Sold2021SAN POLO VENEZIA Bivaso .SAN POLO VENEZIA Bivaso . Ceramica policroma. Cm 40,00 x 57,00 x 23,00. anni Cinquanta, marchio alla base.See Sold Price
Sold2018SAN POLO VENEZIA, Tavolino con decoro in ceramicaSAN POLO VENEZIA Tavolino con decoro in ceramica policroma raffigurante natura morta posizionata sotto il piano di vetro, anni ’60. Firma sotto la base: “San Polo†Venezia Italy a8p2.See Sold Price
Sold2022SAN POLO VENEZIA Applique.Applique. Polychrome ceramics. Cm 70,00 x 20,00. manufacturing mark, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large pitcher by Rosa Otello for San Polo VeneziaWidth cm 49 Depth cm 39 Height cm 74 Large glazed ceramic pitcher with "zebra" decoration. San Polo Venice production. Signatures and title on base. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023SAN POLO VENEZIA Vase.Vase. Polychrome maiolica. Cm 20,00 x 41,00. Mark under the base, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2016"San Polo" Venezia, Italy ChargerA fine San Polo Ceramic Charger. Signed "San Polo" Venezia Italy "Due Re"High relief decoration. c.1960Dimensions: 18" diameterInv. 31See Sold Price
Sold2017CERAMICHE SAN POLO, Venezia. Un appendiabiti,CERAMICHE SAN POLO, Venezia. Un appendiabiti, anni '60. Ceramica decorata, marcata "San Polo made in Italy 0/1015", montata su pannello in truciolare impiallacciato in teak. Altezza cm 40, larghezza 1See Sold Price
Sold2017SAN POLO VENEZIA Vaso in ceramica..SAN POLO VENEZIA Vaso in ceramica.. -. Cm 22,00 x 30,50 x 15,00. Firma presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2020CERAMICHE SAN POLO, Venezia Due candelieri,CERAMICHE SAN POLO, Venezia Due candelieri, anni '50. Marcati 'San Polo Venezia Italy 0/175'. Altezza cm 16.See Sold Price
Sold2017SAN POLO Venezia Italian Hand painted Figural LamSAN POLO Venezia Italian Hand painted Figural Lamp. Pottery. Ceramic. Two figural jesters on brick patterned base. Marked. Attributed to O. Rosa.-- Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 6.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Polo Venezia Italy 2 Handle Porcelain VaseLarge San Polo Venezia Italy 2 Handle Porcelain Vase. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: H- 6", Handle to Handle- 9". Provenance: Private Collection of the Estate of a Long Time Famous Collector. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017SAN POLO VENEZIA ITALY POTTERY VASESan Polo Venezia glazed italian pottery vase of double gourd form having vertical white stripes over a black ground. Marked to underside and numbered 0/RG102. Measures 11 1/2" (29cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2021SAN POLO VENEZIA Ashtray.Ashtray. Polychrome ceramics. Cm 21,00 x 9,00 x 20,00. manufacturing signature.See Sold Price
Sold2018OTELLO ROSA 'Mascherata', lampada da terra inOTELLO ROSA 'Mascherata', lampada da terra in ceramica policroma, produzione CERAMICHE SAN POLO, Venezia, 1957. Altezza cm 210. A polychrome ceramic floor lamp manufactured by CERMICHE SAN POLO, VenicSee Sold Price
Sold20200TELLO ROSA Un vaso con figure carnevalesche,0TELLO ROSA Un vaso con figure carnevalesche, anni '50. Marcato 'San Polo Venezia Italy 0/75. Altezza cm 37.See Sold Price
Sold2024Otello Rosa, Vaso con arlecchiniVaso con ironici arlecchini Ceramica policroma. Manifattura San Polo, Venezia, anni '50 Firmato sotto la base San Polo Venezia Italy h cm 40, diam. cm 20See Sold Price
Sold2017San PoloGrande vaso Ceramica policroma invetriata. Prod. San Polo, Venezia, 1955 ca. Firma del produttore sotto la base. h cm 52, diam. cm 18See Sold Price
Sold2018OTELLO ROSA 'Mascherata', lampada da parete inOTELLO ROSA 'Mascherata', lampada da parete in ceramica policroma, Marcata 'U 9 San Polo Venezia Italy', firmata 'ORosa' Altezza cm 66, larghezza 22, profondità 16.See Sold Price
Sold2018Otello Rosa Venezia 1920 - Montebelluna 2007 h. 56 cm"Fisherman", 1950 circa, polychrome enamelled ceramic wall lamp, marked 'San Polo Venezia Italy' on the back, defectsSee Sold Price
Sold2016San Polo "Bianco Su Nero"San Polo " Bianco Su Nero"Otello Rosa Signed San Polo Venezia Italy "Nero Su Bianco" Dimensions: 32" height X 7" width_x000D_ Inv. 30See Sold Price
Sold2016San Polo-figura in ceramicaSan Polo Venezia: scultura in ceramica policroma raffigurante figura distesa. Firmata. Lung. cm. 32-See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair San Polo Italian Ceramic Harlequin SconcesPair Large San Polo Italian Ceramic Harlequin Wall Sconces. Possibly designed by Otello Rosa for the San Polo firm of Venezia Italy. Small repair to finger of one hand. Tall figure measures 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017OTELLO ROSA; SAN POLO"Totem" sculptural floor vessel, with applied abstract faces, Venezia, Italy, 20th c.; Glazed ceramic; Signed and numbered 0/800; 21" x 9 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Otello Rosa - "Maschere a Venezia. Composizione n. 5".Otello Rosa - "Maschere a Venezia. Composizione n. 5". Ceramic applique with polychrome Arlequin. San Polo manufacture, Venice, 1950s. Signed (h cm 40)See Sold Price
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCOtello Rosa Pair San Polo Venezia Sconces Harlequin Italian Art Pottery 9.5in MCM Mid Century Modern$150
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Otello Rosa Pair San Polo Illuminated Sconces Electric Harlequin Italian Art Pottery 20in And$250
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSalvatore Fergola (Napoli 1796 - 1874) Venezia Bacino San Marco e Canal Grande a Punta della Dogana€2,800
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVI secolo Cristo portacroce Olio su tela 70 x 100 cm L'originale è conservato€4,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBottega dei Vivarini (Venezia XV/XVI secolo) San Ludovico di Tolosa Tempera e oro su tavola 126 x 39€3,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52€8,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSimone Brentana (Venezia 1656 - Verona 1742) San Giovanni Battista Olio su tela 125 x 92 cm€8,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo Venezia, Molo e Bacino San Marco Olio su tela 35 x 45,5 cm Venetian€1,200
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Salvator Fontebasso (Venezia 1707 - 1769) attribuito San Giuda di Giacomo e angioletto€3,000
3 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlANNIBALE DE LOTTO. Bronze sculpture "BOY BITTEN BY THE CRAB"€1,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Permeniate, Ioannis Permeniates (attivo a Venezia nel XVI secolo) attribuito San Girolamo€2,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia, Bacino e Molo di San Marco Olio sotto vetro€1,800
5 days LeftMa San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE BRONZE PRICKET CANDLESTICKS. With figures of standing lions on an hexagonal base£60
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGabriel Bella (Venezia 1720 - 1799) attribuito Caccia ai tori Olio su tela 72,5 x 90 cm L'opera€5,000