Old Gate, Paris, France oil on canvas signed lower right 39 1/2" x 28" Provenance: Guildhall Galleries Ltd., Chicago, Illinois (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Dzigurski, Monterey SunsetAlexander Dzigurski (American, 1911-1995) Monterey Sunset, 1961 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right 24" x 36" Provenance: Findlay Galleries, Chicago, Illinois (label verso) COA from Simic GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Rijlaarsdam, Down the RailwayJan Rijlaarsdam (Dutch, 1911-2007) Down the Railway oil on masonite signed lower left 10 1/4" x 13 5/8" Provenance: Guildhall Galleries Ltd., Chicago, Illinois (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2021Briggs Dyer, Cog, 1960Briggs Dyer (American, 1911-1970) Cog, 1960 oil and tempera on canvas signed lower left 22 3/4" x 14 1/2" Exhibitions: The Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago, Illinois, Sixty-third Annual Exhibition bSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRomare Bearden (American, 1911–1988) Byzantine Frieze (from Ritual Bayou), 1971$1,500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRomare Bearden (American, 1911–1988) Carolina Interior (from Ritual Bayou), 1971$1,500
3 days LeftJasper52THE BROOK IN THE PASTURE 1904Rev. John H. Elliott HC Rare 1st Edition Very Good$35
BonhamsSigmund Joseph Menkès (Polish, 1896-1986) Still life in my studio 24 1/2 x 18 1/2in (62.2 x...$3,800(3 bids)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Stan Galli Poster United Air Line Hawaii Canoe c1960$1,000(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsEdward Colker Antique American WPA Social Realist Young Black Woman Portrait Oil Painting$70(3 bids)