Sold2019Polichromated wood bracket.Ménsula en madera tallada y policromada "moro veneciano". Medidas: alto 45 cm - ancho 30 cm - profundidad 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A VERY RARE GEORGE III CARVED WOOD BRACKET CLOCK in the Manner of William Hughes of London, made forA VERY RARE GEORGE III CARVED WOOD BRACKET CLOCK in the Manner of William Hughes of London, made for the Chinese Market, the large circular enamel dial painted with males dressed in European clothing,See Sold Price
Sold2024A George II gilt brass mounted ebonized wood bracket clockA George II gilt brass mounted ebonized wood bracket clock, Isaac Lodington, London, mid-18th century, the arched dial with silvered chapter ring with Roman hours and Arabic minutes, date and mock penSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Neoclassical Style Carved Wood Bracket PedestalsItalian Neoclassical Style Carved Wood Bracket Pedestals Mirrored pair having gesso over carved wood construction, bronze-tone herm form bearded male heads and torsos upon tapering bell flower carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAYMOND ENKEBOLL: PAIR OF CARVED WOOD BRACKET PEDESTALSin lion form 14 inches wide; 67 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Small Burled Wood Bracket ClockSmall burled wood bracket clock marked Smith London with figural brass columns, springs all good. 8" wide, 13" tall, 5" deep. Been running here for 2 weeks.See Sold Price
SoldGilt Wood Bracket, probably France, 19th century,Gilt Wood Bracket, probably France, 19th century, serpentine-shaped shelf atop scrolled supports with central maiden head adorned with flowers, shelf lg. 23, d. 10 1/4, lg. 24 in. For further informatSee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Louis XV Style Inlaid Wood Bracket Shelves with Bronze Armoulu 8 in. x 14 in.[2] Louis XV Style Inlaid Wood Bracket Shelves with Bronze Armoulu 8 in. x 14 in. size: 8x14 Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinions and do not warrant any guaranteesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Painted Carved Wood BracketsComprises: 1.) Pair of brackets. [5 1/2" W x 5 1/4" D x 9 1/4" H]. 2.) Single bracket. [8" W x 7 1/2" D x 11 1/2" H]. Sold "as is".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Carved Wood Bracket Shelves, having figuralPair of Carved Wood Bracket Shelves, having figural putti supports and white paint, height 21 1/2 inches. Provenance: Waterfront Estate, Stamford, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Wood Bracket with Eagle, 19th/20th century, the bird perched on branch below the shelf, lg.Carved Wood Bracket with Eagle, 19th/20th century, the bird perched on branch below the shelf, lg. 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Continental Ebonized Wood Bracket ClockContinental Ebonized Wood Bracket Clock19th centuryebonized wood case, brass 8-day time and strike spring-driven movement with verge escapement and pull repeat, unsigned14 x 9 1/2 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Wood Bracket and BarometerTwo tier bracket with center dog carving, barometer with carved dog, bird, and leaf design. Glass with horizontal and vertical crack. As is. 28H"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique European carved & patinated wood bracketAntique European carved & patinated wood bracket. 20 3/4” H x 19” W x 9 3/4” D. Shipping in USA is $ 50.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Vintage Syroco Wood Bracket ShelvesPair Vintage Syroco Wood Bracket Shelves. size: 7h x 9w x 4dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Carved Wood Bracket Shelf, 17"h x 14"wVictorian Carved Wood Bracket Shelf, 17"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Gilt Wood Bracket and A Tole PlanterA gilt wood bracket applique and a tole planter. Bracket as-is; planter in poor condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Minton-Spidell Painted Wood Bracket Console Tablewith faux marble top; with paper manufacturer's label 31 x 28 x 16 in. (78.7 x 71.1 x 40.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021VENETIAN CARVED & GILT WOOD BRACKETwith metal hanging loop verso 22 inches wide; 11 inches deep; 19 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Wood Bracket with Shell Form Support8" high, 17 1/2" wide. Top partially separated from base, small losses. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Carved Wood BracketCarved and painted scroll decorations. Possibly Spanish Colonial. 10"W X 6"D X 10"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gold Painted Large Carved Wood Bracket. Scroll foGold Painted Large Carved Wood Bracket. Scroll form with foliate leaf carving.-- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 19 inches: D: 16.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017English mahogany and burl wood bracket clockEnglish mahogany and burl wood bracket clock, 19th/20th c., dial marked "Milsome, Newbury", 11"h x 8.25"w x 3.5"dSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign "WOOD'S HOLE GOLF CLUB" painted wood with wrought iron bracket made for post Cape cod MA ca$400(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign blacksmith wood and tin horseshoe with wrought iron bracket 51" x 30"$325(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "THE ALASKA FUR COMPANY" CITY SIGN CO. carved and painted wood, double sided full body$12,000
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "GARDEN SERVICE COMPANY" painted wood sign with elaborate pierced and cut steel wrought$900(2 bids)
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesLarge Balinese Wood Carved Buddhist Temple Figural Hanging Sculptures$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncTheodore Alexander Althorp George III Sheraton style petite narrow library bookcase curio cabinet$500
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA carved Zitan brushpot, Qing Dynasty (private Hongkong collector)£800(1 bid)
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEArts & Crafts Carved Roycroft Mission Style Taboret Side Table or Stool$50(1 bid)