Sold2019Aladdin Reverse Painted LampAntique Aladdin Reverse Painted Glass Nautical Lamp. The Shade reverse painted with a sailing ship motif, the base with a sailing ship form. Base signed. Measures 18-1/2 H, shade measures 7-3/8" H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Aladdin Reverse Painted Winter Landscape LampVery fine detailed country winter landscape with a farm like setting, barns, fence and snow covered land. Measuring approx 24" tall x 16' wide. Marked near sockets with label and stamped on bottom ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Circa 1920 Reverse Painted Boudoir Table Lamp signedCirca 1920 Reverse Painted Boudoir Table Lamp signed Aladdin Mfg Co. Muncie Ind. - height 16" dia. Of glass shade 8". Found in Cannon Falls MN. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Reverse Painted Lamp, The Handel CompanyHandel Reverse Painted Lamp, The Handel Company, Meriden, Connecticut, Early Twentieth Century. The shade design 6688, reverse painted with butterflies hovering amidst flowers in shades of pink, red aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED LAMP.A HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED LAMP. Comprising a signed Handel bronze urn form base with baluster pedestal supporting three light sockets and head cap upon which rests a reverse painted shade with chippedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ULLA DARNI REVERSE PAINTED LAMP ON LILY-FORM BASEUlla Darni (Danish/American, born 1937), late 20th to early 21st century. Reverse painted glass shade decorated with a variety of florals including pansies and hydrangeas, on a patinated bronze lily-fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Handel California Poppy Reverse-Painted LampHandel lamp with reverse-painted stylized California Poppy design. Signed. Several small edge chips to glass not bigger than 1/4″ and mostly on inside or rim. Excellent original patina. 21.5RSee Sold Price
Sold2019Handel Maple Leaf Reverse-Painted LampHandel reverse-painted maple leaf lamp. Signed. Excellent condition. Glass shade in perfect condition. 25h x 18d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Classic Arts & Crafts Reverse-Painted Lamp c1910Handel Classic Arts & Crafts Reverse-Painted Lamp c1910. Signed. Original patina. Original glass in perfect condition. 20"h x 14"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREESee Sold Price
Sold2022Pairpoint Reverse Painted Lamp of Ships at SeaPairpoint Reverse Painted Lamp of Ships at Sea on Dolphin Base Signed W. Macy - approx 21" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pairpoint Bird of Paradise Reverse Painted Lamp & ShadePairpoint Bird of Paradise Reverse Painted Lamp, shade and base signed, approx. 18"diameter x 21"tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ulla Darni Signed Reverse Painted LampNotes : signed Ulla on the inside of the shade 23 in. tallshade height - 10 in. shade diameter- 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Handel 7105 S Reverse Painted LampSigned Handel having “Handel 7105 S” hand-painted on the inside of the reverses painted shade(see photos), near edge. Elegant when lamp is lit with pink rose floral pattern and a amber tone 18" shSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pittsburgh Reverse Painted LampBeautiful 18" shade painted with autumn foliage, both obverse and reverse painting on chipped ice finish, on original three light bronze base, 24" high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Handel Reverse Painted Lamp with Tropical SunsetHandel Reverse Painted Lamp with Tropical Sunset. Shade numbered 6310. Patinaed metal base. Ht. 23" Shade Dia. 15". A Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Handel Reverse Painted LampTextured 18" conical shade with reverse painted geometric designs, resting on original painted metal three socket base. Signed Handel on collar and signed Handel 7560? on rim of shade. 25" high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Moe Bridges Tropical Scene Reverse Painted LampUNITED STATES, CIRCA 1900 A Moe Bridges reverse painted lamp depicting a tropical island water front. The shade sits on the original Moe Bridges base with Art Nouveau repeating patterns. The manufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2021ULLA DARNI REVERSE PAINTED LAMPUlla Darni reverse painted glass shade table lamp with flowers. Signed on underside. Shade approximately 15.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Handel reverse painted lamp, marked, 23"hHandel chipped ice table lamp, having a yellow dome shade with a band of reverse painted roses on a black ground at the rim, rising on a bronze candlestick base with three Hubble sockets and ending inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ulla Darni Reverse Painted Lamp On Parrot Base23" tall, shade 17" at widest. late 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2024REVERSE PAINTED LAMP WITH PAIRPOINT BASE.American, first quarter-20th Century. Base marked "Pairpoint" with hand-painted shade featuring parrots in the jungle scene. 23" h. 17.5" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED PAIRPOINT REVERSE PAINTED LAMP20" TALL, SHADE 18 1/2" DIAMETER--BASE AND SHADE ARE SIGNED--BASE IS NUMBERED D3084 1/2--SHADE IS COLORFUL FOREST SCENE WITH BUTTERFLIES--SOCKETS HAVE BEEN REPLACED AND LAMP HAS BEEN REWIREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reverse Painted LampReverse painted lamp with textured glass panels decorated with landscapes. 24.5"h x 18"w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of thiSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPittsburgh Lamp Co. Reverse Painted Winter Landscape Scene with Homestead Table Lamp$100
5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesPittsburgh Reverse Painted Winter Scene Table Lamp$10(1 bid)