Sold2022A rare 1910 sales brochure for Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost, ((3))A rare 1910 sales brochure for Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost, ribbon-tied cream paper covers, 70 numbered pages, containing Trials accounts, race successes, well illustrated with details for Limousine-LandSee Sold Price
Sold2016[TEXAS]. SEVERYN. Genl. Taylor.... 1846.[TEXAS]. SEVERYN, Charles. Genl. Taylor at the Battle of Palo Alto. May 8th. 1846. [along bottom] Lith. & Pub by N. Currier. Entered According to Act of Congress, in the Year 1846, by N. Currier,See Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Francis - Rare Exhibition PrintSam Francis - Scarce exhibition print from 1976. Palo Alto, CA gallery. Great size at 35 x 45" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, subSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEE/ROSE NO. 586-A CUP PLATELEE/ROSE NO. 586-A CUP PLATE, colorless, embossed "RINGGOLD. PALO ALTO", 12 large scallops with four smaller ones between. Extremely rare. Philadelphia area, possibly Union Glass Works. 1830-1845. 3 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Stanford University Ephemera [135217]Two ticket stubs from the Big Game (Cal/Stanford) 1934 & 1955; Class of 1905 Senior Week brochure; 1928 real photo post card folio mailed from Palo Alto to Paris, France.Date: Country (if not USA): StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fifteen brochures from 1909-1921Fourteen catalogs from 12 to 60 pgs each, incl rare 1911 Henry - following have loose cover or pages,1916 Haynes, 1911 Elmore, 1910 White, also incl 1911 Jackson folderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Byron Botker: Pair of Palo Alto Lounge ChairsLandes Manufacturing Co., USA, 1970s; off-white leather, chrome-plated tubular steel, fabric 26 x 34 x 31 in. (66 x 86.4 x 78.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Byron Botker, 'Palo Alto' Lounge ChairByron Botker 'Palo Alto' lounge chair, ca. 1971 Chrome-plated tubular metal, leather. Manufactured by Landes Manufacturing Co., USA. 26.25" H x 34" W x 31" DSee Sold Price
Sold20221910 FALLS CITY BREWING PORCELAIN CORNER SIGNRARE 1910 Falls City Brewing porcelain Corner Sign. All original with nice colors. Has nice image of the factory in the field of the sign. Marked Balto Enamel & Nov. Co Balto on bottom edge of the sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese hardstone white metal hand mirrorsTwo Chinese hardstone white metal hand mirrorslength of longest 10 1/4in (26cm); width 4 3/4in (12cm) Provenance: Property from a Private Palo Alto, California Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Pole Weapon, NaginataJapanese naginata (pole weapon), with a shaped blade on a long pole, the lacquered sheath centered with a crest, overall: 107.25"l; Provenance: Palo Alto Children's Museum and ZooSee Sold Price
Sold2020Real estate for sale in Portola Valley, Cal.Heading: (California - San Mateo County) Author: Title: Map of Brookside Park near Stanford, San Mateo County, California Place Published: Palo Alto, CA Publisher:Aust Realty Co. Date Published:See Sold Price
Sold2022A large Chinese hardstone ruyi scepterA large Chinese hardstone ruyi scepterheight 2 1/2in (6cm); length 16in (41cm); depth 4in (10cm) Provenance: Property from a Private Palo Alto, California Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese White Jade Standing ShakyamuniChinese White Jade Standing Shakyamuni Chinese White Jade Standing Shakyamuni 1 1/2 in (3.5 cm) x 1 1/8 in (2.7 cm) x 3 7/8 in (10.0 cm) Provenance: From the collection of Mr. Steveson, Palo Altos, acSee Sold Price
2021Very Rare Original 1910 Electric Sailor Shocker GameVery rare original Electric Sailor shocker game from around 1910. It was made by the company ATEA in Antwerp. After inserting a coin, hold the Electric Sailor with your left hand and push his arm downSee Sold Price
Sold2020EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE CRYSTAL CHANDELIER C.1910An Empire Style bronze and crystal three arm basket form chandelier having ribbon decoration circa 1910. Housing three interior lights. Ht: 28" Wd: 20.5" Dpth: 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bolex Paillard H16 Camera with Underwater HousingSwiss made Paillard Bolex H-16 Reflex movie camera with rare underwater housing case and cover. Original wood case and original Kern Paillard Lens. Vintage Hollywood camera used for professional underSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spanish Tin Litho Rear Entry Bus Biscuit Tin.Very rare. Circa 1910. Hinged original top, passengers shown in windows. Very nice color lithography. Marked: “Tintorey Oller Barcelona” on the front. Some oxidation on the bottom axles. Some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021KINORA MOTION PICTURE VIEWERRare circa 1910 English iron Kinora mutoscope, an early motion picture viewer. It comes with one reel #1598 (a dancer) that when the handle is turned the quick movement of photos makes it appear to beSee Sold Price
Sold2021rare EMILLE GALLE cameo glass vase - signed.1890-1910EMILLE GALLE cameo glass vase - signed.1890-1910. Rare vase with a bulbous base and long neck. Natural life-like flowers adorn the vase Measurements: 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tanya Tucker's 1910 Indian Head Coin WatchTanya Tucker's 1910 Indian Head Coin and Sterling Silver Watch W/Jet Accents Signed YN - This unique piece from Tanya Tucker's personal collection has a 35mm silver tone watch case housing a 1910 IndiSee Sold Price
Sold20221905-1910 brochures - 18 items1905-1910 brochures - Buick, Haynes, Hudson, Peerless, Overland, Holsman, Chalmers-Detroit, Cadillac, Haynes, Napier, Mora, 1912 Hazard Motors, 1905 Locomobile (cover loose), 1905 Matheson color illusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twenty five brochures from 1910-1927, mixed makesTwenty five brochures from 1910-1927, nine Paterson, three Pathfinder, four Jeffery, three Dodge, others incl National, Maibohm, Madison, Kissel, MarmonSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern Pacific RR-1910 California The Campers Paradise Brochure$45(2 bids)
5 days LeftRR AuctionSteve Jobs Filled Out and Signed 'Apple Computer Company' Check to Elmar Electronics (July$2,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftRR AuctionGoogle: Larry Page and Sergey Brin Signed Check to King Star Computers - PSA MINT 9$200
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian National RR-1928 Jasper National Park/Canadian Rockies Brochure$30
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Ben Hur (1910) Theatre Poster - Very Rare Roman Art Stonebridge Litho!!$260
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern Pacific RR-1910 Big Trees of California Booklet$40
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern RY-1910 The Country of the Southeast Brochure$30(2 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1848 1ed Pieter Harting Microscope DUTCH Biology DARWIN Influence Illustrated 3v$17(3 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1830 Martin Luther ENGLISH Bible Commentary on Galatians Protestant Reformation$11(3 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1855 Life of Napoleon Bonaparte by Walter Scott French Revolution France FAMOUS$40(3 bids)