Sold2016MOISEI NAPPELBAUM 1869-1958MOISEI NAPPELBAUM 1869-1958 Olga, Frederika et Ida Nappelbaum, ca. 1926. Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur carton, titré en cyrillique au crayon au dos. 15,5 x 10,5 cm Olga, Frederika, and Ida NSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lg 20C Russian/ Soviet Union O/C V. LeninLarge 20th Century Russian/ Soviet Union Oil On Canvas, Portrait Of Vladimir Lenin: Head Of The Bolshevik Party. Unsigned. Measures 47-1/4" H X 35-1/2" W, Frame Measures 52-1/2" H X 40-3/4" W. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Communist JOHN SILAS REED Typed Letter SignedAutographs Communist Labor Party Founder John Reed on Bolsheviks! JOHN SILAS "JACK" REED (1887–1920). American Journalist, Poet, and Socialist Activist, best remembered for his first-hand account ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank C. McCarthy (1924 - 2002) The Returning War Party, 1977Frank C. McCarthy (1924 - 2002) The Returning War Party, 1977 oil on board 20 x 36 inches 30.75 x 46.75 inches (frame) signed lower right: McCarthy CA 77 verso: labels, Altermann & Morris Galleries, HSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARIFIEN NEIF | Together Forever ( Bridal Party )180 x 200 cm ; 187 x 207 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 91 lower right This work is located in INDONESIA Estimates: IDR - 280,000,000-600,000,000 Please contact 33 Auction at +65 674See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, After the PartyAndy Warhol After the Party 1979screenprint in colors on Arches 88 21.625 h × 30.5 w in (55 × 77 cm) Numbered to lower right '386/1000'. Estate stamp to verso. This work is numberSee Sold Price
Sold2021What Party (Pink) by KAWSKAWS What Party (Pink) Ships from: Los Angeles, CA 2020 Screenprint in colors, on Saunders Waterford 425g Hi-White paper Sheet: 22 x 22 in. Edition of 100 Signed and numbered in pencil, lower margin *See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed ANDY WARHOL "After The Party" ScreenprintAndy Warhol (1928 - 1987) American Pop-Modernist. Original pop art screenprint on arches 88 paper. Titled: "After the Party" . Image depicts what would otherwise be a black and white photograph imageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Rare Vintage Original 1979 After the party ScreenPrintAndy Warhol Rare Vintage Original 1979 After the party Screen PrintArtist: Andy WarholTitle: after the partyYear: 1979Support: screen printing on paperDimensions: 565 x 778mm approx.100See Sold Price
Sold2021What Party (Yellow) by KAWSKAWS What Party (Yellow) Ships from: Los Angeles, CA 2020 Screenprint in colors, on Saunders Waterford 425g Hi-White paper Sheet: 22 x 22 in. Edition of 100 Signed and numbered in pencil, lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maidens at a moonlit party with musicians and attendants Provincial Mughal, Oudh, circa 1760-80Maidens at a moonlit party with musicians and attendants Provincial Mughal, Oudh, circa 1760-80 gouache and gold on paper, laid down on an album page with gold-decorated borders, verso, a calligraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Misty Harbor 1680 FC Pontoon Party BoatPreview for this item will be Today, Sunday May 14th from 2pm-3pm at 408 Kintner Rd Kintnersville PA. 2012 Misty Harbor 16' Pontoon / Party Boat with Mercury 20hp Motor, 2013 Load Rite Trailer. ApprxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolas Party (B.1980), Pastel on CanvasNicolas Party (B.1980), Pastel on Canvas Image Size: 39 7/8 by 31 5/8 inches (101.5 by 80.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Born in 1980, Nicolas Party is a Swiss contemporary aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvan Fisher (American, 1792-1863) The Scouting Party, 1848Alvan Fisher (American, 1792-1863) The Scouting Party, 1848 oil on canvas monogrammed AF and dated (lower left) 29 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Herpfer (German, 1836-1897) The christening partyCarl Herpfer (German, 1836-1897) The christening party signed and inscribed 'Carl Herpfer/München' (lower right) oil on canvas 95 x 144cm (37 3/8 x 56 11/16in). Footnotes: Born in 1836See Sold Price
Sold2024David Choe, Party Hats & Double DongsDavid Choe Party Hats & Double Dongs 2006mixed media on panel 24 h x 15.75 w in (61 x 40 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'David Choe '06'. Provenance: Anno Domini GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Custom Hand Painted Garden Party 35 ToteHermes Custom Hand Painted Canvas & Leather Garden Party 35 Zebra Tote W/Twilly & Dust Cover - GUARANTEED FREE SHIPPING WILL ARRIVE BEFORE CHRISTMAS IF PAYMENT RECEIVED WITHIN 72 HOURS. This lovely haSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Andy Warhol - After the Party, 1979 - SilkscreenAFTER ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) After the Party, 1979 Silkscreen on Arches 88 Paper From the edition of 1000 screenprints made This is number 393 out of 1000 made Publishers blind stamps towards the botSee Sold Price
Sold2021KAWS - BROOKLYN FAMILY PARTY - UNTITLED - UNIQUEKAWS - BROOKLYN FAMILY PARTY - UNTITLED Unique Screenprint. Hand Signed and Stamped by artist. Print is 8" in diameter, unframed, handmade and unique. 2019. BROOKLYN MUSEUM FAMILY PARTY Unique printsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raquel Welch | "The Wild Party" Film-Worn Evening Gown Costume With PhotoAn aqua silk crepe evening gown that's cut on the bia with brown lace appliques and with a train as seen worn by Raquel Welch in the 1920s-set drama The Wild Party (American International Pictures, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023The Simpsons Pinball Party Pinball MachineThe Simpsons Pinball Party Pinball Machine. Created by the STERN Pinball Machine Company. This specific item is a major collector's item for both pinball and The Simpson's enthusiasts. Screen in greatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raquel Welch | "The Wild Party" Film-Worn Flapper Costume With PhotosA flapper-style dress with a black velvet bodice embellished with silver-tone sequins and with sheer sleeves embellished with black beading and a black and red fringe skirt worn by Raquel Welch in theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Adolphe Monticelli "The Musical Party" PaintingAdolphe Monticelli (French: 1824 – 1886) original antique oil painting on board titled "The Musical Party". Depicting a harlequin entertaining the Queen, Princess & Royal Pooch. Signed to lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Kevin Red Star painting, 'Tea Party,' 1986Kevin Red Star Crow, (b. 1943), 'Tea Party,' 1986, oil on canvas, signed lower right. height 30in, width 40in Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, Utah Exhibited Salt Lake City, Utah, Utah MuSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A COMMUNIST PARTY WORLD WAR II ERA POSTER. 1940. Twice Heroes of the Soviet Union aviation generals:$100
Dec 08Hobby DealerDisney THE LITTLE MERMAID AND PRINCE ERIC Wedding Party Set 1997 BARBIE DOLL New$22(7 bids)
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLimited Edition Cameo Girls Deluxe Lady Vase Abigail 1903 Party Line$10(1 bid)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCRare Shirley Temple picture invitation to 6th birthday party attendee$6(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1946 Animal Farm George Orwell Bolshevik Revolution Dystopian Socialism$2(2 bids)
Sep 25, 2024Jasper52Oil painting The delegates to the 1st Congress of the Communist Party of Ukraine at Lenin Melikhov$2,400