Sold2019CONRAD MARCA-RELLI (1913-2000) SIGNED COLLAGEConrad Marca-Relli (1913-2000) Summer Suite A 1970 Edition 23/50, signed lower right and dated 70. Sight size measures 20.5 x 13.5 with a frame of 26 x 20 inches. We happily provide seamless in-houseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Conrad Marca-Relli, Untitled VI, Collage MultipleArtist: Conrad Marca-Relli, American (1913 - 2000) Title: Untitled VI Year: 1969 Medium: Collage Multiple, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 31/40 Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88 x 76.2 cm) Frame Size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Conrad Marca-Relli (1913 - 2000)Attributed To: Conrad Marca-Relli, American (1913 - 2000) Mixed Media and Collage on Canvas "Abstract Composition" Signed Lower Right. Gallery label attached en verso. Measures 20" x 27-1/2", frame meSee Sold Price
Sold2021Conrad Marca-Relli COMPOSITIONS Two burlap and paperConrad Marca-Relli (1913-2000) COMPOSITIONS Two burlap and paper collage on paper multiples, 1978, signed, dated and numbered 1/6 in pencil, the full sheets, framed. Sheets approximately 19 x 20 7/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Conrad Marca-Relli, Compositon V, Etching with Aquatint and Collage on Guarro paperArtist: Conrad Marca-Relli, American (1913 - 2000) Title: Compositon V Year: 1977 Medium: Etching with Aquatint and Collage on Guarro paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 35/75 Image Size: 17See Sold Price
Sold2017Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000) Composition.Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000) Composition. Collage of cut paper and fabric, pencil signed lower right, dated '70, and numbered 46/50 19.5" x 25.5" Frame: 30.5" x 36.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Conrad Marca-Relli(New York/Massachusetts/Italy, 1913-2000) Untitled, 1970, signed lower right "Marca-Relli/70" edition 16/50, mixed media collage, 25 x 18-3/4 in. (sight); wood frame, 31-3/4 x 25-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Untitled, 1969Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Untitled, 1969 Signed and dated Marca-Relli/69, numbered 31/50 (ll) Acrylic, canvas and metal grommets on aluminum, from an edition of 50 18 x 18 inches (45.7 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Untitled, 1969Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Untitled, 1969 Signed and dated Marca-Relli/69, numbered 38/50 (ll) Acrylic, canvas and metal grommets on aluminum, from an edition of 50 18 x 18 inches (45.7 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Untitled, 1969Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Untitled, 1969 Signed and dated Marca-Relli/69, numbered 48/50 (ll) Acrylic, canvas and metal grommets on aluminum, from an edition of 50 18 x 18 inches (45.7 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Street Corner, circa 1945Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Street Corner, circa 1945 Signed C. di Marca-Relli (ll) Oil on canvas board 18 1/4 x 24 inches (46.4 x 61 cm) Provenance: Collection of David Sellin, Washington,See Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Marca-Relli, Am. 1913-2000, Untitled, SilkscreenConrad Marca-Relli (Am. 1913-2000) Untitled Silkscreen on paper, unframed Signed l.r., editioned "Artist Proof" l.l. 20" x 20" actual Provenance: Private Collection MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONRAD MARCA-RELLI (1913-2000) PENCIL SIGNED SERIGRAPHConrad Marca-Relli (1913-2000) Untitled 1966 The color screenprint in color is numbered 15 lower left and signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right. Original gallery labels verso fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Conrad Marca - Relli (1913 - 2000)"The Meeting Place" - Edition 71/150; 1982; Lithograph; 25.5" x 31.5"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020CONRAD MARCA-RELLI ® (1913 - 2000) UntitledEtching and aquatint on Guarro paper, ed. 6/75 43.3 x 62.2 cm (plate) 56.6 x 76.5 cm (sheet) Signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private Collection, PaviaSee Sold Price
Sold2021C. Marca-Relli Steel AbstractFramed steel collage-style work by Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000). [29" H x 18 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2016Conrad Marca-Relli, paintingConrad Marca-Relli, painting, Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000), "The Appointment" no. L-36-82, 1982, mixed media on canvas, signed "Marca-Relli" to verso, titled and dated to verso, 51"l x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2015Conrad Marca-Relli, paintingConrad Marca-Relli, painting, Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000), street scene with Italian flag, oil on panel, signed "Corrado di Marca-Relli", lower right, 24.25"h x 27.75"w (panel), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Conrad Marca-Relli, paintingConrad Marca-Relli, painting, Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000), still life with bottle, 1948, oil on panel, signed "Corrado di Marca-Relli, Roma '48", lower right, 32"h x 25"w (panel), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018CONRAD MARCA-RELLI COMPOSITION ETCHING & AQUATINTConrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000) etching and aquatint on Guarro paper. Pencil signed and dated 1976 lower right. Numbered AP 8/10 lower left. Measures 30 1/4" (76.8cm) x 22 1/4" (56.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Marca-Relli. Untitled. 1969. Etching.Marca-Relli, Conrad (American 1913 - 2000). Untitled. 1969. Embellished etching. Edition 51 of 100. Signed, dated, and editioned in pencil. Framed. 26" x 20 1/8". Condition: Sight very good. Some toniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Conrad Marca-Relli 1977 etching Composition IVMarca-Relli, Conrad (American, 1913 - 2000), Composition IV, 1977, etching and aquatint, pencil signed and numbered 7 of 75, Published by Poligrafa Editions, Barcelona, measuring 17 1/8 x 24 5/8 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2023Conrad Marca-Relli Ltd Ed Paris Review Silkscreen 7/150Artist: Conrad Marca-Relli, (New York, Massachusetts, Italy, 1913 - 2000), Title: "Paris Review", Year: 1968, Medium: Silkscreen, Signed: Marca Relli in pencil lr, Edition: in pencil 7/150, Size: 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Conrad Marca-Relli 1977 etching/aquatint Composition VIMarca-Relli, Conrad (American 1913 - 2000), Composition VI, 1977, Etching and aquatint on Guarro paper, pencil signed and numbered 42/75. Published in 1977 by Polígrafa Editions, Barcelona. Plate sizSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKobe Bryant Signed 2000 NBA Finals Patch Collage Photo 16x23 Upper Deck UDA COA$4,800
May 16Aste Bolaffi CESARE BERLINGERI 1948 Non può avere titolo 2000 - CESARE BERLINGERI 1948 Non può avere titolo€500
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsWayne Cunningham, American, "Venice" Collage, Signed on Verso$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftHughes AuctionsLorraine Lubner (20th Century) Pencil Signed Paint Collage on Paper Abstract Pink/Blue 1987$150