Sold2016IVAN SHAGIN 1904-1982IVAN SHAGIN 1904-1982 Le bateau Ivanevsky sur la glace de la Mer Karskoye près de l'archipel Franz Joseph Tirage argentique signé, titré en cyrillic et identifié en anglais au dos. 18 x 24 cm IvanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso ( Baigneuse Assise au Bord) Pencil SignedPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Baigneuse Assise au Bord de la Mer (Bather Sitting on The Edge of The Sea) Vintage colored print on paper 9 1/2" x 7 1/2" Signed lower right side in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max LE VERRIER (1891-1973) : Lampe veilleuse en regule a patine verte nuancee representant un singeMax LE VERRIER (1891-1973) : Lampe veilleuse en regule a patine verte nuancee representant un singe portant une lanterne. Signe. Socle circulaire en marbre vert de mer. H: 17 cm (legeres usures a la pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chamonix Mer de Glace / Chemin de fer du Montenvers.Chamonix Mer de Glace / Chemin de fer du Montenvers. Paris: Draeger, ca. 1960s. Tourism poster advertises access to Mer de Glace by train, after an Ektachrome photograph by Lambert. 23 ¾ x 15 See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Mallord William Turner The Mer De Glace 1885 engravingJoseph Mallord William Turner. (English, 1775-1851). The Mer De Glace. Antique engraving on wove paper after the original sketch in watercolor by master engraver Alfred Dawson (British, 1843-1931). 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Mer de Glace, Mont Blanc, France. c1880Mer de Glace, Mont Blanc, France. c1880 Mer de Glace, Mont Blanc, France. c1880. In the 19th centuries the glacier descended all the way down to the hamlet of Les Bois, where it was known as Glacier dSee Sold Price
Sold20241860, 13X19" MER DE GLACE, MONTANVERTTitle: 1860, 13X19" MER DE GLACE, MONTANVERT Artist/Source: UNKNOWN Date: 1860 Dimensions: 19x13" Description: || UNITED STATES SHIPPING ONLY!|| This lot is a Pro Luster Dye Based Photolithograph, anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lady Hiker on the Mer de Glace, Chamonix. c1931Lady Hiker on the Mer de Glace, Chamonix. C1931. Very good contrast and tonality. 7.25 x 6.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold20211860, "MER DE GLACE, MONTANVERT"Title: 1860, "mer De Glace, Montanvert", Artist/Source: Unknown Date/Period: 1860 Medium: Photolithograph, After The Original Albumen Print Origin: Switzerland Dimension: 8 x 10" Labels/Annotation: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023GILT BRASS AND CHALCEDONY JEWELRY BOX ON BALL FEET.Top engraved "Mer de Glace". 2 3/4" wide, 2" deep, 1 5/8" high CONDITION: Good antique condition. No repairs. Expected wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROSENTHAL VERSACE LES TRESORS DE LA MER CHINA SETTo include - 44 pieces, (5) dinner plates - 10.75" diameter, (12) cups - 3.5" high & (12) saucers - 5.5" diameter, (5) soup bowls - 9" diameter, (1) larger plate/platter - 12" diameter, (1) pitcher -See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Clergue, Nu de la Mer, Silver Gelatin photo, signed & numberedArtist: Lucien Clergue, French (1934 - 2014) Title: Nu de la Mer Year: 1959 Medium: Silver Gelatin Print Photograph, signed and numbered in marker Edition: 15/50 Image Size: 14 in. x 21 in Frame Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Clergue, Nu de la Mer, Camargue, Silver Gelatin photo, signed & numberedArtist: Lucien Clergue, French (1934 - 2014) Title: Nu de la Mer, Camargue Year: 1959 Medium: Silver Gelatin Print Photograph, signed and numbered in marker Edition: 5/30 Image Size: 17 in. x 21 in PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Gauguin (French 1848-1903): Les Drames De La Mer, Bretagnefrom Volpini suite: Dessins lithographiques; 1889; Ambroise Vollard, publisher; zincograph on Japon paper, matted and framed under acrylic; signed and dated in plate lower left, titled in plate lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fabulous VERSACE Les Tresors De La Mer Fine PorcelainA gorgeous porcelain dinning set, in one of the most beautiful patterns Versace designed for Rosenthal "Les Tresors De La Mer". 43 Total pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Kevorkian, b. 1933, "Luguivy de la Mer" o/cOil on canvas with fishing boast at anchor, signed in full lower left. (TCRE2504 WWT) 24" x 28.5" Framed: 33.5" x 37.5" x 3.5" Provenance: From a private Manhattan collector.See Sold Price
