Sold2019Gouache on paper signed Jackson PollockIn the style of Jackson Pollock Gouache on paper, 14 x 11 1/4 in, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache on paper signed Jackson PollockIn the style of Jackson Pollock Gouache on paper, 10 1/2 x 15 in, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache on paper signed Jackson PollockIn the style of Jackson Pollock Gouache on paper, 9 5/8 x 12 3/8 in, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache on paper signed Jackson PollockGouache on paper,11 x 13 3/4 in, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache on paper signed Jackson PollockIn the style of Jackson Pollock Gouache on paper, 11 x 14 in, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gouache on paper signed Jackson PollockIn the style of Jackson Pollock Gouache on paper, 11 x 14 in, The piece is not framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Jackson Pollock Gouache on Paper Painting. Signed Jackson Pollock Lower Right. Size: 14 x 11 1/8 “ Private Collection New York, Anon sale 1998. This Painting has a Certificate of Authenticity. JacksSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Jackson Pollock Gouache on paper painting signed Jackson Pollock lower right, Size: 14 5/8 x 12 5/8” Acquired directly from the artist in 1953, Anon sale 1970 acquired by a private collector in TexaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock (Gouache on paper)Jackson Pollock Gouache on Paper Painting Signed Jackson Pollock Lower Right Dimensions 14 x 11 1/2 " Private collection Palm Beach Florida . A Certificate accompanies this lot. Jackson Pollock (1912See Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Jackson Pollock Gouache on Paper Painting , Signed Jackson Pollock Lowe Left . Size: 14 3/4 x 13 1/8" . This Painting is Accompanied with a certificate of authenticity . The painting is framed . JacksSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower right Jackson pollock, Measures 13 1/8 by 10 3/4 inches, Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist in 1951 , private collection Houston Texas 1992 anonymousSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock (Mixed media on Paper) ATTR.Gouache on paper painting signed lower right Jackson Pollock size: 8 5/8 by 11 3/8 inches. this painting come whit a attribution COa. The painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower right Jackson Pollock, measures: 14 1/2 by 11 7/8 inches. The painting is framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Jackson PollcokGouache on paper painting signed lower right Jackson pollock, measures: 15 1/8 by 12 3/4 inches. The painting is framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Jackson Pollock Gouache on paper painting signed lower right in black Jackson Pollock, Measures: 13 3/4 by 11 5/8 inches, Provenance: Private collection New York, acquired directly from the artist bySee Sold Price
Sold2018American abstract painting (Gouache on Paper)Jackson Pollock Gouache on Paper. . Size 15 1/8 x 11 ½” Signed Jackson Pollock lower Left. Acquired by a friend of the artist in 1952, anon sale 1970. The Painting is framed. Jackson Pollock (1912-See Sold Price
Sold2018Gouache on paper signed Mark RothkoGouache on paper. Attributed to Jackson Pollock, 14 x 10 1/2 in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gouache on paper signed Mark RothkoGouache on paper. Attributed to Jackson Pollock, 14 x 10 7/8 in. FramedSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJACKSON POLLOCK - Composition - Watercolor and gouache drawing on paper$5,000
2 days LeftSTAIRWalter Satterlee (1844-1908): Margueritte, in Fine Aesthetic Movement Gilt Frame$75(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Mixed Media on Paper signed Sarah Jackson'58, 28" x 22", "Figure Study ", Includes 2 Digital ImagCA$70
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesQuincy Tahoma, (1921-1956), The Blue Spirit Horse, 1955, gouache on paper$600(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsHobson Pittman, Pennsylvania / North Carolina (1899-1972), Phila. Street, gouache on paper, 17"H x$400