Sold2022Frank BarneyFrank Barney American, 1862-1954 Winter Sunset Signed FA Barney (ll); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on board 12 x 16 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Barney (American, 1862-1954) LandscapeFrank Barney (American, 1862-1954) Landscape oil on canvas. signed 'Frank Barney' (lower right). 14 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK BARNEY (AMERICAN 1862-1954) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, 20TH C., H 12", W 16", 'BROOK AT COUNTRYFRANK BARNEY (AMERICAN 1862-1954) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, 20TH C., H 12", W 16", 'BROOK AT COUNTRY LINE' Signed in the lower left, titled on verso. Depicting a forest landscape with a meandering stream.See Sold Price
Sold2018F.A. Barney Signed O/C Evening River LandscapeFrank A. Barney (American, 1862-1954) Untitled landscape depicting an evening river and forest scene Oil on artist board Signed on lower right "F.A. Barney" 16.875" x 20.75" (framed), 16" x 12" (unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank A. Barney (American, 1862-1954) Autumn SceneFrank A. Barney (American, 1862-1954) Autumn Scene. Sgn. lower left. Oil on canvas. 20" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank A. Barney (American, 1862-1954)Frank A. Barney (American, 1862-1954) Autumn Stream oil on canvas signed FA Barney (lower right) 18 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank A. Barney (1862 - 1954) AmericanFrank A. Barney (1862 - 1954) oil on canvas, signed lower right, measures 20 x 24 and 25 x 29 inches w/ frame. Frank Barney was born in Union Springs in the Finger Lakes area of New York State on DeceSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANK BARNEY OIL ON ACADEMY BOARDFRANK BARNEY, OIL ON ACADEMY BOARD H 10 3/4" W 17 1/4" CAYUGA FISH CAMP:Signed lower right: F. A. Barney. Title on back in pencil. American 1862 - 1954, born in finger lakes area of New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank A. Barney, Oil on Board, Forest Scene(American, 1862-1954) possibly signed l.r.c., verso with sticker from Jennings, Auburn, NY Overall: 14-1/2"h x 18-1/2"w Sight: 11-1/2"h x 15-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank A. Barney, Oil on Canvas, Lakeview(American, 1862-1954) signed "F.A. Barney" l.l.c. Overall: 18"h x 26-1/2"w Sight: 15-1/2"h x 23-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank A. Barney (1862 - 1954) Oil Painting Beautiful Autumn Landscape New York ArtistFrank A. Barney (1862 - 1954) Oil Painting Beautiful Autumn Landscape New York Artist..15 1/4” x 17”..With frame 18” x 20”See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank A. Barney (1862 - 1954)Oil on board, SLL. Autumn landscape overlooking rolling hills. 7.5"h x 9.5"w and 10.5"h x 12.5"w framed ​​​​​​​**Please Note: In-house shipping is NOTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Barney O/C Painting, Waterfall SceneFrank A. Barney (New York, 1862-1954) oil on canvas landscape painting depicting a small waterfall in a forest setting. Signed and dated "Frank A. Barney 09" lower right. Pencil inscription with briefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Barney (NY,1862-1954) oil paintingARTIST: Frank A Barney (New York, 1862 - 1954) NAME: Autumn Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One L-shaped tear 1 1/2" long. One pinhole puncture. Missing a few flakes of paint. No visSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four framed oil paintings including John WhitingFour framed oil paintings including John Whiting (1884-1977), oil on canvas, snowscape with red barn; oil on canvas church snowscape , signed Harot; Frank Barney (1862-1952), oil on board, landscape wSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENSON, Frank (American, 1862-1951). Hunter Poling a Boat. ...BENSON, Frank (American, 1862-1951). Hunter Poling a Boat. Circa 1920s. Original lithograph signed by Benson in the lower left corner. 19 x 24”. Some toning, edgewear, some marginal creases andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Benson Running the Rapids, EtchingFrank Benson ( American 1862-1951) Running the rapids, Etching, signed lower left margin. [Sight: 6 1/2" H x 8 1/4" W; Frame: 13 1/4" H x 15" W]. Overall good condition. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank W. Benson, Single Duck, 1917Single Duck. Benson, Frank W. - American (1862 - 1951). Drypoint, 1917, Paff 123, edition of 95. Signed and numbered in pencil. 4 x 5 1/4. Artist Biography: Frank Weston Benson, frequently referred toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Etching by Frank BensonFrank Benson (American, 1862-1951). "Herons at Rest", 1923. Etching. Edition of 150. Signed by artist in pencil, lower left margin. Dimensions: 11 7/8" x 7 7/8". Nicely matted & framed under glass: 21See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Benson drypointFrank Benson (American 1862-1951)- ''Alert'' (Paff 242)- drypoint, 1925, signed in pencil edition of 150, remnant of old paper tape hinges top two corners otherwise very good condition. 4 7/8 x 6 7/8'See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Benson (American, 1862-1951), etching, HeronFrank Benson (American, 1862-1951), etching, Heron pencil signed lower left, 3-3/4" x 5-1/2" plate, 10-1/2" x 12-1/2" overall, toning to paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paff- Frank Benson catalog raisonne, Vol.IIFrank Benson (American 1862-1951)- Paff, Adam E. M., ''Etchings and Drypoints by Frank W. Benson, Volume Two'', Houghton Mifflin Co., The Riverside Press, Cambridge, MA, 1919, with original etching bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Paff- Frank Benson catalog raisonne, Vol.IIIFrank Benson (American 1862-1951)- Paff, Adam E. M., ''Etchings and Drypoints by Frank W. Benson, Volume Three'', Houghton Mifflin Co., The Riverside Press, Cambridge, MA, 1923, with original etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Benson etchingFrank Benson (American 1862-1951)- ''Black Breast Plover'' (Paff 71)- etching, 1915, signed and numbered 15/50 in pencil, light struck and mat burn. 6 7/8 x 10 7/8''See Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsReginald Marsh (1898-1954) Milo the Mule Face Boy 26 1/4 x 40 1/8 in. (66.8 x 101.9 cm.) (Execut...$12,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCARLU, Jean (1900 – 1997). To Paris via Pan American. 1954....$150
12 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesGEORGE M. HAUSHALTER (AMERICAN, 1862-1943) LANDSCAPE PAINTING$60(2 bids)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsTina Barney, Signed First Edition 2017 Comprehensive Monograph$200
May 04RoGalleryJeff Koons, Jeff Koons: Celebration, Small Flower, Silver Marker Drawing in Book$1,000
13 hrs LeftShapiro AuctionsPORTFOLIO BY LARRY RIVERS (AMERICAN 1923-2002) WITH POEMS BY FRANK O'HARA (AMERICAN 1926-1966)$5,000
May 09Freeman's | HindmanFrank McCarthy (American, 1924-2002) The Captured War Horse, 1981$3,250(2 bids)