Sold'TRESOR DE LA MER' SAKS FIFTH AVENUE OPALESCENT GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE, France, c. 1935, underside...'TRESOR DE LA MER' SAKS FIFTH AVENUE OPALESCENT GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE, France, c. 1935, underside marked in the mold 'Bottle Made in France,' ht. 6 1/2 in. For further information on this lot please viSee Sold Price
Sold2022South America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du SudSouth America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux côtes du Chily et du Perou, second edition, half-title, 37 engraved maps and plates, many folSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, PERLE DE CULTURE DE LA MER DU SUD ETDIAMANTS centrée d'une perle de culture des Mers du Sud d'un diamètre d'environ 15,0 mm, entourée de diamants taille marquise, poinçon PT Poids 13,7 g environ, tour de doigt 70 A PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Versace Les Tresors De La Mer Wall Plates 6pc. SETBeautiful set of six (6) charger size wall plates. Crafted of fine quality German porcelain. Designed by Gianni Versace for Rosenthal. Le Tresors De La Mer pattern introduced 1996. Comes with originalSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES LEVIER 'VILLAGE AU BORD DE LA MER' OILCharles Levier was active/lived in New York, California / United Kingdom, France. Charles Levier is known for landscape, still life and figure painting. Oil on canvas titled 'VILLAGE AU BORD DE LA MERSee Sold Price
Sold2021(11 Pc) Versace Rosenthal "Les Tresors De La Mer"DESCRIPTION: (Pc) Versace Rosenthal porcelain set in the "Les Tresors De La Mer" pattern. Includes: (1) Coffee Cup. (H: 2.25" x D: 5") (1) Saucer. (H: 1" x D: 6") (1) Saucer. (H: 1" x D: 6") (2) SaladSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pellan, Alfred - Au bord de la mer - 1972Pellan, Alfred (1906-1988) Au bord de la mer (1972) Description: Lithograph on paper, 33/100, signed and dated on lower right Pellan 72, seal of The Graphic Guild Dimension (PO): 13 3/4" x 21 3/4" DimSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5Pc) Versace Rosenthal "Le Tresors De La Mer" PlatesDESCRIPTION: (5Pc) A set of five (5) Versace Rosenthal porcelain chargers, featuring a blue ground hue with seashell, coral and goddess motifs. Decorated with acanthus leaves along the rim. Marked aloSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Bonnard (1867-1947), Paysage en bord de mer et fleurs, aquarelle et gouache sur papier,CHF 20,000
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
2024Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Helion de la serie Corpusculaires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print withSee Sold Price
2024Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Japet de la serie Croises" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print with LetterSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Japet de la serie Croises" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print with Letter$130
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Manipur de la série Ondulatoires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print with$130
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Ilile - II de la serie Ondulatoires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print$130
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Centauri - XXII de la serie Corpusculaires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure$130
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Vega de la serie Corpusculaires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print with$130
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Sir -Ris de la serie Ondulatoires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print with$130
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Gordium de la serie Ondulatoires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print with$130
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Naissances - II de la serie Ondulatoires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure$130
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Markab de la série Ondulatoires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print with$130
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Naissances - II de la serie Ondulatoires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure$130
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Sir -Ris de la serie Ondulatoires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print with$130
2024Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973See Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190