Sold2015Painting, Henri-Joseph HarpigniesHenri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916), French Landscape with Figure, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 16"h x 24"w, overall (with fframe): 26"h x 34"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916)Henri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916) River Landscape, 1907 oil on panel signed H. Harpignies and dated (lower left) 12 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches. Provenance: Sotheby's, Chicago, 6 December 1999See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri-Joseph Harpignies 15x22 O/C "Solitude"Henri-Joseph Harpignies (France, 1819 - 1916) 15x22 , O/C , signed lower left , "Solitude" , Depicting: landscape at dusk Provenance Marlboro Fine Art, London, gallery tag verso; from the Sellars collSee Sold Price
2023Henri Joseph Harpignies original oil on canvas mHenri Joseph Harpignies original oil on canvas m image size is 13x11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916) UntitledHenri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916) Untitled (Landscape) watercolor on paper signed H. Harpignies (lower left) 13 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI JOSEPH HARPIGNIES (FRENCH 1819-1916)Untitled (country landscape.) Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26" x W 31", (Canvas) H 18" x W 24" Condition: Surface dirt and crackling. Note: Christie's Auction label on the vSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI-JOSEPH HARPIGNIES (FRENCH, 1819-1916)Henri-Joseph HarpigniesFrench, 1819-1916LandscapeOil on canvasSigned lower left. A dusky river landscape of gnarled trees along the bank. Artist's plaque to the fine gilt frame.Stretcher: 12 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri-Joseph Harpignies (1819 - 1916) FranceHenri-Joseph Harpignies (1819 - 1916) Oil on woodpanel, signed lower left, measures 6 x 10 inches and 12 x 16 inches w/frame. Henri Joseph Harpignies, a widely acclaimed landscape artist both in oil aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor, Henri Joseph HarpigniesHenri Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916), Untitled (Landscape with Mountains and Cottages), 1904, watercolor, signed and dated lower left, sight: 11"h x 15"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri-Joseph Harpignies (1819 - 1916) CharcoalHenri-Joseph Harpignies (1819 - 1916) Charcoal/Pastel on paper. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 15.25 x 19.5 inches. Provenance: Private Florida Estate. From the time he began exhibiting regularly at tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916)Henri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916) "Etude: Cheval et Chien", 1871 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. Framed. 12" x 14-1/4", framed 17" x 21-1/4" Provenance: Private collection, HoustoSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI JOSEPH HARPIGNIES Senza titoloHENRI JOSEPH HARPIGNIES 1819-1916 Senza titolo Acquerello su carta cm. 7,5x11 Firma al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manner Henri Joseph Harpignies, Village Scene O/CIn the Manner of Henri Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916), French, 19th/20th C., Village Scene of Woman with Child and Buildings, Oil on Canvas, signed lower right Hampignies, frame surround also rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Henri-Joseph Harpignies, French (1819-1916). Oil on CanvasAttributed to Henri-Joseph Harpignies, French (1819-1916). Oil on Canvas. "View of Grandville in France". Signed Lower Left. In Original Frame. Condition: Painting is in Generally Very Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI-JOSEPH HARPIGNIES (French, 1819-1916)Landscape with fisherman, 1879 watercolor on paper h. 8 w. 13-1/2 in. (sight) overall: 16 x 21 in. signed and dated lower left, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri-Joseph HarpigniesLandscape with Trees 6" x 8 1/4" oil on canvas glued to panel signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri-Joseph Harpignies (1819-1916) FrenchVELLETRI, pencil drawing on paper oval mounted to card, inscribed lower left, oval 10 ¼ x 14”, frame 22 ½ x 26” with Plexiglas. Provenance: Pasquale Iannetti Art Galleries InSee Sold Price
BonhamsAttributed to Charles Henri Joseph Leickert (Dutch, 1816-1907) Skating on a Frozen River (framed...$130
May 22Curated AuctionsAFTER CHARLES CORDIER (FRENCH, 1827-1905): A LIFE-SIZE MARBLE BUST 'MAN FROM SUDAN'£1,400
JG AutographsMaurice Richard - NHL Hockey: Montreal Canadiens - Autographed Commemorative Postal Cover$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsTimothy Otis Paine: Solomon's temple, 21 plates 1861, First Edition$200
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsHenri Rousseau Promenade in the Forest of Saint-Germain Custom Framed Print$10