Sold2019Two Paris Porcelain Amphora VasesTwo Paris Porcelain Amphora Vases, 19th c., both with scroll and mask handles, reserves with view of a chateau, taller h. 11 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two, Early 19th C. Old Paris Porcelain VasesEarly 19th century, French; gilded and polychrome porcelain; consisting of an amphora form vase with a landscape and shepherd scene and a campagna form vase with a courting scene. Unmarked. Approx. ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paris Gilt-Decorated Porcelain Amphora VasesPair of Paris Gilt-Decorated Porcelain Amphora Vases, foliate and floral decoration, h. 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Old Paris Porcelain Amphora Urn VaseDESCRIPTION: A French Old Paris porcelain amphora urn vase, in green and purple porcelain, and with overall gold gilt decorative accents. The frontal side of the vase is further decorated with a paintSee Sold Price
Sold2017[2 pcs.] Old Paris Vase; Perfume Bottle[2 pcs.] Old Paris Porcelain amphora-form vase with caryatid supports; together with a perfume bottle, both mid-to late 19th c. 6"=h(vase); 8"=h(bottle). CONDITION: Losses to nose of one caryatid; spoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Palatial Old Paris Porcelain VasesFrench, late 19th century. Two Palatial Old Paris porcelain vases; one with parcel gilt on white ground, the shaped and pierced mouth over a baluster form body mounted to each side with scrolling leafSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pair Old Paris Porcelain Vases. Pair painted bird mTwo Pair Old Paris Porcelain Vases. Pair painted bird medallion vases. Figural birds with orange beaks ornaments. Marked JV Co. Pair tall vases with sculptural pink flowers on blue painted vases signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Old Paris Style Porcelain VasesDESCRIPTION: Two old Paris style porcelain vases, each featuring floral and foliage form handles and decorated on the front with an image of floral and foliage motifs signed "KOENIG". Each piece is emSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Paris Porcelain Dragons Reticulated Vases SETA set of two (2) Old Paris porcelain vases. Each vase decorated in a dark green ground. Hand painted butterflies and leaves adorn the background. Top of vases are edged with reticulated porcelain. VasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two (2) Old Paris Gilded Porcelain VasesLot of Two (2) Old Paris Gilded Porcelain Vases. Unmarked. Landscape scenes encircling the center and formed handles. Tallest measures 10" H, other measures 9-1/2" H. Condition: Heavy rubbing to the gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Paris Porcelain Vases as LampsPair of Old Paris Two Handle Porcelain Vases Mounted as Lamps. Vases measures 19-1/2" H, overall measures 28-1/8" H. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $400.00 - $600.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Victorian Porcelain Spill VasesLate 19th C. mounted as table lamps. Together with a Paris porcelain two handled vase mounted as a table lamp, mid-19th C. Some wear and surface distress. 24-1/2"h and 22-3/4"h Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Old Paris Porcelain VasesPair of French old Paris porcelain vases decorated on two sides with floral bouquets framed with gold accents on a turquoise blue (bleu celeste) ground. In a Rococo style.Each; height: 11 in x width:See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) OLD PARIS PORCELAIN HAND-PAINTED MANTEL VASES(pair) Old Paris porcelain two-handled mantel vases, flattened form, having a pink ground with parcel gilt, hand painted scenes of figures in a tropical landscape, monochrome foliate design on back, pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Porcelain VesselsTwo Porcelain Vessels Comprising: A Paris cobalt ground porcelain vase, unmarked A porcelain jar and cover, unmarked The vase 7 x 7 in. diam., the jar 12 x 5 1/2 x 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022AUSTRIAN AMPHORA PORCELAIN VASES, LOT OF TWOAUSTRIAN AMPHORA PORCELAIN VASES, LOT OF TWO, each having earthy polychrome decorations, comprising one example featuring molded thistle flower design and one pear form example with maple leaf designsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Paris Porcelain Chinoiserie Potiches Vases SETA set of two (2) scarce Old Paris Porcelain Vieux Paris potiches vases with 12 sides. Each decorated with Chinese figures, flowers, birds, and insects. Bodies sit on gilt feet and have pierced lids. NSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr Small French style Hand Painted Vases. Paris PPr Small French style Hand Painted Vases. Paris Porcelain Bolted urns. Two Swan head handles. Square Base with Paw Feet. Painted scenes of coast with sailing ships. Painted gold highlights. -- DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE PORCELAIN GILT VASE WITH SNOWDROPSA vintage porcelain amphora-shaped vase with two gilded handles and gilt interior. Handpainted with amazing nature white snowdrop flowers on a gradient lilac and lavender background. Signed by Elena.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Old Paris Porcelain VasesPair of Old Paris Porcelain Vases19th centuryeach with two handles and painted scenes of figures in a garden setting22 1/4 x 11 1/4 x 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF GILT BRONZE MOUNTED PARIS PORCELAIN VASESFinely painted with two panels of blooming floral bouquets against a cobalt blue background on the body along with gilt details. Mounted as table lamps. H: 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF GILT BRONZE MOUNTED PARIS PORCELAIN VASESFinely painted with two panels of blooming floral bouquets against a cobalt blue background on the body along with gilt details. Mounted as table lamps. H: 29 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF LARGE PARIS PORCELAIN VASESOf floral motif, and two acanthus stems issued from each of the vase's mouth. With gilt all over on cobalt blue background. H: 22 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Old Paris porcelain vasesPair of Old Paris porcelain vases, gilt and hand painted, one with two birds, other with bull and French horn, both numbered on bottom 713, measures 16 7/8" high x 11 1/4" acrossSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF HAND PAINTED OLD PARIS PORCELAIN VASES FLORAL AND GILDING 9" X 4 3/4"$450(2 bids)