Sold20221841 Van Den Bossche Portrait of Carolyn BiedermanOil on canvas of Carolyn Biederman signed and dated Van Den Bossche 1841. Purchased from Sotheby's London. Framed size 32 3/4" x 39". Painting size 25 3/4" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2016FREE-BLOWN DIMINUTIVE BEAKERFREE-BLOWN DIMINUTIVE BEAKER, medium olive green, folded rim, rough pontil mark. Probably United States. 19th century. 2 3/4" H.Literature: Parallels Van den Bossche - Antique Glass Bottles, p. 349, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frans van den Wyngaerde (Flemish, 1614-1679) EtchingEtching by Frans van den Wyngaerde depicting a lush landscape scene. Measures approx 5" x 3.5". Matting measures approx 10" x 8". While we do believe this to be a work of Frans van derSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Van den Bos (Belgium,France,1853-1911) oilARTIST: Georges Pierre Marie Van den Bos (Flemish, Belgian, French, 1853 - 1911) NAME: Genre Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. No visible inpaint under UV light. Damages to frame. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLEMISH OLD MASTER PAINTING ON WOOD 17TH CENTURYCircle of CRISPIN VAN DEN BROECK(Flemish 1523-1591)The Resurrection Oil on wood panel - tondoDiameter 12.25 inches (31 cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson’s is your soleSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTING OF AN EARLY NAVAL BATTLE SCENE 20th CenturyPAINTING OF AN EARLY NAVAL BATTLE SCENE 20th Century Battle of the Anglo-Dutch wars of the 1660s-1670s, possibly after a work by Flemish artist Pieter van den Velden (1604-1705). Signed lower left "J.See Sold Price
Sold2024'Waare afbeelding van den vermaarden Heer Quinquenpoix' by Guillaume DuvivierFlemish, early 18th century. c. 1720 titled 'Waare afbeelding van den vermaarden Heer Quinquenpoix' by Guillaume Duvivier (Flemish, died 1743). Overall good condition, on lined paper. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLEMISH SCHOOL, LATE 17TH-EARLY 18TH CENTURY. "JESUS MEETS HIS MOTHER ON THE ROAD TO CALVARY".Oil on canvas.Afert Jan van den Hoeck (1611-1651), based on the engraving of Alexander Voet. Another reproduction of this paintings decorates the church of Our Lady of the River Dyle in Mechelen, BelgSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED WPA PLASTER BUILDING MODELS, LOT OF THREEASSORTED WPA PLASTER BUILDING MODELS, LOT OF THREE, comprising one marked "VAN CORTLAND MANOR", "1681-1697", "DUTCH COLONIAL", and "CROTON, N.Y." on the sides; one marked "ADAMS HOUSE", "1681-1715", "See Sold Price
Sold2019Willem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) PaintingWillem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Painting. Oil on board. Signed 'Willem Van Den Berg' (lower left). 50"x 50".See Sold Price
Sold2023Willem Van den Berg (Dutch 1886-1970)Winter sceneoil on boardSigned l/l19in. x 14in. (48cm. x 36cm)Framed: 26in. x 20in. (66cm. x 51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020van den Brouck, Jan Instructie der Zee-Vaert door deRotterdam: Abraham Migoen, 1610. Small 4to, second edition, many woodcut illustrations (no volvelles are called for in the second edition), 17th century vellum, early ownership inscription (dated 1676See Sold Price
Sold2016BALTHASAR VAN DER AST (maniera di)(Middelburg, 1593-94 - Delft, 1657) Natura morta con conchiglie, pera, melograni e farfalla Olio su rame, cm 17,2X12 Questa natura morta evoca per stile le creazioni di Balthasar van der Ast, che soveSee Sold Price
