Sold2018George Michael - 1988 Laminated Backstage PassGEORGE MICHAEL (1963-2016 English Singer-Songwriter) Authentic 1988 George Michael 'Tropical Blend Tour' VIP Laminated Backstage Pass. Venue: Palais Des Sports, Paris, France. Dated: May 31, 1988. IncSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Vintage Aurora Famous Race Car Model Kits, Plus1958. Includes 512;49 Jaguar XX120; 511;49 MG Sports Car; 515;439 Cunningham; 516;49 Austin-Healey 3000; 513;49 Ferrari 342 America. Plus 566-149 Jag XKE, 1962. All appear complete but not collated, wSee Sold Price
Sold20221920's Uniontown, Pa. Board Track Auto Race Photographrated 7.5, 11.5"x17" framed, the photograph is in good condition is slightly yellowed, has Augie Duesenberg and other famous race car driver with their cars, is framed under glass. There is a note onSee Sold Price
Sold2021200 8 x 10 race photos200 8 x 10 race photos, 500 not Indy 500 issued, from other photographers, subjects are Indy 500, midgets, sprints, drivers, etc, many are captioned on back, vg to ex conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20242403-H. HILLEGASS MIDGET RACE CAR **NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE**NO TITLE, UNKNOWN RUNNING CONIDTION, **NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE**See Sold Price
Sold2019Red Lion Special No. 44 Quarter Midget Race Car.This racer features a light weight aluminum chassis, coil spring support rear axle, flat style spring support front end, and a Continental Series A-7 2 horsepower motor showing number AA7B548, model ASee Sold Price
Sold20211950's Offyette Quartz Midget Race Car1950's Offyette Quartz Midget Race Car with Continental motor. Measurements in inches: 76 long x 32 Condition:All original, as found. Does not run. Needs work Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. ItemSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH C FRENCH TRESTLE TABLE, OAK, WONDERFUL PATINA &18TH C FRENCH TRESTLE TABLE, OAK, WONDERFUL PATINA & FORM. FROM FINE WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK HOME, FAMILY WAS FROM A MONASTERY IN FRANCE, AND THIS TABLE WAS PURCHASED IN 1946, AT THE FAMOUS PARIS FLEA MARSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANDY WARHOL Torsos.Torsos. 1977. Lithograph. Cm 100,00 x 150,00. Dedication and signature lower in felt pen. Publication: Andy Warhol - Toros for Ace Gallery Grand Palais, Paris, 1977. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault Oil on Paper Art: 15" x 11" FranceNo COA - Shipping in USA $ 100. Georges-Henri Rouault 27 May 1871, Paris – 13 February 1958, Paris) was a French painter, draughtsman, and printmaker, whose work is often associated with Fauvism andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine Blanchard "Boulevard des Italiens, Paris"Antoine Blanchard "Boulevard des Italiens, Paris" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Antoine Blanchard". Signed and titled to verso. Canvas: 18"H x 21.5"W; Frame: 25.5"H x 29"W. Antoine Blanchard (FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Morris, Palais Garnier (Paris Opera House)John Morris (American, 1920-1991) Palais Garnier (Paris Opera House) oil on masonite signed lower right and numbered 1912 36" x 48" Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries (label verso) Leslie Hindman AucSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dernieres Oeuvres de Matisse.Editions de la Revue Verve, Paris, 1958. This edition of Verve is dedicated entirely to the last work of Matisse, 1950 – 1954. Illustrated throughout with many color lithographs, in single, double,See Sold Price
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterFrancois Morellet, 4 trames hybrides (60? - 150?, 80? - 170$28,000
2 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris "Mythologies des Hommes Rouges" Silk Scarf$160(2 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "Femme debout dans sa baignoire", 1925., Lithograph, 11.75" x$425(2 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "La Toilette Assise", 1925., Lithograph on cream wove paper, 13"$300
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs De Ma Vie Militaire 1792-1822 Softcover$35