Sold2022A Chinese Crackle Glaze Vase Garlic MouthA Chinese Crackle Glaze Vase Garlic Mouth. Measure 7 3/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Crackle Glaze VaseA Chinese Crackle Glaze Vase. Measure 8 1/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any condition statementSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Crackle Glaze Vases Procession ScenePair mirror image procession scene crackle glaze vase,applied foo dog mask handles, incised four character marks to base, overall 11" h. x 4.25". From the estate of Hazel Hanlon, lifetime collector anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Chinese Crackle Glaze VaseFine Chinese Crackle Glaze Vase. Size: 7.5''H x 5.25''D (19 x 13 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Crackle Glaze Vase with Cigar Form HandlesFrom a Flushing, NY estate. Dimensions: vase measures approx. 6" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Chinese Crackle Glaze Vase19th century, Nanking, with prunus branch handles and low relief dragon decoration. Dimensions: 9" in diameter and 18" tall. Provenance: From a Main Line estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Crackle Glaze VaseChinese Crackle glaze Vase, balister form porcelain with streaked celadon, ox blood and burnt umber to black glazes, 19th / 20th C, 10 5/8"h. [40] CONDITION: Manufacturer's glaze, imperfections on basSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Chinese Crackle Glaze Vases.Includes a Celadon crackle glaze vase; and a larger Chinese crackle glaze baluster form vase. From a White Plains, NY estate. Dimensions: Celadon vase measures approx. 11.675" h ;crackle glaze vaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Crackle Glaze VaseChinese Guan ware style vase, grayish pale green crackled glaze, with bright green chrysanthemum decoration, two character blue underglaze mark to base. 12-1/2"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Crackle-Glaze Vase with JapaneseRepair. Chinese crackle-glaze vase with Japanese kintsugi gilt repair in crack. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: vase measures approx. 12.675" high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Qing Crackle Glaze VaseWhite ground, brown raised areas, crackle glaze. Signed on the base. Just under 12" .See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Crackle Glaze VaseA Chinese Crackle Glaze Vase. Measures approx. 8" tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese Crackle Glaze Vase and Brush Pot(lot of 2) Chinese crackle glazed porcelain vessels: the first of a cylindrical brush pot of beige hue covered with a dense network of crackles; the second, a blue crackle glazed vase, with a rolled rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Crackle Glaze Vase Lamp With Ring HandlesChinese Crackle Glaze Vase Lamp With Ring Handles. Vase Measures 13.5” H, With Stand And Hardware 20” H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Crackle Glaze VaseChinese Crackle Glaze Vase. Size: 5.75''H x 3''D (15 x 8 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Crackle Glaze VaseLarge 20th century Chinese crackle glaze vase. [15" H x 8 1/2" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE CRACKLE GLAZE VASEA LARGE CHINESE BROWN ETCHED AND CRACKLE GLAZE VASE. Of baluster form, finely decorated in blue with birds and florals below a brown etched and embossed shoulder and two mythical beast head handles.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Chinese Crackle Glaze Vase20th century, with enameled and raised decoration. Dimensions: 11" in diameter, the height is 25". Provenance: From a New Jersey collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Crackle Glaze Vase.A Chinese Crackle Glaze Vase. With a narrow mouth and an archaic Qianlong mark on the underside 5.25" x 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Crackle Glaze VaseDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese crackle glaze vase. Features a bulbous formed body with multi-colored figural decorations of people wielding swords and warriors on horseback. Finished with floral medaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Crackle Glaze VaseDESCRIPTION: Porcelain vase featuring a crackle glaze decorated with a polychrome image of two overlapping heart motifs. Marked on underside with stylized Han characters. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Crackle Glaze VaseAntique (32cm) Chinese Crackle Glaze Blue & White Lidded Vase - With Mark Chinese symble.See Sold Price
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESMing Hongwu crackle glaze red mandarin ducks playing in the water plum vase$1,400
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA Ge-type vase, Meiping, Qing Dynasty or later (private English collection)£600