Sold2018Jack Butler Yeats (Irish, 1871-1957) -- Hand PaintingThis lot consists of a Hand Painted oil on canvas Hand Signed "Jack B. Yeats" at lower right. Image features a gorgeous landscape that encompasses a wide, shallow river, brilliant crimson trees, and sSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACK B. YEATS OIL ON PAPER FIGURATIVE PAINTING V$12,000MEASUREMENTS: 32"HX40"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/ "in the style of"Jack Butler Yeats RHA was an Irish artist and Olympic medalist. W. B. Yeats was his brother. Butler's early style was that of an illustSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACK BUTLER YEATS (IRISH 1871-1957)JACK BUTLER YEATS (IRISH 1871-1957) Gypsy Boy with Little Fowl watercolor on paper 9.53 x 7 cm (3 3/4 x 2 3/4 in.) titled lower center PROVENANCE Gift of the artist to Ernie O'Malley, 1935 CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACK BUTLER YEATS (IRISH 1871-1957)JACK BUTLER YEATS (IRISH 1871-1957) Rocky Beach,circa 1905 watercolor and pencil on paper 9 x 13 cm (3 1/2 x 5 1/8 in.) inscription on verso PROVENANCE Gift of the artist to Ernie O'Malley, 1935 ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016SKETCH DRAWINGS BY JACK BUTLER YEATSSKETCH DRAWINGS BY JACK BUTLER YEATSPencil drawings on paper by Jack Butler Yeats (Irish, 1871- 1957); the double-sided work with carriage scenes; the other side with an equine skeleton; 9" x 7" (apprSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jack Butler Yeats, 2 Woodblock PrintsJack Butler Yeats (Irish, 1871-1957). Two hand-colored woodblock prints comprising "Irish Cottage" and "Irish Village". Inscribed on verso "Dublin, Ireland". [Sight: 5 1/2" H x 15 1/4" W; Frames: 6 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Butler Yeats (1871-1957) Irish, Colour Lithograph, Huntsman jumping a grave. 36 cm x 44 cm.Jack Butler Yeats (1871-1957) Irish, Colour Lithograph, Huntsman jumping a grave. 36 cm x 44 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Jack Butler Yeats, A broadside type watercolour with religious text below, 10" x 7.75".Circle of Jack Butler Yeats, A broadside type watercolour with religious text below, 10" x 7.75".See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, Mariner, Jack Butler Yeats(Irish, 1871-1957), signed l.r. "Jack B. Yeats." Sight size: 13-3/4"h x 9-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Butler Yeats (1871 - 1957) EnglandJack Butler Yeats (1871 - 1957) England Watercolor on Paper Measure 13"in H x 7"in W and 19 3/4"in H x 13 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, illustration, Irish genre painting Name variants: JaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Butler Yeats (1871 - 1957) IrelandJack Butler Yeats (1871 - 1957) Ireland , Watercolor on Paper , Signed , measures 9" x 7.5" , w/frame 14" x 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Butler Yeats RHA (1871-1957) Watching Cricket Watercolour on paper, 8.5 x 13cm (3¼ x 5)Jack Butler Yeats RHA (1871-1957) Watching Cricket Watercolour on paper, 8.5 x 13cm (3¼ x 5) Exhibited: London, Fine Art Society, 1982; With Peppercanister Gallery, Dublin, label verso.See Sold Price
2019F. GIRADET (XIX-XX) oil on canvas paintingF. GIRADET (XIX-XX) oil on canvas painting. 27 in H x 21 3/4 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS store 1937 - 954-454-1131 auctions19See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert WILLMS (XIX-XX) oil on canvas dogs paintingAlbert WILLMS (XIX-XX) oil on canvas dogs painting. 17 3/4 H x 20 7/8 W including frame. 12 7/8 H x 16 1/4 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1)See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert WILLMS (XIX-XX) oil on canvas dogs paintingAlbert WILLMS (XIX-XX) oil on canvas dogs painting. 17 3/4 x 20 7/8 in including frame. 12 7/8 x 16 1/4 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPSee Sold Price
Sold2022L. Ludavico PARNETLY (XIX-XX) oil on wood paintingL. Ludavico PARNETLY (XIX-XX) oil on wood painting, 12 1/4 H x 10 W including frame. 8 1/4 H x 6 1/8 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS stSee Sold Price
Sold2023L. Ludavico PARNETLY (XIX-XX) oil on wood paintingL. Ludavico PARNETLY (XIX-XX) oil on wood painting, 12 1/4 x 10 in including frame. 8 1/4 x 6 1/8 in without frame. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. Zellner Portrait Oil on Canvas, 1905C. Zellner (Austrian, XIX-XX) oil painting on canvas depicting the portrait of a North African man, 1905, signed and dated upper right, housed in a gilt wood frame carved with Islamic design. Image: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Braun Equestrian Oil Painting on PanelHenri Braun (French, XIX-XX) oil painting on panel depicting a standing black horse, signed and inscribed "Paris" lower right, housed in a gilt wood frame carved with a floral motif. Image: 11.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022V. Bianchini Madonna della Sedia Oil, 19 C.Virgilio Bianchini (Italian, XIX-XX) oil on canvas after the Renaissance master Raphael's "Madonna della Seggolia," signed "Madonna della Sedia di Raffaello / Copie dall'originale / V. Bianchini / StuSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE VARIORUM EDITION OF THE POEMS OF W.B. YEATSWilliam Butler Yeats (Irish 1865-1939), "The Variorum Edition of The Poems of W.B. Yeats", published by The Macmillan Company, New York, 1957, signed by author on a tipped in plate and numbered 84 ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo CIAPPA (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas, 1925Carlo CIAPPA (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas, 1925. 19 1/2 H x 15 1/2 W including frame. 15 3/4 H x 11 1/2 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) USee Sold Price
Sold2022G. ANGELVY (XIX-XX) French oil on canvasG. ANGELVY (XIX-XX) French oil on canvas. 34 H c 25 1/4 W including frame. 23 H x 14 1/4 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DavSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 17 H x 20 1/2 W including frame. 11 7/8 H x 25 3/4 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS sSee Sold Price
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdBoyd, 20th century, Irish School, Oil on canvas, Achill Head, County Mayo, Ireland, An Irish coastal£50