Sold20223 Hand-Colored 19th c. French Fashion EngravingsLot of 3 French Fashion Prints from Le Follet, mid 19th century, hand-colored engravings, uniformly matted and framed 17 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) 19TH C. BOTANICAL PRINTSWith labels verso. c. 1820. With French mats. Dimensions: (Frame) H 13.5" x W 12", (Sight) H 3" x W 2.25" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2018Silhouette of Rotund Gentleman in Top HatEnglish, 19th C. Together with a print of Murat, a print of "Republicans 1793," French 19th C., and a print of a gentleman in a top hat, 19th C. 4 pieces Sight size from: 6-1/2"h x 4-3/4"w and 9-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Fashion PrintFrench Fashion Print, c. 1868, hand-colored lithograph, Plate 168, from L'Illustrateur des Dames, 10 in. x 8 in., framed IMPORTANT: All purchases must be removed from our premises within 10 days of thSee Sold Price
Sold20233 French Fashion Pochoir PrintsFrom Gazette du Bon Ton, on laid paper, 2 Pierre Brissaud 1912, 1 double page Andre-Edouard Marty 1913..toning, light water stains..French mats, modern frames..largest frame 14.5H x 18.5WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two French Fashion PrintsTwo French Fashion Prints, 20th C. Foxing. Each sight: 9-1/2"h x 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH FASHION PRINTS WITH FABRIC C 1920 PAIR H 15" W 12" LA MODE ILLUSTREEFRENCH FASHION PRINTS WITH FABRIC C 1920 PAIR H 15" W 12" LA MODE ILLUSTREE Printed by Gilguin Fils, Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three (3) Antique Framed French Fashion Prints / PlatesDated 1819 MODES DE FEMMES plate 49 Regine de Louis XVIII framed. Plate size measuring 7.5" tall x 4.5" wide and 17.5" tall x 14.5" wide with matte and frame. Period, Louis XVIII fled, and a Seventh CSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR HAND COLORED 1783 FASHION PRINTSPair of Antique Framed French Hand Colored Fashion Prints c. 1783. In gold wood framed, green velvet mats, under glass. In fame each 19 1/2"x15"x1/2". Weight combined 5 Pds. PROVENANCE: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) FRENCH & ITALIAN FRAMED PRINTS, 20TH C.(lot of 3) Continental framed works, comprising: (1) print on paper, "Naval Battle in the Strait of Messina", Frans Huys (Belgium, 1522-1562), sight: 16.75"h, 21"w, overall: 18'h, 22.25"w; (1) etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF 19TH C. FRENCH FASHION PRINTSHand-colored engravings in silk moire mats. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18" x W 18.5", (Sight) H 9" x W 7" Condition: Slight age toning to the paper.See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. French Fashion Prints by Jules David [7]Seven hand colored French fashion prints from 'Le Moniteur de la Mode' (Paris), a weekly fashion magazine for which all plates were drawn by artist, illustrator and lithographer, Jules David (1843-189See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) 19TH C. FASHION PRINTSHand-colored engravings. Dimensions: (Larger frame) H 11.75" x W 15.25", (Sight) H 6" x W 9.5" Condition: Varied age toning.See Sold Price
Sold2016French Fashion PrintsLot of (4) 19th c. framed and matted French fashion prints. Sights 8" x 4 1/2" each. Along with a 19th c. print "IL L' ENFILE" (sight 7" x 6").See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Original Works and 1 Print1) Oil on canvas "Spaghetti" signed "Georgio". 2) Gouache "Woman With Flute" signed Sulky Gordon. 3) 18th c. French horticultural print. Dimensions: Largest - 17" H x&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Fashion Prints With Fabric ShadowboxTwo French fashion prints with fabrics in gilt frame shadowbox, "La Mode Illustree". Frame measures 18"H x 16"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. ContactSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Oval Framed Vintage French Fashion PrintsGroup of four vintage French fashion prints, nicely framed and matted under glass. [Each, frame: 11 3/4" H x 9 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern o/c of Yellow Flowers, 2 Fashion Prints (3)3 items comprising a well presented oil on canvas, signed "Poulin" depicting flowers [Image: 16 x 20 inches; Frame: 21 1/2 x 25 inches] and a pair of French fashion prints, circa 1900, probably from mSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) FRENCH FASHION PRINTS ALL FRAMED WITH TRIPLE MATTING DATED 1865-67 HAND TINTED 8 3/4" X 5 3/4" OVERALL 16 1/2" X 13 1/2" PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully befSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of 19th Century French Fashion PrintsPR. LOUIS XV FRENCH FASHION PRINTS - MAITRE DES CEREMONIES - DAME DE LA COUR - DAME EN HABIT DE CHASSE - SEIGNEUR DE LA COUR - MATTED AND FRAMED - 11 3/4" X 8 1/4" SIGHT - TONING AND IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Les Modes Parisiennes Hand Colored French Fashion Prints(1) Feb. 1864, (1) Nov. 1864, Site View 9-1/4" Overall View11-1/4 x 8-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Paul French Fashion PrintReproduction réservée pour tous pays. Overall with frame 15-3/4" high x 18-3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Green, Thomas C1820 Lot of 3 Botanical PrintsCopper Plate Published 1816-24 by Fisher & Son, London & Liverpool for "The Universal Herbal; or, Botanical, Medical, and Agricultural Dictionary" by Thomas Green. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm)See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftJasper521940's Fashion Illustration - Lady In Bright Blue Puffy Dress, Interior Scene c. 1940's$140
BonhamsSonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Thunderbird Lithograph in colours, 1973, on Arches wove paper...£1,100
19 hrs LeftJasper52Huge Bright & Colorful French Impressionist Oil Painting Girl in Flower Meadow c. 2000$380