Sold2015JAGUAR 1987 XJ6 Van Den PlasVIN SAJAY1349HC470783. Vintage Jaguar same owner since purchased 1987. No accidents no repairs, maintained beautifully., always garaged. 50,185 miles. Black Exterior, Magnolia Interior. Vintage Car. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem van den Berg(Dutch, 1886-1970) Jankas - Volendam, 1970, signed lower right "Willem van den Berg 1970", oil on canvas, 19-5/8 x 16 in.; Heydenryk Dutch style ripple molding frame, 26-7/8 x 23 in. Provenance: GuildSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Charles van den Eycken(Belgian, 1809-1891) Playful Pets, three works, signed lower right conjoined monogram "CVdE 86", oil on canvas, 54-5/8 x 15-1/8 in. (each); unframed,. Condition: restretched on new stretchers, abrasioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gerard Van Den Berg, (Dutch, b. 1947), Montis, c. 1970Gerard Van Den Berg (Dutch, b. 1947) Montis, c. 1970 Rock sofa leather Height 46 x width 80 x depth 38 inches Estimate $3,000-5,000 Overall good condition. Traces of repair to one stitched seam. LeathSee Sold Price
Sold2022Speed, John - Keere, Pieter van den A Prospect of the Most Famous Parts of the WorldSpeed, John - Keere, Pieter van den A Prospect of the Most Famous Parts of the World London: Printed by M.F. for William Humble, 1646. Oblong 8vo, 20 full-page engraved maps, bound with [England, WaleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Fisherman andWillem van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Fisherman and His Wife. Oil on plywood, signed lower left and dated 1965, also signed en verso 36.25" x 26" Frame: 43" x 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Willem Van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Rue la Roc,Willem Van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Rue la Roc, Briancon. Oil on panel, 1934, signed LR Sight: 10" x 7.5" Frame: 16" x 13.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Gerard Van Den Berg (Dutch b. 1947) swivel loungeA Gerard Van Den Berg (Dutch b. 1947) swivel lounge chair, circa 1965, having a molded birch birch plywood frame supporting the original brown leather seat and back with original patina, and rising onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oliver van den Berg, sculpture installation, 2007Oliver van den Berg, sculpture installation, 2007, Oliver van den Berg (German, b. 1967), Kameras (Nr. 8, Nr. 23, Nr.13, Nr. 15, Nr. 28, Nr. 19), assembled wood, each pen signed and dated on undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerard Van Den Berg, 'Butterfly' Lounge Chairs (2)Gerard Van Den Berg Pair of 'Butterfly' lounge chairs, 1980s Chrome-plated tubular metal, leather, plastic mesh, fabric. Manufactured by Montis, The Netherlands. Seam with manufacturer's leather tag.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard van den Berg 'Loge' armchair and footstoolGerard van den Berg (Netherlands, b. 1947), 'Loge' armchair and footstool designed for Montis, fully upholstered in leather, circa 1980, the chair having a straight slim crest over an angled and bowedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper521671 VELLUM BOUND JESUIT BIBLE COMMENTARY on PENTATEUCH of MOSES FOLIO antique$200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA bronze table bell depicting Orpheus and the animals, Pieter III van den Gheyn, dated 1569€1,000
2 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdBook: The Panorama of London circa 1544, by Anthonis van den Wyngaerde, edited by Howard Colvin and£30
2 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdBook: Gysbrecht van Aemstel by Joost van den Vondel. Published in Amsterdam, 1937 Please Note - we£20
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryBelgian School, "Still Life with Flowers," 20th c., H.- 19 3/4 in., W.- 15 3/4 in., Framed- H.- 29$325
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENHistorisch bedeutende Brüsseler Barock-Tapisserie€28,000
4 days LeftJasper521609 Chronicle of Dutch history ILLUSTRATED antique VELLUM FOLIO E. van Meteren$500
4 days LeftJasper521610 CHARLES V BIOGRAPHY illustrated LATIN AMERICA Mexico Peru CONQUESTS ANTIQUE$800
4 days LeftJasper521652 HISTORY OF ENGLISH AFFAIRS antique VELLUM Florus Angelicus Rerum Anglicarum$160