Sold202119C English Stoneware Spirits Barrel19C English Stoneware Spirits Barrel. Lustre-glazed heavy stoneware spirit barrel with royal crest, reliefs of Arms of England and armored riders on both sides. Unmarked. Good condition. Measures 11-1See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CROSS SILVERPLATE TRIPLE SPIRIT BARRELFabulous and rare set of three diminutive spirit barrels on stand, with silverplate mounts. Top barrel marked CROSS London 1692. Dimensions: (Together) H 11" x W 10" x D 9" Condition: Missing two stopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Table Lamps, to include Victorian ceramic gin spirit barrel, having painted landscapeGroup of Three Table Lamps, to include Victorian ceramic gin spirit barrel, having painted landscape with house and carriage; along with a pair of carved wood spiral candlestick lamps; gin height 30 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Ceramic Spirits BarrelsLate 19th century. Two barrels, one Brandy decorated with a Hunt scene within gilt band one labelled Scotch decorated with flora and fauna within gilt banding. 13in. (33cm) h. 10in. (26cm) w. 7in. (18See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) 19th c. English spirit barrels 14.5"hPair of English ceramic spirit barrels, 19th century, each centering a hand painted floral bouquet on a pink ground flanked by white bands with gilt accents simulating the straps on a barrel, having aSee Sold Price
Sold2019A 19th century English Stoneware spirit barrel.An early 19th century English stoneware spirit barrel with very fine relief castings of the English Royal crest, Scottish Rose and Thistle, cornucopias, etc and the names "Slack and Brownlowe's, HulmeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Sherry Spirit Barrel - Brown & PinksRed Sherry Spirit Barrel - Brown & Pinks - 12 in tall x 11 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Four English Market Pottery Spirit BarrelsFour English Market Pottery Spirit Barrels fourth quarter 19th century, German, decorated with polychrome grapevines and inscribed "G. Farmiloe & Sons, 34 St. John St., London", set with nickel-platedSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Ceramic Spirit BarrelsSet of three ceramic spirit barrels, labeled €œPort€?, €œSherry€?, and €œGin€?, includes one cork stopper, circa early 1960s height 13 in. x width 9 in. x depth 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Six English Glazed Earthenware Spirit Barrels HeightsSix English Glazed Earthenware Spirit Barrels 20TH CENTURY Comprising three inscribed Rum, one Port, one Brandy and one Sherry. Heights 10 1/2 to 13 inches; widths 8 to 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Oval Banded Salt Glaze Spirit BarrelsGroup of (3) oval banded salt glaze spirit barrels. Two marked Doulton & Co., London; one marked J. Stiff, Potter, London. Largest 16" H x 12 1/2" W. Provenance: Collection of Anthony's Cummaquid Inn,See Sold Price
Sold20243 19TH CENTURY ENGLISH SPIRIT BARRELS3 VICTORIAN ENGLISH CERAMIC SPIRIT BARRELS, WHISKEY, RUM, & BRANDY. ONE HAS REPAIR TO LID. 13" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Banded Salt Glaze Spirit BarrelsGroup of (3) banded salt glaze spirit barrels, largest 15" H x approximately 12" diameter. Provenance: Collection of Anthony's Cummaquid Inn, Yarmouthport, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Ironstone Spirit Barrels(3) Ironstone spirit barrels, 19th c, English, brass spigots, hand painted floral decoration, later cork covers (one extra), 12-1/4" h x 10" dia, c/o Whisky, Gin, BrandySee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Ironstone spirit barrels, 19th c, English, 12 1/4" h(3) Ironstone spirit barrels, 19th c, English, brass spigots, hand painted floral decoration, later cork covers (one extra), 12-1/4" h x 10" dia, c/o Whisky, Gin, BrandySee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Victorian Porcelain Spirit BarrelsMarked T. Knight, Glass and Bottle Manfr, Birmingham, 19th/20th C. The barrels marked "Gin," "Port," and "S. Whisky." 13-1/4"h x 12"w x 7-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Small Spirit Barrels / Flasks - Port, Sherry, Etc.5 Small Spirit Barrels / Flasks - Port, Sherry, Etc. - Measurement is for eachSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Stoneware Royal Coat Of Arms Crock BarrelEnglish antique stoneware spirits barrel with raised relief Royal Crest. Retaining cork stop. Marked 6Q at top with two holes. Good condition showing normal age wear, crazing and small loss at top rimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Porcelain Spirits Pub Barrel, GinTitle: Victorian Porcelain Spirits Pub Barrel, Gin Date/Period: 19th C. Dimension: 11" x 10" x 6" Material: Porcelain Additional Information: Antique Pub Spirits barrel dispenser. Cork top. Tap is notSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Porcelain Spirits Pub Barrel, BrandyTitle: Victorian Porcelain Spirits Pub Barrel, Brandy Date/Period: 19th C. Dimension: 11" x 10" x 6" Material: Porcelain Additional Information: Antique Pub Spirits barrel dispenser. Cork top. Tap isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prattware Tea Caddy and BarrelPrattware paneled tea caddy with floral decoration. Together with Pratt ware 'spirit' barrel with S.S. Monogram. English. Circa 1820. Tea caddy H 5" W 4" D 3". Barrel H 4-3/4" D 3-1/2". Condition: ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Stoneware Rum DispenserAntique Stoneware Rum DispenserVictorian alkaline glazed stoneware spirit barrel from England, applied decoration in the front there of a banner over a British crest. These are flanked by applied decoSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOVEL SILVER PLATED SCULPTURESpirit barrel supported by a bear on a sleigh. 20 cm. high; 21 cm. wide; 21 cm. deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022A creamware Toby Jug, circa 1790A creamware Toby Jug, circa 1790 Of traditional form, seated holding a brown clay jug of foaming beer on his left knee with both hands, a small spirit barrel resting between his feet and a pipe at hisSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1721 EVIL SPIRIT Pathology 1ed Camerarius MEDICINE Systema Caulterum DISEASES$74(4 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCRuger New Model .44 Magnum Cal. Super Blackhawk, 5.25 inch barrel, 6 round cylinder, SN:88-50053 ...$325(10 bids)
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationModern Bonded Leather Barrel Chair, Black and WhiteCA$54(3 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Milo Baughman Selig Swivel rocking Lounge Chairs. Barrel design.$300(3 bids)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.11pc lot Whiskey and Scotch Spirits Lot - 8 Seagrams Bottles - All Sealed except One$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftLoon EstatesWoodland Scenics BR5026 HO Built-&-Ready Clyde & Dale's Barrel Factory Building$6(2 bids)