Sold2019JULIAN KLEIN VON DIEPOLD 1868 Dortmund - 1947 NorderneyJULIAN KLEIN VON DIEPOLD 1868 Dortmund - 1947 Norderney Still life with roses and a figurine Oil on canvas on cardboard. 60 x 42 cm (F. 47.5 x 56.5 cm). Signed lower right 'J. Kl. v. Diepold'. Verso:See Sold Price
Sold2021Alice Von Mengershausen (German,1868-1937) pastelARTIST: Alice Von Mengershausen (Germany, 1868 - 1937) NAME: Portrait of Woman YEAR: 1908 MEDIUM: pastel on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 19 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Nilson (b-1947, Germany) 2 LandscapesA pair of framed oil on board landscape paintings, signed Nilson (Carl Nilson, b-1947, Bavaria, Germany) The paintings depict figures within landscape settings. Each measuring 8.25" x 11.25". Framed 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Sigmund Luber Art Nouveau Ceramic TrayA ceramic tray with hand painted majolica glaze designed by Carl Sigmund Luber (1868-1933) circa 1901 and manufactured by the ceramics firm of Johann von Schwarz located in Nuremberg, Germany. Luber wSee Sold Price
Sold2024F. A. Dolson, Canvasback decoyA Lake St. Clair Canvasback decoy by Frederick Alexander Dolson (1868-1947), Kent County, having a classic sloped head and humped back, hot branded on the bottom with a stylized "F.A.D.". A label on tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frans von Defregger, Germany / Austria (1835-1921),Frans von DefreggerGermany / Austria, (1835-1921)Portrait of a childoil on canvassigned left center, gilt-framed.9 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH ROBERT VON LANGER (Germany, 1783-1846), Interior scene., Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". Framed 29"JOSEPH ROBERT VON LANGERGermany, 1783-1846Interior scene. Signed lower left "R v Langer".Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". Framed 29" x 25". Dimensions: Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". Framed 29" x 25". Artist: VONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Friedrich August Von Kaulbach, Germany 1850-1920. W/C Portrait of lady playing a lute seated on aFriedrich August Von Kaulbach, Germany 1850-1920. W/C Portrait of lady playing a lute seated on a cushioned chair, late 19th century. House in it's original beautiful gilt gesso frame with deep mattinSee Sold Price
Sold2020August von Siegen (German,1820-1883) oil paintingARTIST: August von Siegen (Germany, 1820 - 1883) NAME: Seascape - Canal Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture. Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 23See Sold Price
Sold2024Heinrich von Rustige (German,1810-1900) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Heinrich Franz Gaudenz von Rustige (Germany, 1810 - 1900) NAME: Castle Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some small paint losses. Few patches. Some craquelure. Few scattered inpaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schuco, Wunderauto von 1927Schuco, Wunderauto von 1927, Germany VK, 17 cm, Blech, UW ok, altersbedingte LM, sonst guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick von Kalckreuth Large O/C Marine Landscape PaintingPatrick von Kalckreuth (Germany, 1892/98-1970) oil on canvas coastal landscape painting depicting waves breaking as they approach the shore under an evening sky. Signed "P.v. Kalckreuth" lower left. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lehmann, Hauptmann von KoepenickLehmann, Hauptmann von Koepenick, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., very nice original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler, Autumn on the East Slopes of the Christos, 1935Carl Von Hassler(Germany, 1887 - 1969)Autumn on the East Slopes of the Christos, 1935acid tempera on paperinscribed lower left: (Acid Tempera)titled, signed, and dated lower center: "Autumn on thSee Sold Price
Sold2024August von Siegen (German,1850-1920s) oil painting antiqueARTIST: August von Siegen (Germany, 1850 - 1920s) TITLE: European Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few patches. Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. ART SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Riemerschmid Hen Egg CoddlerRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957 Germany) Hen Egg Coddler Hammered copper on mahogany base, Head is carved wood - Approx. 9.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Guerman Von Bohn 'Roman Girl' Oil PaintingGerman Von Bohn, Germany (1812-1899) Oil on board in elaborate gilt carved wood frame of young Roman girl resting in a landscape setting in the Campagna, created 1869. Signed lower right. Measures 29"See Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Heinrich von Zugel, 1950-1941 Germany / Netherlands] Pig and Piglets in Barn StableJohann Heinrich von Zugel, 1950-1941 Germany / Netherlands] Pig and Piglets in Barn Stable, Oil on Canvas Painting, Framed. size: 24 x 36, 30 x 42 outside frame. ASKart: Johann Heinrich Von Zugel (185See Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Herman 'Bay Area Figure 1982' O/CRoger Herman, Germany (Born 1947). Large impasto oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, RH '82. Gallery label on verso from Eaton Fine Art, Inc., West Palm Beach. Measures 72"H x 50"W framed; 71"See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Lauchert (German,1823-1868) oil paintingARTIST: Richard Lauchert (Germany, 1823 - 1868) NAME: Portrait of Woman YEAR: 1859 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One scratch 3" long. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Moralt (German,1884-1947) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Willy Moralt (Germany, 1884 - 1947) TITLE: Bathers in Forest MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages toSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID CredenzaRICHARD RIEMERSCHMID (1868 – 1957) Credenza, Germany, ca. 1905 Oak, wrought iron Unmarked 44" x 47" x 25" Provenance: Quittenbaum's, Germany, November 1999 Literature: Die Kunst, July 1910, p. 133See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Christian Vogel von VogelsteinCarl Christian Vogel von Vogelstein (1788-1868)-attributed, Young couple in the forest, oil on canvas; probably signed bottom right, framed. Dimensions: 78x63cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nikolai Petrovich Bogdanov-Bielski Oil On CanvasDescription: Oil on canvas, signed Nikolai Petrovich Bogdanov-Bielski (Bogdanov Belsky) 1868-1945) Russia, Latvia, Germany.23” x 28 1/3” (58.5 x 72 cm)Provenance:Sale Auction House Aguttes, Paris,See Sold Price
4 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.HERMINE REUSS OF GREIZ: (1887-1947) ´ Do keep out of this war, you Americans!´€400
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica Summilux-M 35mm f/1.4 ASPH. anthracite gray Sample €3,000(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersFRANZ VON STUCK - Bildnis der Tochter Mary mit grünen Bändern - Pastel and pencil chalk on$6,000
20 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignHans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendas - Munich, Germany Hammered Copper & Brass Vase c1900s$500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY - Heilandsgesicht: Madchenfopf - Oil painting on paper$125,000
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCGerman Sterling silver eagle cup/ chalice Baron Edmund von Thermann$450(5 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustrated$20(1 bid)