Sold2019Tony GRYLLA (Né en 1941) Jean-Paul Belmondo sur leTony GRYLLA (Né en 1941)  Jean-Paul Belmondo sur le tournage de "Pierrot Le Fou"  Tirage argentique sur papier baryté  Au dos signature et N°4/30. Tampon Tony Grylla.See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Crazy Horse SaloonNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Crazy Horse Saloon oil on canvas signed Simbari (lower right); titled (verso) 47 x 62 ¾ inches. Provenance: This work has been authenticated by the Findlay InstituSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "The Crazy Horse" Saloon (1966)Salvador Dali "The Crazy Horse" Saloon (1966) Lithograph in colors signed and numbered 29/250; this item is located and shipping from FARMINGTON, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) Crazy Horse, 1979Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) Crazy Horse, 1979 acrylic on canvas signed Gene Davis, titled and dated (verso) 67 x 96 5/8 inches. Provenance: Droll/Kobert Gallery, New York Literature: Steven NaifeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson enMathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson en contreplaqué, collage de plexiglas, moteur 220 V 121 x 121 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930)Sans titre, 1966Huile surElsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930)Sans titre, 1966Huile sur toile , signée au dos sur le châssis Datée au dos 130 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Bennett (American, b. 1941) Horse Head Sculpture, c. 2000David Bennett (American, b. 1941) Horse Head Sculpture, c. 2000 hand-blown glass, steel H 19 x W 30 x D 12 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert P. Hunter, Jr. and Barbara Hunter, Alpharetta,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass Jr - Crazy HorseCrazy Horse, 1968 68 x 100 x 100 cm lacquerend plywood and lacquered metal.Poltronova Manufacture LITERATURECatalogo originale Poltronova;See Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALÍ Crazy Horse.SALVADOR DALÍ Crazy Horse. Color lithograph, 1966-68. 725x541 mm; 28½x21¼ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 223/250 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Desjobert, Paris. PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2017NAN GOLDIN (Née en 1953) Joey in my mirror,NAN GOLDIN (Née en 1953) Joey in my mirror, Berlin,1992 Tirage argentique Signé, titré et justifiée Epreuve d'Artiste 'A.P.III' au dos Edition à 25 exemplaires plus 3 épreuves d’artiste 70 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore Waddell (American, b. 1941) Horse Drawing #71, 1986Theodore Waddell (American, b. 1941) Horse Drawing #71, 1986 oil on paper signed TJ Waddell and dated (lower right) 32 x 41 inches Provenance: Art Planning Consultants, Inc., New York, New York Sold:See Sold Price
Sold2022KIM JOON (NE EN 1966)KIM JOON (NE EN 1966) Red Bubble,2007 Tirage chromogénique digital monté sous diasec Signé et daté au dos Numéroté 3/8 au dos Tirage à 8 exemplaires 140 x 100 cm DigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932)Germen del futuro,Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932)Germen del futuro, 1976Huile sur toileSignée, titrée et datée au dos130 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neil Young & The Crazy Horse Boston Tea Party Boston,Neil Young & The Crazy Horse Boston Tea Party Boston, MA concert poster, March 1, 1970, Neil Young & The Crazy Horse and Country Funk 5th Avenue Band, original printing, Bob Driscoll artist signed (inSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEONARD BASKIN, CRAZY HORSE, W/C.Portrait of Crazy Horse a Lakota war leader of the Oglala band in the 19th century, signed and titled lower right 'Crazy Horse' Baskin, dated lower left 1904 , approx. 30” x 22” framed undSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932, Chili) Fantasmas deCarmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932, Chili) Fantasmas de ciudad,2003 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, titrée et datée au dos 81 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020DANIEL ARSHAM (AMERICAIN, NE EN 1980)DANIEL ARSHAM (AMERICAIN, NE EN 1980) Futur Relics (Camera) Plâtre Edition à 450 exemplaires Plaster Edition of 450 14.6 × 15.9 × 9.5 cm - 5.7 × 6.2 × 3.7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'après Cindy SHERMAN (Née en 1954)Photo issue d'une série de photographie commandée par laD'après Cindy SHERMAN (Née en 1954)Photo issue d'une série de photographie commandée par la marque Dorothée Bis, pour le Magazine Vogue 1984Tirage chromogénique sur papier, d'aprèSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yayoi KUSAMA (Née en 1929) Sans titre Sérigraphie,Yayoi KUSAMA (Née en 1929) Sans titre Sérigraphie, signée en bas à droite et numérotée 43/ 75 47 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des c...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des cages prisons dans lesquelles il faisait enfermer : ses ennemis. Quel SADIQUE il était 'avant la letSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) RéversibilitéGregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) Réversibilité chromatique, 1970 Caisson en bois peint, plexiglas, lampes et moteur Signé, titré, daté et situé au dos Pièce unique 90 x 90 x 19 cm ExpositSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Eugène en chemise blanche 1994MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Eugène en chemise blanche 1994 daté 2. II. 94 au revers huile et relief de plâtre sur toile dated 2. II. 94 on the reverse oil and plaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018 Acrylique sur toile Signé, daté et titré au dos 92 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNANDO BOTERO (Né en 1932) Natura morta1977FERNANDO BOTERO (Né en 1932) Natura morta 1977 signé et daté 77 crayon et gouache sur papier signed and dated 77 pencil and gouache on paper 35.2 x 43.4 cm. 13 7/8 xSee Sold Price
Psychedelic Art Exchange2012 Neil Young & Crazy Horse Wells Fargo Center Large Subway Poster Extra Fine 67$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTheodore Waddell (American, b. 1941) Three Black Horses, 1985$1,100(2 bids)
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdPierre Jules Mene (1810-1879) French, Bronze, Roaming Stag. 22 cm x 19 cm. Note: M?ne produced a num£180
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE ENAMEL GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE GENERAL ON HORSE QIANLONG MARK$70(1 bid)